Home      Administration
Jump to:
State Golf Results - Girls Class AA

Day 2 Scoring is Complete

1   Detroit Lakes 72-73-73-75  70-74-75-78  590 
2   Pequot Lakes 73-81-87-87  70-81-84-85  648 
3   Red Wing 76-78-85-87  77-80-83-84  650 
4   Minnewaska Area 77-85-85-94  82-83-86-95  687 
5   Osakis 81-93-95-97  77-83-95-96  717 
6   Visitation, Mendota Heights 73-91-97-106  76-93-94-103  733 
7   Jordan 78-94-95-104  76-96-96-99  738 
8   Breck School, Golden Valley 90-90-91-100  89-94-95-99  748 


1 Maggie Heggerston Pequot Lakes 11 36-37 35-35 143
Kate Smith Detroit Lakes 10 37-36 34-36 143
3 Trisa Hutchinson Detroit Lakes 12 35-38 37-37 147
4 Anni Heck Visitation, Mendota Heights 9 38-35 38-38 149
5 Natalie Roth Detroit Lakes 12 38-37 40-35 150
6 Sydney Busker Detroit Lakes 11 36-36 40-40 152
7 Trianna Thong Jordan 12 37-41 40-36 154
Marja Sorenson Rocori, Cold Spring 11 37-37 43-37 154
9 Emily Israelson Staples-Motley 12 38-40 37-40 155
Mattie Tschider Detroit Lakes 12 40-36 40-39 155
Stephanie Herzog Red Wing 9 37-41 37-40 155
12 Emily Schimbeno Lake City 10 42-36 41-39 158
Alayna Eldred Osakis 8 39-42 37-40 158
14 Nicole Schammel Red Wing 12 38-38 41-42 159
Emma Groom St. Croix Lutheran 11 41-40 40-38 159
16 Jenna Janu Minnewaska Area 11 40-37 40-43 160
Hannah Peterson Marshall 11 42-38 40-40 160
18 Mackenzie Olsen Stewartville 12 39-41 42-39 161
19 Amanda Nies Pequot Lakes 10 40-41 39-42 162
20 Emma Thompson Detroit Lakes 12 42-43 40-38 163
21 Rebecca Huus Perham 9 49-37 40-39 165
22 Jessica Blanchard Marshall 11 42-42 41-42 167
Corinne McKeeth New Ulm 11 42-38 44-43 167
Ashlyn Guggisberg Minnewaska Area 9 45-40 40-42 167
25 Alexa Bekkerus Pelican Rapids 11 40-47 40-41 168
Reagan Haley Red Wing 11 44-44 38-42 168
27 Katie Wortman St. Anthony 12 47-40 40-43 170
Kennedy Sommerfeld Litchfield 11 41-46 44-39 170
29 Ellen Stensrud Minnewaska Area 12 44-41 41-45 171
Katie West International Falls 12 43-43 41-44 171
Kayla Oberding Red Wing 11 45-42 42-42 171
Christina Stankey Providence Academy, Plymouth 11 42-40 39-50 171
Alex Stone Pequot Lakes 9 44-43 41-43 171
34 Jessica Hawks Pierz 11 42-43 42-45 172
Sam Olmscheid Pequot Lakes 11 45-42 41-44 172
Vanessa Yeager Hibbing 11 48-41 40-43 172
Sophia Yoemans Red Wing 7 43-42 40-47 172
38 Mackayla Olsen Stewartville 10 41-41 42-50 174
39 Hannah Johnson Belle Plaine 12 42-38 51-45 176
Annalise Savageau Osakis 12 48-45 42-41 176
41 Erin Pennington Lake City 12 44-48 42-44 178
Megan Snyder Pequot Lakes 11 41-46 43-48 178
43 Emily Kim Fairmont 11 43-48 43-45 179
Solvieg Christenson Red Wing 10 45-42 45-47 179
Natalli Fellows Blue Earth Area 10 48-45 43-43 179
Lexi Geolat Lake City 9 42-49 41-47 179
Morgan Kranz Sauk Centre 9 46-47 41-45 179
48 Kelsey Schlenk East Grand Forks 12 40-48 47-45 180
Sarah Webb Breck School, Golden Valley 11 43-48 43-46 180
50 Brigette Miller South St. Paul 12 43-47 49-44 183
Caylin Steinberg Mankato East 12 47-50 43-43 183
52 Heather Theisen Wadena-Deer Creek 12 46-40 45-53 184
Amelia Simonds Breck School, Golden Valley 8 47-43 46-48 184
54 Anna Clipperton Providence Academy, Plymouth 12 45-49 48-43 185
Joie Phelps Visitation, Mendota Heights 9 45-46 47-47 185
56 Tabitha Latzig Maple Lake 12 49-47 42-49 187
Ally Tiedemann Crookston 8 46-43 49-49 187
58 Anna Zumwinkle Breck School, Golden Valley 10 48-42 45-54 189
59 Peyton Garcia Osakis 12 49-46 50-45 190
Sam Hantge Hutchinson 10 50-51 46-43 190
Sydney O'Brien Waseca 10 49-44 47-50 190
Nicole Schraeder Jordan 10 45-49 45-51 190
Maddie Winges Visitation, Mendota Heights 10 47-50 51-42 190
64 Anna Rastetter Providence Academy, Plymouth 10 47-52 46-47 192
65 Annika Pederson Minnewaska Area 10 50-44 53-47 194
66 Emily Backes Osakis 12 47-52 49-47 195
Caitlin Clause Mankato East 12 49-46 52-48 195
Annika Sidhu Jordan 11 50-45 50-50 195
Alayna Simonds Breck School, Golden Valley 8 45-55 46-49 195
70 Brooke Teff Fridley 10 49-53 55-41 198
71 Ariel Chalmers Osakis 11 47-50 51-51 199
72 Alexis Babcock Jordan 11 51-53 50-49 203
Lindsay Loehlein *Moose Lake/Willow River 11 49-54 50-50 203
74 Lexy Stemig Jordan 12 51-57 48-48 204
Madi McGinty Minnewaska Area 7 53-52 49-50 204
76 Bella Abear Pequot Lakes 10 52-56 48-50 206
77 Meghan Foley *Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 11 53-59 48-47 207
Ariel Ostrander Minnewaska Area 11 54-58 51-44 207
79 Katelyn Foster Osakis 12 48-57 48-56 209
80 Maura Gaylord Visitation, Mendota Heights 12 50-59 51-52 212
81 CC Connelly Visitation, Mendota Heights 12 50-56 59-50 215
82 Caroline Mulligan Visitation, Mendota Heights 12 55-55 51-63 224
Claire Ravn South St. Paul 12 52-54 55-63 224
84 Josee Lundgren Roseau 10 60-51 57-57 225
85 Rachel Menke Jordan 12 62-61 53-61 237
86 Gabby Laliberte Hibbing 11 57-63 58-61 239
87 Izzy Gleekel Breck School, Golden Valley 11 59-63 WD-WD
88 Grace Zumwinkle Breck School, Golden Valley 9 WD-WD WD-WD
Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499