Home      Administration
  Gymnastics, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Feb. 10
2014-2015 Girls' Gymnastics


Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin on November 3, 2014 and must be completed by November 25, 2014
 Start of Practice: November 10, 2014
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: November 28, 2014
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: December 10, 2014
 Deadline to certify photo for the State Tournament Program: February 10, 2015
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: February 14, 2015

State Tournament Info:
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: February 16, 2015
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$12.00$8.00

 2013-2014 Champions
   Class A
   Team: Melrose Area
   All-Around: Sela Fadness (12), Austin
   Balance Beam: Sela Fadness (12), Austin
   Floor Exercise: Sela Fadness (12), Austin
   Uneven Parallel Bars: Jailyn Brinkman (12), Melrose Area
   Vault: Sela Fadness (12), Austin
   Class AA
   Team: Roseville Area
   All-Around: Bailey Dupay (11), Northfield
   Balance Beam: Bailey Dupay (11), Northfield
   Floor Exercise: Bailey Dupay (11), Northfield
   Uneven Parallel Bars: Bailey Dupay (11), Northfield
   Vault: Beth Etterman (12), Brainerd*
      


News
  • Media Policy Manual
  • NF New Release Regarding Rules Changes
    Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • National Federation Gymnastics Page
  • State Tournament DVD/VHS Ordering Info
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    February 20 - 21,  2015
    University of Minnesota, Sports Pavilion
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      2015 State Meet Schedule
      Advance News Release
      Class A Individual Results
      Class A Team Results
      Class AA Individual Results
      Class AA Team Results
      State Meet Parking Information
      Winter Activities Guide

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Feb.13, 2016 Caledonia H.S.
    Caledonia, MN
     
    2A February 13, 2015 New Prague Gymnastics Club  
    3A Feb 14, 2015 Pipestone HS  
    4A February 13, 2016
    6:00 pm
    Roseville Area High School B
    5A Feb 12, 2015
    6 PM
    The Breck School
    123 Ottawa Ave N
    Minneapolis, MN 55422
     
    6A Feb. 13, 2016 Melrose Area HS  
    7A Sat - Feb 14, 2015 12 pm - Sartell  
    8A Sat., Feb. 14, 2015 Detroit Lakes High School  
    1AA February 12, 2016 Owatonna  
    2AA TBD TBD  
    3AA TBD East Ridge High School  
    4AA February 13, 2016
    11:00 am
    Roseville Area High School B
    5AA 2016
    February 11
    Champlin Park High School  
    6AA 2016
    Feb 13
    12:00 pm
    Edina High School  
    7AA Feb 13, 2015 St. Francis  
    8AA Sat - Feb - 14, 2015 12 pm - Elk River  
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499