Home      Administration
2011-2012 School Enrollments
To sort the enrollments, click the column header you wish to sort by.
School Name Enrollment
Wayzata High School 3060
Eden Prairie High School 3007
Minnetonka High School 2750
Stillwater Area High School 2670
Champlin Park High School 2571
Blaine High School 2551
Burnsville High School 2530
Edina High School 2436
White Bear Lake Area High School 2257
Anoka High School 2157
Prior Lake High School 2154
Eagan High School 2147
Maple Grove High School 2142
Coon Rapids High School 2120
Hopkins High School 2070
Eastview High School 2056
Centennial High School 2017
Rosemount High School 2013
Forest Lake High School 1952
Roseville Area High School 1840
Osseo High School 1823
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School 1789
Lakeville South High School 1774
Shakopee High School 1736
St. Paul Central High School 1716
Woodbury High School 1715
Lakeville North High School 1711
Brainerd High School 1685
North High School 1671
Mounds View High School 1671
Park High School 1656
Apple Valley High School 1638
Buffalo High School 1626
Andover High School 1614
Minneapolis South High School 1587
Tartan High School 1581
Elk River High School 1570
Farmington High School 1565
Bloomington Jefferson High School 1543
East Ridge High School 1543
Minneapolis Southwest High School 1529
Rochester Mayo High School 1506
St. Francis High School 1504
Park Center High School 1471
Robbinsdale Cooper High School 1468
Hastings High School 1452
Owatonna High School 1442
Rochester John Marshall 1391
Chanhassen High School 1383
Cambridge-Isanti High School 1367
Moorhead High School 1356
Irondale High School 1355
St. Paul Harding High School 1355
Duluth East High School 1345
Cretin-Derham Hall High School 1328
St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 1314
Rochester Century High School 1275
Bloomington Kennedy High School 1275
St. Cloud Tech High School 1241
Henry Sibley High School 1201
St. Louis Park High School 1178
Northfield High School 1173
Rogers High School 1161
St. Paul Highland Park 1151
Mahtomedi High School 1149
Bemidji High School 1145
Spring Lake Park High School 1135
Alexandria High School 1126
St. Paul Johnson High School 1123
St. Paul Como Park H.S. 1111
New Prague High School 1111
Monticello High School 1087
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School 1078
Duluth Denfeld High School 1071
St. Thomas Academy 1066
Chisago Lakes High School 1057
Chaska High School 1042
St. Cloud Apollo High School 1031
Mankato West High School 1007
Winona High School 997
Waconia High School 996
Willmar High School 994
Austin High School 979
Simley High School 973
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School 962
Grand Rapids High School 947
Faribault High School 946
North Branch High School 945
Benilde-St. Margaret's School 930
Richfield High School 928
Princeton High School 925
Orono High School 876
Big Lake High School 857
Red Wing High School 809
Totino-Grace High School 802
Albert Lea High School 796
Mankato East High School 784
South Saint Paul High School 768
Hutchinson High School 762
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 747
Rocori High School 742
Minneapolis Washburn High School 741
Academy of Holy Angels 741
Detroit Lakes High School 737
Delano High School 735
Fergus Falls High School 730
Becker High School 722
Fridley High School 718
Hill-Murray School 705
Marshall High School 699
Columbia Heights High School 697
Little Falls High School 654
Mound Westonka High School 644
Hibbing High School 634
Hermantown High School 626
Cloquet High School 614
St. Anthony Village High School 609
Visitation High School 606
Holy Family Catholic High School 595
New Ulm High School 589
Kasson-Mantorville High School 568
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School 563
Worthington High School 563
Minneapolis Edison High School 558
Dassel-Cokato High School 557
Thief River Falls High School 550
Zimmerman High School 546
DeLaSalle High School 544
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 522
Waseca High School 522
St. Paul Conservatory for Performing Arts 521
Blake School (The) 521
East Grand Forks High School 514
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 513
Byron High School 512
Proctor High School 500
Annandale High School 498
Fairmont High School 494
St. Peter High School 492
Minnehaha Academy 486
Stewartville High School 484
Litchfield High School 481
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School 478
La Crescent High School 475
Albany High School 468
Rochester Lourdes High School 460
Virginia High School 460
Mora High School 454
New London-Spicer High School 446
Concordia Academy-Roseville 445
Watertown-Mayer High School 445
Melrose Area High School 439
Jordan High School 438
Milaca High School 436
Foley High School 436
St. Cloud Cathedral High School 434
Belle Plaine High School 427
Pequot Lakes High School 427
St. Paul Humboldt High School 423
Perham High School 413
St. Croix Lutheran High School 411
Park Rapids Area High School 405
Rockford High School 401
Breck School 398
Pine City High School 395
Shattuck-Saint Mary's 391
International Falls H.S. 387
Roseau High School 374
Staples Motley High School 372
Montevideo High School 372
Esko High School 368
Crookston High School 365
Cannon Falls High School 355
Redwood Valley High School 353
St. Paul Academy and Summit School 353
Lake City High School 348
Aitkin High School 340
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School 339
Sauk Centre High School 334
Pine Island High School 333
Norwood-Young America High School 331
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 330
Brooklyn Center High School 329
Blue Earth Area High School 322
LeSueur-Henderson High School 321
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. 319
Warroad High School 318
Sibley East High School 313
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 311
Luverne High School 310
Jackson County Central High School 310
Pierz High School 309
Crosby-Ironton High School 309
Two Harbors High School 308
Dover-Eyota High School 303
Minnewaska Area H.S. 303
Caledonia High School 300
Cotter High School 299
Maple River High School 295
Morris Area School 295
Eveleth-Gilbert High School 294
St. James High School 292
Holdingford High School 292
Tri-City United High School 290
Maple Lake High School 287
Pipestone Area High School 287
Providence Academy 287
Triton High School 283
Benson High School 282
Hawley High School 275
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 268
Paynesville Area High School 267
Pelican Rapids High School 266
G-F-W High School 265
New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 264
Greenway High School 263
St. Charles High School 263
Breckenridge High School 261
Perpich Center for Arts Education 259
Wadena-Deer Creek High School 256
Bagley High School 254
Yellow Medicine East H.S. 252
Chatfield High School 251
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 251
Lac qui Parle Valley High School 250
Hinckley-Finlayson High School 248
Windom Area High School 247
Mounds Park Academy 243
New Life Academy of Woodbury 239
Osakis High School 237
B O L D High School 237
Marshall School, Duluth 236
Rush City High School 236
Mayer Lutheran High School 235
Lewiston-Altura High School 233
Hayfield High School 232
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School 230
Main Street School of Performing Arts 226
Eden Valley-Watkins High School 225
Barnesville High School 223
St. John's Prep 223
Spectrum High School 222
Frazee High School 222
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School 221
Trinity School at River Ridge 220
School Name Enrollment
Braham High School 217
St. Agnes High School 216
Deer River High School 215
Kimball Area High School 215
Medford High School 215
Moose Lake High School 215
Kingsland High School 214
Martin County West High School 214
Southland High School 212
United South Central High School 210
Hmong Academy 210
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 209
Wabasha-Kellogg High School 208
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. 207
West Central Area School 205
Pine River-Backus High School 205
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 205
Murray County Central High School 202
Pillager High School 200
Blooming Prairie High School 198
Bethlehem Academy 195
Goodhue High School 194
PACT Charter School 191
East Central High School 190
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 190
MACCRAY High School 188
Mesabi East High School 186
Royalton High School 183
Ortonville High School 183
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 178
Springfield High School 176
St. Croix Preparatory Academy 176
St. Clair High School 175
Red Lake High School 175
Barnum High School 174
Maranatha Christian Academy 173
Legacy Christian Academy 173
Le Center High School 173
Fosston High School 172
Minneapolis North Community H.S. 171
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 168
Harbor City International School 167
Cook County High School 166
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 164
Menahga High School 163
Ely High School 163
St. Paul Preparatory School 163
Southwest Christian 163
Sleepy Eye High School 162
Randolph High School 161
West Lutheran High School 161
Great River School 160
Paladin Academy 160
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 160
Fillmore Central High School 159
Parkers Prairie High School 159
Chisholm High School 159
New York Mills High School 158
Lake of the Woods H.S. 158
Adrian High School 157
Canby High School 157
Minnesota Transitions Charter School 157
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School 156
Cass Lake-Bena High School 156
Blackduck High School 156
Ada-Borup High School 156
Ogilvie High School 155
Lake Park-Audubon 154
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School 153
New Ulm Cathedral High School 152
Browerville High School 151
Lighthouse Academy of Nations 150
Mankato Loyola High School 150
Eagle Ridge Academy 150
Community of Peace Academy 146
Rushford-Peterson High School 146
Sebeka High School 146
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 145
MetroTech Career Academy 142
International School of MN (The) 141
Mahnomen High School 141
Fulda High School 140
Madelia High School 139
Dawson-Boyd High School 138
Underwood High School 138
Prairie Seeds Academy 137
Nevis High School 136
Minneota High School 135
Fertile-Beltrami High School 135
Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School 135
Wabasso High School 134
Nashwauk-Keewatin High School 133
Onamia High School 133
Renville County West High School 132
Carlton High School 132
Lakeview High School 131
Cleveland High School 130
Battle Lake High School 130
Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School 130
Avalon School 130
Wheaton High School 129
Math & Science Academy 128
North Lakes Academy 126
Verndale High School 126
Minnesota Online High School 125
Upsala High School 124
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School 124
Houston High School 124
Win-E-Mac High School 122
Red Rock Central High School 121
Isle High School 121
Heritage Christian Academy 120
Waubun High School 119
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School 117
Greenbush-Middle River High School 116
Bethany Academy 116
Heron Lake-Okabena 116
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School 115
Mountain Iron-Buhl High School 113
Mountain Lake High School 111
Bertha-Hewitt High School 111
Alden-Conger High School 111
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 111
Twin Cities Academy High School 110
Southwest Minnesota Christian 109
Cedar Mountain High School 109
Northland High School 109
Lester Prairie High School 109
Red Lake Falls High School 108
South Ridge High School 107
Glenville-Emmons High School 106
Marshall County Central H. S. 106
Park Christian High School 106
Willow River High School 103
Sacred Heart High School 102
Hills-Beaver Creek High School 98
Stephen-Argyle Central High School 98
Swanville High School 97
FAIR School 96
TrekNorth High School 95
Norman County East High School 95
Edgerton High School 95
Floodwood High School 94
McGregor High School 94
Mabel-Canton High School 93
Lincoln H I High School 93
Truman High School 93
Schaeffer Academy 93
New Century Academy 91
Lincoln International High School 91
Northeast Range High School 91
Nicollet High School 90
Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S. 89
Wrenshall High School 86
Spring Grove High School 86
Littlefork-Big Falls High School 86
North Woods High School 86
Central Minnesota Christian 85
Lanesboro High School 85
Henning High School 84
Open World Learning 84
Rochester Off-Campus Charter High School 83
Cherry High School 83
Ulen-Hitterdal High School 82
Holy Trinity High School 82
LeRoy-Ostrander High School 81
Kittson Central High School 80
Grand Meadow High School 80
Bigfork High School 78
Fisher High School 76
Cromwell High School 74
Hill City High School 74
Eagle Valley High School 72
Red Lake County Central 71
Ashby High School 70
Hope Academy 70
Groves Academy 69
Round Lake-Brewster 69
Martin Luther High School 68
Minnesota New Country School 66
Tri-County High School 66
Arcadia Charter School 65
Calvin Christian High School 65
Norman County West High School 65
SAGE Academy Charter School 64
Four Directions Charter School 63
Brandon-Evansville High School 63
Ellsworth High School 62
Grygla-Gatzke High School 61
Laporte High School 61
St. Cloud Christian School 61
Lakeview Christian Academy 60
Rothsay High School 59
E.C.H.O. Charter School 57
Butterfield-Odin High School 57
Hancock High School 56
Nova Classical Academy 54
Northome High School 53
El Colegio Charter School 51
Kelliher High School 49
Lyle High School 49
Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School 47
Evansville High School 47
Hope Lutheran High School 47
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 46
EdVisions Off Campus High School 45
Face To Face Academy 44
Badger High School 44
Austin Pacelli High School 41
Goodridge High School 40
Cambridge Christian School 40
Lancaster High School 40
Indus High School 40
Discovery Public School of Faribault 40
Lake Region Christian School 40
Chokio-Alberta High School 38
Climax High School 37
Christ's Household of Faith 36
Campbell-Tintah High School 35
Comfrey High School 34
Fond du Lac Ojibwe High School 34
Great River Education Center 33
Mt. Lake Christian High School 33
Liberty Classical Academy 33
Learning for Leadership Charter 28
Metro Deaf School 28
Cannon Valley Lutheran 27
Herman-Norcross High School 25
St. John Vianney Academy 25
Faith Christian School 24
Riverway Learning Community 22
Minnesota State Academy For The Blind 22
Mesabi Academy School 21
New Testament Christian School 19
El Shaddai School 18
Community Christian High School 17
Hendricks H.S. 15
Harvest Christian School 12
Holy Family Academy 10
Destiny Academy 7
Minisinaakawang Leadership Academy 7
Sioux Valley Lutheran High School 6
Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499