Home      Administration
2019 Boys' Track & Field
Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 4, 2019 and must be completed by March 20, 2019
 Start of Practice: March 11, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 21, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 21, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: Saturday, June 1, 2019
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: June 5, 2019
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$12.00$8.00
 
 

State Tournament Info
June 7 - 8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul


Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A Sub 1: May 21
Sub 2: May 21
Sub 3: May 20
Sub 4: May 19
Section: May 26, 28,
2020
Sub 1 - Caledonia
Sub 2 - Stewartville
Sub 3 - TBD
Sub 4 - Byron
Section - Cotter
B
2A May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 30, 2020
Sub 5 @ Maple River
Sub 6 @ JWP
Sub 7 @ LeSueur-Henderson
Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
Section @ Mankato West
3AMay 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 28, 2020
East Sub @ Redwood Falls
NW Sub @ Montevideo
SW Sub @ Pipestone
Section 3A @ Redwood Falls
4A May 28 & 30, 2020 Thursday, May 28
Field Events-Prelims and Finals
12:00 Girls Long Jump Boys Triple Jump
Girls High Jump Boys Pole Vault
Girls Discus Throw Boys Shot Put
12:30 Running Events start
Saturday, June 1
Field Events Prelims and Finals
10:00 Girls Triple Jump Boys Long Jump
Girls Pole Vault Boys High Jump
Girls Shot Put Boys Discus Throw
10:30 Running Events Start
B
5A May 27, 2020 St. John's Univ.
6A May 21 SS 2020
May 28 Section-2020
SS 21 Wheaton
SS 22 Wadena
SS 23 TBD
Fergus Falls High School
B
7A Sub-Section May 22
Section May 30, 2019
Sub-Section at Hibbing & Esko and Section at UMD
8A Thur., May 21, 2020
Thur., May 21, 2020
Thur., May 21, 2020

Saturday, May 30, 2020
Last Play Date: 5/30/20
Sub 29 - Bagley
Sub 30 - Ada-Borup
Sub 31 - TRF

Section - Park Rapids
1AAMay 28, 30, 2020 Lakeville South HS
2AAMay 27, 2020 3PM
May 29, 2020 10AM
Gustavus
Gustavus
3AA May 27, 29, 2020 Prior Lake High School
4AAMay 28, 2019-Prelims
May 30, 2019-Finals
Stillwater Area High School
5AA 2020
May 27
May 29
Hamline University
6AA 2019
2019 schedule
Prelims: Tuesday, May 28
3:45 pm

Finals: Thursday, May 30
3:45 pm
Prelims: Orono
Finals: Orono
7AA Prelims May 27, 2020
Finals May 30, 2020
Cloquet
Cloquet
8AA Prelims - Wednesday -
May 27, 2020

Finals - Saturday - May 30,
2020
3 pm - Prelims - South Site - Sartell

Field Events 9:30 am -Finals - 10 am - North Site - Fergus Falls