Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Hy-Tek Download        Statistics
2018 Girls' Track & Field

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 5, 2018 and must be completed by March 21, 2018
 Start of Practice: March 12, 2018
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 22, 2018
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 22, 2018
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: Saturday, June 2, 2018
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: June 6, 2018
 
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$10.00$7.00
 
 
      


News
Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • Hy-Tek Roster Download
  • National Federation Track and Field Page
  • Yearbook and Record Book
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    June 8 - 9,  2018
    Hamline University, St. Paul
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      2018 FRIDAY Time Schedule
      2018 SATURDAY Time Schedule
      2018 Starting Heights
      2018 State Qualifying Standards
      2018 State Tournament Recap
      Advance News Release
      Class A Final Results
      Class A Final Results Agate
      Class A Meet Program
      Class A Prelim Results
      Class A Prelim Results Agate
      Class AA Final Results
      Class AA Final Results Agate
      Class AA Meet Program
      Class AA Prelim Results
      Class AA Prelim Results Agate
      Directions and State Fair Parking Info
      Hamline Campus Map
      Hamline Site Map
      Hamline Spectator Policies
      Second Day Program

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A Sub 1: May 23
    Sub 2: May 23
    Sub 3: May 22
    Sub 4: May 21
    Section: May 28, 30
    2019
    Sub 1 - Chatfield
    Sub 2 - Stewartville
    Sub 3 - TBD
    Sub 4 - Medford
    Section - Cotter
     
    2A May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    Sub 5 @ Fairmont
    Sub 6 @ St James
    Sub 7 @ Belle Plaine
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West
     
    3A May 24, 2018
    May 24, 2018
    May 24, 2018
    May 31, 2018
    East Sub @ Redwood Falls
    NW Sub @ Montevideo
    SW Sub @ TBD
    Section 3A @ Montevideo
     
    4A May 30 & June 1, 2019 Thursday, May 30
    Field Events-Prelims and Finals
    12:00 Girls Long Jump Boys Triple Jump
    Girls High Jump Boys Pole Vault
    Girls Discus Throw Boys Shot Put
    12:30 Running Events start
    Saturday, June 1
    Field Events Prelims and Finals
    10:00 Girls Triple Jump Boys Long Jump
    Girls Pole Vault Boys High Jump
    Girls Shot Put Boys Discus Throw
    10:30 Running Events Start
    B
    5A May 29, 2019 St. John's Univ.  
    6A May 23 SS 2019
    May 30,/2019
    SS 21 Morris
    SS 22 Pillager
    SS 23 Sebeka
    Fergus Falls High School
     
    7A Sub-Section May 23 &
    Section on May
    31, 2018
    Sub-Sections at Esko/Hibbing and Section at UMD  
    8A Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018
    Thur., May 24, 2018

    Saturday, June 2, 2018
    Last Play Date: 6/2/18
    Sub 29 - LOW
    Sub 30 - Pelican Rapids
    Sub 31 - EGF

    Section - DGF
     
    1AA May 30, June 1, 2019 Lakeville South HS  
    2AA May 30, 2018 3PM
    June 1, 2018 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
     
    3AA May 29, 31,
    2018
    University of St. Thomas  
    4AA May 29 Prelims
    May 31 Finals 2018
    Stillwater Area High School  
    5AA 2018
    May 30
    June 1-
    Hamline University  
    6AA 2018
    Prelims: Tuesday, May 29
    3:45
    pm
    Wed, May 30: 9:00 am -
    fast section of 3200
    Finals: Thursday, May 31
    12:00 pm: finish field
    events from Tuesday
    Thursday: May 31: 2:45
    pm begin running events;
    field events: 3:45 pm

    Prelims: Orono
    Finals: Orono
     
    7AA Prelims May 29, 2019
    Finals June 1, 2019
    North Branch
    North Branch
     
    8AA Prelims - Wednesday -
    May 30, 2018

    Finals - Saturday - June 2,
    2018
    3 pm - Prelims - South Site - Willmar

    Field Events 9:30 am -Finals - 10 am - North Site - Moorhead
     
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499