John's Journal
Class 1A Boys Hockey Rankings1/4/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 12-0-0 1
2. Hermantown 7-3-0 2
3. Mahtomedi 9-1-0 3
4. East Grand Forks 10-1-0 4
5. Alexandria 9-3-0 5
6. Thief River Falls 8-4-2 6
7. Orono 5-4-0 8
8. Sartell-St. Stephen 8-2-0 7
9. Warroad 6-5-0 11
10. Monticello 9-3-1 16
11. Totino-Grace 8-4-0 14
12. Greenway 4-8-0 9
13. Detroit Lakes 9-0-0 15
14. Duluth Denfeld 6-3-1 10
15. Marshall 12-1-0 13
16. Mankato East 6-6-1 12
17. North Branch 8-2-1
18. Mound Westonka 9-3-0 17
19. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6-3-1
20. Northfield 6-4-0 19

Class 2A Girls Hockey Rankings1/4/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 2A
1. Blake 14-1-0 2
2. Edina 14-2-0 1
3. Wayzata 11-2-0 3
4. Forest Lake 14-1-0 4
5. Andover 12-3-0 5
6. Roseau 13-2-0 8
7. Brainerd/Little Falls 12-2-1 9
8. Eden Prairie 10-2-2 6
9. Maple Grove 9-4-1 7
10. Grand Rapids/Greenway 12-3-1 10
11. Hill-Murray 10-4-1 11
12. Eagan 12-3-0 12
13. North Wright County 12-4-0 15
14. Minnetonka 8-6-1 13
15. Elk River 10-3-2 14
16. Burnsville 13-3-1 17
17. Lakeville North 9-6-1 19
18. Shakopee 8-6-1 20
19. Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-5-2
20. Blaine 6-7-1 16
Class 1A Girls Hockey Rankings1/4/2019
From Let's Play Hockey.

CLASS 1A
1. Warroad 15-0-0 1
2. Breck 11-4-0 2
3. Mound Westonka 14-0-1 3
4. Proctor/Hermantown 9-6-2 4
5. South St. Paul 9-5-2 5
6. Thief River Falls 12-4-0 6
7. Rochester Lourdes 8-7-1 7
8. East Grand Forks 8-4-2 10
9. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 10-3-0 11
10. Mahtomedi 7-6-2 9
11. Duluth Marshall 8-6-0 12
12. Fergus Falls 10-5-0 14
13. St. Paul United 4-8-2 8
14. Alexandria 6-10-0 13
15. Delano/Rockford 9-7-0 16
16. Hibbing/Chisholm 8-7-0 15
17. Minneapolis 11-5-1 17
18. Hutchinson 7-5-3
19. Simley 7-8-1 20
20. Mankato East 10-3-2 18

Class 2A Gymnastics Rankings12/28/2018
From the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association

CLASS 2A
1 Stillwater 4AA 146.025
2 Maple Grove 5AA 143.992
3 East Ridge 3AA 142.567
4 Cambridge-Isanti 7AA 142.242
5 Champlin Park 5AA 141.700
6 Owatonna 1AA 141.517
7 Wayzata 5AA 140.650
8 Eden Prairie 6AA 140.183
9 Brainerd 8AA 140.050
10 Anoka 7AA 139.817
11 Bemidji 8AA 139.463
12 Eagan 3AA 138.525
13 St. Cloud Tech 8AA 138.450
14 Lakeville North 2AA 138.317
15 Lakeville South 2AA 138.308
16 Rosemount 1AA 137.500
17 Saint Francis 7AA 137.342
18 New Prague 2AA 136.583
19 Edina 6AA 135.833
20 Northfield 1AA 135.775
21 Elk River/Zimmerman 8AA 135.192
22 Rogers 5AA 134.775
23 Mounds View 4AA 134.758
24 White Bear Lake Area 4AA 134.650
25 Saint Michael-Albertville 8AA 134.083
Class 1A Gymnastics Rankings12/28/2018
From the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association

CLASS 1A
1 Detroit Lakes 8A 148.292
2 Willmar 6A 143.458
3 Mahtomedi 4A 143.358
4 Sartell-Saint Stephen 7A 143.142
5 Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1A 141.575
6 Perham 8A 141.367
7 Worthington 3A 141.050
8 Big Lake 7A 141.017
9 Melrose Area 6A 139.450
10 Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 5A 139.308
11 Waconia 2A 138.525
12 Monticello 7A 137.500
13 Mankato West 2A 136.287
14 New London-Spicer 6A 134.917
15 Becker 7A 133.788
16 Winona/Cotter 1A 132.950
17 New Ulm Public/NUACS/MVL 2A 132.925
18 Benson-KMS-Montivideo 6A 131.275
19 Alexandria 8A 131.217
20 Chisago Lakes 7A 131.067
21 North Branch 7A 130.700
22 Martin County Area 3A 130.067
23 Austin 1A 129.900
24 Byron 1A 129.858
25 Maple Lake 6A 129.683