Home      Administration
Jump to:
State Golf Results - Girls Class AA

Day 2 Scoring is Complete

1   Detroit Lakes 70-72-77-78  36-37-38-40  448 
2   Minnewaska 76-77-79-84  35-37-43-48  479 
3   Pequot Lakes 75-76-88-88  35-38-41-43  484 
4   Lake City 85-85-86-91  38-40-42-43  510 
5   Providence Academy 79-88-93-93  39-40-46-47  525 
6   Visitation 77-90-90-103  37-43-47-49  536 
7   Hibbing 92-93-95-101  45-47-47-48  568 
8   Fairmont 89-92-96-102  50-53-53-53  588 


1 Natalie Roth Detroit Lakes 11 37-33 0-38 108
Kate Smith Detroit Lakes 9 36-36 0-36 108
3 Savannah Stone Pequot Lakes 12 36-40 0-35 111
4 Alexis Guggisberg Minnewaska 12 38-39 0-35 112
5 Maggie  Heggerston Pequot Lakes 10 38-37 0-38 113
Jenna Janu Minnewaska 10 37-39 0-37 113
7 Trisa Hutchinson Detroit Lakes 11 36-41 0-37 114
Emma Groom St. Croix Lutheran 10 38-43 0-33 114
Anni Heck Visitation 8 38-39 0-37 114
10 Sydney Busker Detroit Lakes 10 41-37 0-40 118
Hannah Peterson Marshall 10 36-38 0-44 118
12 Kennedy Sommerfeld Litchfield 10 38-41 0-40 119
Raelyn Spears Providence Academy 9 37-42 0-40 119
14 Kate Lesnar Worthington 12 39-42 0-39 120
15 Emily Israelson Staples-Motley 11 40-42 0-39 121
16 Rachel Nelson Perham 12 38-43 0-41 122
17 Grace Zumwinkle Breck 8 42-43 0-39 124
18 Ellyn Mortell St. Croix Lutheran 11 40-47 0-38 125
Mackenzie Olsen Stewartville 11 43-41 0-41 125
Emma Thompson Detroit Lakes 11 43-40 0-42 125
Matty Tschider Detroit Lakes 11 39-45 0-41 125
Marja Sorensen Rocori 10 39-43 0-43 125
23 Melissa Bartz Waseca 12 42-41 0-43 126
Katie Wortman St. Anthony 11 41-43 0-42 126
25 Erin Pennington Lake City 11 43-42 0-42 127
Ellen Stensrud Minnewaska 11 42-42 0-43 127
Alexa Bekkerus Pelican Rapids 10 42-44 0-41 127
Christina Stankey Providence Academy 10 42-46 0-39 127
Ashlyn  Guggisberg Minnewaska 8 37-42 0-48 127
Alayna  Eldred Osakis 7 43-40 0-44 127
31 Trianna Thong Jordan 11 45-38 0-45 128
Claire Gruber Lake City 10 43-42 0-43 128
Abby Brinkman JCC 9 45-43 0-40 128
Rebecca Huus Perham 9 42-45 0-41 128
35 Lucy Gaetz St. Cloud Cathedral 12 42-46 0-42 130
36 Kaitlyn Bolduc Lake City 12 47-46 0-38 131
Jessica Blanchard Marshall 10 45-43 0-43 131
Megan Snyder Pequot Lakes 10 47-43 0-41 131
Alex Stone Pequot Lakes 8 46-42 0-43 131
40 Jenna Anderson Int'l. Falls 10 44-44 0-44 132
Lilia Everson The Blake School 10 41-47 0-44 132
Lexi Geolat Lake City 8 50-42 0-40 132
43 Katie Plunkett Visitation 12 45-45 0-43 133
Jessica Rosenblad Stewartville 11 43-47 0-43 133
Londan Szymanski Hutchinson 11 43-45 0-45 133
Nicole Vossen Kimball/Eden Valley-Watkins 10 43-45 0-45 133
Alex Nutter LaCrescent 8 46-43 0-44 133
48 Lidia Wallerich Lake City 8 43-48 0-43 134
49 Hannah Johnson Belle Plaine 11 41-49 0-45 135
Amanda Nies Pequot Lakes 9 46-43 0-46 135
51 Leah Carey Eveleth-Gilbert 12 44-49 0-43 136
McKenzie Sanders The Blake School 12 45-46 0-45 136
53 Hallie Harding Watertown-Mayer 11 46-51 0-40 137
Joie Phelps Visitation 8 44-46 0-47 137
55 Vanessa Yeager Hibbing 10 44-49 0-45 138
56 Lexi Sosalla Hibbing 12 47-45 0-47 139
Anna Clipperton Providence Academy 11 46-47 0-46 139
Sam  Olmscheid Pequot Lakes 10 40-48 0-51 139
59 Lauren  Dietz New London - Spicer 12 47-50 0-43 140
Celia Kennedy Providence Academy 10 45-48 0-47 140
61 Ireland Lambrecht Belle Plaine 8 49-45 0-47 141
62 Elizabeth Kim Fairmont 12 44-48 0-50 142
Megan Rosol Fairmont 12 42-47 0-53 142
Maddy Sjoberg Eveleth-Gilbert 12 50-48 0-44 142
Alex Tipka Litchfield 11 49-49 0-44 142
66 Jacque Laliberte Hibbing 12 43-52 0-49 144
Ariel Ostrander Minnewaska 10 47-48 0-49 144
68 Megan Niblock Fergus Falls 12 49-52 0-44 145
Mariena Dearstyne Park Rapids 9 52-46 0-47 145
70 Katie West Int'l. Falls 11 50-49 0-47 146
Madeline Pagel Rochester Lourdes 10 46-49 0-51 146
72 Lilly Rewertz Hibbing 8 47-54 0-47 148
73 Riley Ahl Providence Academy 12 53-50 0-48 151
74 Sara Ryan Visitation 12 52-51 0-49 152
75 Maddie Scheuppert Visitation 10 55-50 0-49 154
76 Margaret Clipperton Providence Academy 12 51-55 0-49 155
Kayla Young Eveleth-Gilbert 12 47-59 0-49 155
Kelsey Hedlund Byron 11 47-59 0-49 155
Emily Kim Fairmont 10 49-53 0-53 155
80 Maddie Winges Visitation 9 50-56 0-53 159
81 Kelsey Skelly LeSueur-Henderson 12 54-55 0-52 161
82 Gabby Laliberte Hibbing 10 65-54 0-48 167
83 Annika Pederson Minnewaska 9 59-56 0-53 168
84 Casidy Krusemark Fairmont 9 54-65 0-55 174
85 Alyssa Westcott Fairmont 9 65-68 0-53 186
86 Emily Schimbeno Lake City 9 46-40 DQ-DQ
87 Lizzie Larson Fairmont 12 43-53 WD-WD
88 Allie Raich Hibbing 12 65-59 WD-WD
Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499