Home      Administration
One Act Play Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jan 29
2019 One Act Play Festival
Activity Administration:
Sub-Sections begin: The week of January 26, 2019
Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: February 2, 2019
State Tournament Info:
Deadline to provide cast list, synopsis, cast/supports crew photo and caption for the State Tournament Program: January 29, 2019
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$12.00$12.00
Daily Pass$19.00$19.00
Contact Information:
Amy Doherty - MSHSL Staff
adoherty@mshsl.org
Jerry Girton - Rules Clinician
507-279-2652
jerry.girton@riverland.edu
Tournament Related Files

Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A January 25 (Sub)
February 1(Section) 2020
Sub 1 - R-P
Sub 2 - Rochester Lourdes
Sub 3 - W-K
Sub 4 - Triton
Section - Kasson-Mantorville
2A Jan 25, 2020
Jan 25, 2020
Jan 25, 2020
Jan 25, 2020
February 1, 2020
Sub 5 @ Jackson
Sub 6 @ Medford
Sub 7 @ Madelia
Sub 8 @ Sibley East
Section @ United So Central
3AJan 25, 2020



Feb 1, 2020
SS#9 @ Redwood Valley
SS#10 @ Pipestone
SS#11 @ Montevideo
SS#12@ Morris Area HS
Redwood Valley HS
4AJan 25,27, 2020
Third Sub TBA
Subs 1/25 @ SPA ; 1/27 Southwest Christian; TBA
Sections @ SPA
B
5A Feb. 1, 2020 St. Cloud State UniversityB
6AJan 25 2020
Feb 1
SS 21 West Central
SS 22 Wadena DC
SS 23 Hawley
SS 24 Park Rapids
Section Hawley
7ASub Section January 25, 2020
Section February 1, 2020
SS1 at Aitkin, SS2 at Two Harbors, SS3 at E/G
Section at Aitkin
8ASub-Section Sign-up
Pay by: 12/1/19
Fri., Jan. 24, 2020
Thur., Jan. 23, 2020
Sat., Jan, 25 2020
Sat., Jan. 25, 2020
Sat., Feb. 1, 2020
Last Play Date: 2/1/2020


Sub-29 - Win-E-Mac - 4:30
Sub-30 - Ada-Borup - 4:00
Sub-31 - Sacred Heart - 10:00
Sub-32 - LOW - 10:00
Section 8A - Crookston 10:00 a.m.
1AA North Sub Jan 23
South Sub Jan 24
Finals, Jan 30, 2020
North Sub - Lakeville S.
South Sub - Kasson-Mant.
Finals - Lakeville South
2AA Jan 25, 2020
Jan 25, 2020
Feb 1, 2020
SUB (B) Chaska
Sub (A) Hutchinson
Final Shakopee HS
3AA January 28,
29/
2020
(Prelims). February 5, 2020
(Finals)
1/28/2020 @ Burnsville High School.
1/29/2020 @ Woodbury High School.
2/5/2020, 3:45 PM @ TBD
4AA 2020
Prelims - Jan. 23, 2020
Finals - January 30, 2020
Prelims @ White Bear Lake and Stillwater
Finals @ Stillwater
5AA 2020
January 25 Subsections
February 1, 2020 Finals
Prelims-STMA & Monticello
Finals-Buffalo
6AA 2020
Prelims: Wednesday, January 22, Thursday, January23
Finals: Sat Feb 1
Prelims: Washburn
Finals: Academy of Holy Angels
7AA North Prelim Jan 25, 2020
South Prelim Jan 25, 2020
Finals Feb. 1, 2020
Cloquet
Zimmerman
Princeton
8AA North - Thursday,
January 23, 2020

South - Thursday, January
23, 2020

Section - Thursday,
January 30 2020
North - 4 pm - Alexandria High School

South - 4 pm - St. Cloud Tech High School

Section - 4 pm - Sauk Rapids-Rice High School