Home      Administration
Wrestling Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Feb. 19
2018-2019 Wrestling
Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on November 12, 2018 and must be completed by November 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: November 19, 2018
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: November 29, 2018
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: November 29, 2018
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: A wrestler may not wrestle in more than five (5) matches on any given day.
   Season Limitation: No student may participate in more than 45 matches prior to League-sponsored tournament.
 Sections begin: The week of February 11, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournament:
   Team - Saturday, February 16, 2019
   Individual - Saturday, February 23, 2019
 Deadline to certify rosters, schedule, photo, etc. for the State Tournament Program: February, 19, 2019 at 8:00 am

State Tournament Info:
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: February 26, 2019
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$16.00$10.00
Daily Pass$30.00$18.00
Season Book$90.00$54.00

State Tournament Info
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center


Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A Team:
Feb. 13, 15, 2020
High Seeds and
Mayo Civic Center
Rochester, MN
B
1A Individual:
Feb. 21, 22, 2020
Mayo Civic Center,
Rochester, MN
2A Feb 13, 2020
Feb 15, 2020
Team

@ Top 4 Seeds
St Clair High School
B
2A Feb 20 & 21, 2020
Individual
Blue Earth Area High School
3AFeb 14, 2019
Feb 16, 2019
(TEAM)
TBD
Tracy
B
3A Feb 22 & 23, 2019
(IND)
Windom
4A Team: Feb. 14, 2020 Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted
High School
B
4A Individual: Feb. 22, 2020

Kimball High School
5A Team: Feb. 11 & 14, 2020 Minnewaska HSB
5A Individual: Feb. 22, 2020
LPGE HS
6A Individual
Feb 23-2019
Wadena Deer Creek
6AFeb 11 1/4 final 2020
Feb 14 Semi and finals
Qtrfinals--H. Seed
Semi-Final & Final @ Underwood
B
7A Hosted by Section 5A B
8A Seed Date:
2/7/2020
TEAM -
QF - Tues., Feb. 11, 2020
SF & F - Fri. Feb. 14,
2020


Last Play Date: 2/15/20



High Seed

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.
B
8A INDIVIDUAL -
Fri & Sat., Feb. 21 &
22, 2020

Last Play Date: 2/22/20

Crookston H.S.
1AA Team:
Feb. 13, 15, 2020
High Seeds and
Mayo Civic Center
Rochester, MN
B
1AA Individual:
Feb. 21, 22, 2020
Mayo Civic Center,
Rochester, MN
2AATeam: Weather
Adjustment: All Rounds
Feb 16, 2019






Delano HS 12 Noon Start
B
2AA Individual:
Feb 22 5PM
Frb 23,11AM




Waconia High School
3AA Feb 14, 2019
Feb 16, 2019
(TEAM)
TBD
Worthington
B
3AA Feb 22 & 23, 2019
(IND)
New Ulm HS
4AA Team
Saturday, February 16,
2019
10:00 AM
Mahtomedi High School
B
4AA Individual
February 22, 2019 @ 5:30
February 23, 2019 @
10:00
So. St. Paul High School
5AA 2020 Team
Saturday, Feb 15
Totino Grace High SchoolB
5AA 2020 Individual
Saturday, Feb 22
Orono High School
6AA Individual: Feb. 22, 2020
Dassel-Cokato HS
6AA Team: Feb. 13 & 14, 2020 Zimmerman HSB
7AATeam North Feb 11, 2020
Team South Feb 11, 2020
Team Final Feb 14, 2020
Nashwauk
Milaca
Proctor
B
7AAIndividual Feb 21 & 22
2020
Mora
8AAFeb 11 1/4 final 2020
Feb 14 Semi and finals
Perham HIgh SchoolB
8AA Individual: Feb. 21- 22,
2020
Feb 21 Start time 2:30
Feb 23 Start time 11:00

Pequot Lakes High School

1AAATeam- Feb. 13,15, 2020
Highest Seed, finals at Mayo Civic CenterB
1AAAIndividual- February 21,
22, 2020
Mayo Civic Center
2AAA Team, February 13, 15,
2019
High Seed, Burnsville High SchoolB
2AAA Individual,
Feb 22,23, 2019





Rosemount High School
3AAATeam
February 15, 2019 @ 3:00
Eagan H.S.
4185 Braddock Trail
Eagan, MN 55123-1575
B
3AAA Individual
February 22, 2019 @ 4:00
February 23, 2019 @ 11:00

Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
9701 Nicollet Ave South
Bloomington, MN 55420-4498
4AAA 2020
Individual
February 22
10:00 a.m.
Stillwater High School
4AAA 2020
Team February 14
4:30 p.m.
Mounds View HSB
5AAA 2020
Team February 14 & 15
Feb 14: #8 vs #9 - 7pm
Feb 15: 4 Quarterfinals
5:30 Semi-Finals
7:00 Finals
STMA - Middle School WestB
5AAA 2020
Individual
February 22
10:00 a.m.
STMA - High School
6AAA 2020
Team
Fri, Feb 14
QF: 5:30 pm
SF: 7:00 pm
F: 8:30 pm
Minnetonka High SchoolB
6AAA 2020
Individual
Sat, Feb 22 10:00 am
Edina High School
7AAATeam Feb 14 2020AndoverB
7AAA Individual Feb 21-22,
2020
Cambridge-Isanti
8AAA Team - Saturday.
February.
15, 2020
Sauk Rapids High School

Schedule TBD
B
8AAA Individuals -Saturday.
February 22, 2020
One Day meet at Willmar
Schedule TBD