Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Thu., Oct. 11
2018 Girls' Tennis

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings begin on July 30, 2018 and must be completed by August 15, 2018
 Start of Practice: August 13, 2018
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 16, 2018
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: August 16, 2018
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Sections begin: The week of October 1, 2018
 Deadline to certify photo for the State Tournament Program: October 11, 2018
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: October 16, 2018

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Wilson US Open Extra Duty
 Media Credentials are not required for this tournament
 Ticket Prices: Admission is free at the State Tournament
      


News
Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • National Federation Tennis Page
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    October 23 - 26,  2018
    Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      Brackets
      Advance News Release

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Team: Oct. 4, 8, 2018
    Individuals: Oct. 15, 16, 2018
    High Seed,
    Rochester Athletic Club,
    Rochester MN
    B
    2A October 1, 2018
    October 4, 2018
    October 8, 2018
    October 11, 2018 IND
    October 15, 2018 IND
    High Seeds (Team)
    High Seeds (Team)
    Gustavus (Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
    B
    3A October 1, 2018
    October 4, 2018
    October 5, 2018
    October 10, 2018



    October 5, 2018 IND
    October 10, 2087 IND
    High Seed (Team)
    Gustavus(Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
    B
    4A Team Oct 2, 4, 9, 2018
    Individuals/Doubles - Oct 11, 16, 2018
    Team Finals @ Reed Sweatt
    Ind/Db @ Reed Sweatt
    B
    5A Team: Oct 4 & 9, 2018
    Ind: Oct. 11 & 16, 2018
    Litchfield HS and StaFit Sartell
    (individuals)
    B
    6A Oct. 9,10, 16,
    2018
    Fargo Courts Plus
    B
    7A Team Oct. 4, 8,16
    Ind Oct. 11, 15-16, 2018
    Playins - High Seed
    11th @ Virginia & Pierz
    Finals Virginia
    B
    8A Seed Date: 10/5/18
    Thurs., Oct. 11, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 12, 2018
    Sat., Oct. 13, 2018


    Team - Courts Plus - Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Cts Pls-Fargo
    Ind. & Doubles - Courts Plus - Fargo
    B
    1AA Team-October 2, 4, 9,
    2018
    Ind.- October 11,16, 2018
    Ind. Sub Section@Rochester Athletic Club and Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
    Ind Finals at RAC
    Team Semis and Finals @ RAC
    B
    2AA Team:
    Oct. 2, 2018
    Oct. 4, 2018
    Oct. 9, 2018
    Team
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    B
    2AA Individual:
    (N) Oct 12, 2018
    (S) Oct 13, 2018
    (Final) Oct 16, 2018
    Individual
    S - Gustavus
    N - Gustavus
    F - Gustavus


    B
    3AA Team: October
    1, 3, 5, 9, 11 2018
    Individual: October 12, 15
    2018
    Team
    High Seed through semifinals
    Lifetime Fitness, Lakeville (SF, F)
    Individual
    Lifetime Fitnes, Lakeville
    B
    4AA Team-
    Oct 2,3,4 2018 - Rd 1-3
    Oct 5 - make-up

    Oct 8 - Semi
    Oct 9 - Semi
    Oct 10 Finals
    Individuals Oct.12 & 16,
    2018
    Team -
    High Seed
    High Seed


    Baseline: 5:00 pm
    Baseline: 12:00 pm
    Baseline: 12:00 pm
    Baseline: (10/12) 8:00 am; (10/16) 8:00 am
    B
    5AA 2018
    TEAM
    October 2,3,4
    Semis October 8 and 9
    Finals - October 11

    INDIVIDUAL
    Prelim Rounds
    October 15
    Semis and Finals
    October 16


    High Seed
    Semis @ Baseline

    Finals @ Baseline Tennis

    Individual Tournament @ Reed-Sweatt


    B
    6AA 2018
    Team Round 1 (High
    Seed) Wed, Oct 3
    Team QF (High Seed)
    Thurs, Oct 4;
    Rain date, Fri, Oct 5, Rain
    date: Mon, Oct 8;
    Team SF & SF's
    Tues, Oct 9;
    Ind's Oct 15 and 16
    First 2 rounds & QF: High Seed
    SF & Finals: Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
    B
    7AA Oct 3, Oct 4, 2018
    Individuals Oct 9 2018
    Team Semi Oct 11 2018
    Team Final Oct 13 2018
    Individual Finals Oct 15
    2018
    Home Site
    Arrowhead & Daytona
    Home Site
    TBD
    TBD
    B
    8AA No - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    So - October 4 - 5 - 6,
    2018

    Sect -October 12-13
    2018
    North - Choice Health & Fitness, Grand Forks ND

    South - STA FIT, Sartell

    Section - STA FIT, Sartell
    B
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499