Home      Administration
  Baseball  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jun 5
MSHSL Records
Record Submission Forms

        All-Time
              Team
                          Most Consecutive Losses
                                                    24  Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 2002-03
                          Most Consecutive Wins
                                                    66  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1997-99
                          Most Wins
                                                      
        Career
              Individual
                          At Bats
                                                    352  T.J. Stallman, Blue Earth, 1999-2000
                                                    332  Mark Gibeau, Greenway, Coleraine, 1997-2000
                                                    326  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    308  Joe Siple, Rochester Lourdes, 1993-96
                                                    303  Nick Gretz, Apple Valley, 1993-96
                                                    302  Curt Westerman, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1995-98
                                                    292  Justin Anderson, West Lutheran, Plymouth, 2008-2012
                                                    285  Joey Hahn, Pine Island, 1994-97
                                                    283  Jason Pankonin, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1987-1992
                                                    282  Mike Jirik, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1998-2001
                                                    281  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2005-2009
                          Batting Average (Min. 75 At Bats)
                                                    .489  Jon Deming, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1988-90
                                                    .489  Eric Brosam, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 1993-96
                                                    .485  Luke Appert, Park, Cottage Grove, 1997-99
                                                    .475  Rob Veith, Brainerd, 1981-82
                                                    .473  Jeff Maschka, Winona, 1988-90
                                                    .470  Chris Macy, Brainerd, 1999-2000
                                                    .468  Mike Jacobson, Wadena, 1986-89
                                                    .465  Nate Blenkush, Rochester Lourdes, 1993-95
                                                    .465  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1997-99
                                                    .464  Ryan Fulton, Rochester Mayo, 2000-01
                          Coaching Victories
                                                    707-171  Jim Senske, New Ulm (.805% in 40 years) - Retired
                                                    509-165  Dick Seltz, Austin (.755% in 36 years) - Retired
                                                    424-146  Bill Hare, Greenway, Coleraine (.746% in 27 years) - Retired
                                                    328-132  Granny Smith, Park, Cottage Grove (.713% in 32 years) - Retired
                          Complete Games Pitched
                                                    32  George Lill, Shakopee, 1957-60
                                                    25  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    23  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1973-75
                                                    22  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1975-78
                                                    22  Mitch Meier, Glenville-Emmons, 2001-03
                                                    21  Mike Sherman, Park, Cottage Grove, 1978-1979
                                                    21  Nick Worm, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1994-97
                                                    20  Chris Case, Waseca, 1986-88
                                                    20  Colby Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999-2002
                          Consecutive Games Hitting
                                                    22  Eric Hoffman, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2002-03
                                                    22  Justin Anderson, West Lutheran, Plymouth, 2011-2012
                                                    20  Lindy Scoffield, Winona, 1975-76
                                                    20  Josh Delger, Glenville-Emmons, 1999
                                                    19  Kevin Dixon, Burnsville, 2002
                                                    19  Ben Schafer, Rochester John Marshall, 2003
                                                    19  Justin Anderson, West Lutheran, Plymouth, 2009-2011
                          Consecutive Innings Without an Earned Run
                                                    66  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1974-75
                                                    58  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2002-03
                                                    30  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1966
                          Consecutive Pitching Victories
                                                    33  Randy Clyne, New Ulm Cathedral, 1970-73
                                                    23  Chad Lindaman, Windom, 1984-86
                                                    20  Mike Vekich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1992-93
                                                    15  Jeff Barrett, Brainerd, 1994-96
                                                    14  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1991
                                                    14  Owen Hoegh, Byron, 1998-2000
                          Consecutive Scoreless Innings
                                                    58  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2002-03
                                                    44  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1974-75
                                                    30  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1966
                          Doubles
                                                    35  Nate Blenkush, Rochester Lourdes, 1993-95
                                                    35  T.J. Stallman, Blue Earth, 1999-2002
                                                    34  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 1998-2001
                                                    34  Colby Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999-2002
                                                    31  Jason Pankonin, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1987-92
                                                    31  Nick Gretz, Apple Valley, 1993-96
                                                    30  Dusty Henning, Adrian, 2000-03
                                                    27  Eric Brosam, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 1993-96
                                                    27  Justin McKinley, Dassel-Cokato, 1999-2000
                                                    27  Corey Boe, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 1999-2002
                                                    27  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2005-2009
                          Earned Runs Allowed
                                                    84  Mitch Leopold, Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, 2000-03
                                                    61  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1986-88
                                                    61  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    59  Johnny Lynch, Elk River, 1997-2000
                                                    58  Brett Benz, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1988-90
                                                    53  Dave Cole, Waseca, 1968-71
                                                    52  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1975-78
                                                    50  Todd Ellis, Waseca, 1979-81
                                                    50  Paul Arnoldi, Sanborn-Lamberton, 1980-85
                                                    50  Nick Rathmann, Waseca, 1997-99
                          Games Pitched
                                                    50  Eric Johnson, Jackson County Central, 1989-92
                                                    47  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    44  Brendan Rokke, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1996-99
                                                    43  Nick Worm, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1994-97
                                                    41  Gary Motxko, Waseca, 1975-78
                                                    41  Johnny Lynch, Elk River Area, 1997-2000
                                                    41  Mike Jirik, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1998-2001
                                                    39  Randy Clyne, New Ulm Cathedral, 1970-73
                                                    36  Mark Braaten, Pine Island, 1994-95
                                                    36  Nick Perfetto, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley), 2014-17
                          Games Played
                                                    111  Derek Rignell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1998-2001
                                                    107  Kole Zimmerman, Windom, 1998-2002
                                                    105  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    104  Scott LaVoy, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1999-2002
                                                    101  Joe Siple, Rochester Lourdes, 1993-96
                                                    100  Paul Arnoldi, Sanborn-Lamberton, 1980-85
                                                    100  Brendan Rokke, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1996-99
                                                    99  Justin Anderson, West Lutheran, Plymouth, 2008-2012
                          Grand Slam Home Runs
                                                      
                          Hit by Pitch
                                                    29  Garrett Larson, Mesabi East, Aurora, 2009-12
                                                    23  Erik Raivo, Mora, 2001-02
                                                    20  Matt Miller, Minnetonka, 1986-87
                                                    16  Tim Burau, Mayer Lutheran, 1984-86
                                                    16  Justin Kieffer, Brainerd, 1995
                                                    16  Dusty Henning, Adrian, 2000-03
                                                    15  Nick Volkmann, St. Michael-Albertville, 2000
                                                    14  Adam Schroeder, Byron, 2001-03
                          Hits
                                                    144  Eric Hoffman, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2002-03
                                                    143  T.J. Schmidtke, Blue Earth, 1997-2001
                                                    136  Nick Gretz, Apple Valley, 1993-96
                                                    128  Curt Westerman, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1995-98
                                                    128  Mark Gibeau, Greenway, Coleraine, 1997-2000
                                                    124  Mike Jacobson, Wadena, 1986-89
                                                    124  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    123  Colby Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999-2002
                          Home Runs
                                                    25  Travis Peterson, Brainerd, 1984-86
                                                    21  Brady Hagert, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 1999-2002
                                                    20  Troy Frieler, Melrose, 1995-99
                                                    18  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2005-2009
                                                    18  Brett Gadient, Goodhue, 1992-1994
                                                    17  Terry Steinbach, New Ulm, 1977-80
                                                    17  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                          Lowest Earned Run Average
                                                    0.27  Weldon Baumann, Mayer Lutheran, 1965-66
                                                    0.51  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1973-75
                                                    0.63  Dave Mosenden, New Ulm, 1977-78
                                                    0.63  David O’Hagan, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1997-99
                                                    0.65  Todd Revenig, Brainerd, 1986-87
                                                    0.74  Mike Wilfahrt, New Ulm Cathedral, 1971-73
                                                    0.91  Ryan Weller, Wadena, 1989-91
                                                    0.95  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2001-03
                                                    1.03  Randy Clyne, New Ulm Cathedral, 1970-73
                                                    1.10  Gary Borg, Brainerd, 1980-81
                          Most Hits Allowed
                                                    170  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    168  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1975-78
                                                    165  Colby Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999-2002
                                                    163  Eric Johnson, Jackson County Central, 1989-92
                                                    160  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1986-88
                                                    151  Nick Rathmann, Waseca, 1997-99
                                                    150  Mitch Leopold, Southwestern United, 2000-03
                                                    149  Luke Weiland, Brainerd, 1995-97
                          Most Innings Pitched
                                                    281.1  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm, 1968-71
                                                    251  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    243  George Lill, Shakopee, 1957-60
                                                    241  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls, 1995-97
                                                    232  Dale Nikko, Proctor, 1975-78
                                                    214  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1975-78
                                                    211  Randy Clyne, New Ulm Cathedral, 1970-73
                                                    207  Eric Johnson, Jackson County Central, 1989-92
                                                    203.2  Nick Worm, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1994-97
                                                    201  Tim Studer, Wadena, 1984-87
                          Most No-Hitters
                                                    5  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1963-66
                                                    4  Kris Miller, Greenway, Coleraine, 1984-87
                                                    4  Mike Vekich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1991-93
                                                    3  Drew Bignall, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2001-03
                          Most Perfect Games
                                                    1  Dan Somrock, Ely (vs. Tower-Soudan), 1964
                                                    1  Tim Martin, Brainerd (vs. Wadena), 1983
                                                    1  Brad Lunde, Rochester Mayo (vs. Owatonna), 1986
                                                    1  Chad Lindaman, Windom (vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton), 1985
                                                    1  Brad Sizer, st. James (vs. Waseca), 1995
                                                    1  Brian Baker, LaCrescent, 1996
                                                    1  Brad Bignall, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2001
                                                    1  Colton Godbout, Carlton (vs. *Moose Lake/Willow River), 2012
                          Most Pitching Losses
                                                    17  Nick Perfetto, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley), 2014-17
                                                    14  Dave Cole, Waseca, 1968-71
                                                    14  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1975-78
                                                    14  Johnny Lynch, Elk River, 1997-2000
                                                    13  Brian Stofferan, Jackson County Central, 1973-74
                                                    13  Dusty Koster, Southwestern United, 1997-2000
                                                    13  Mitch Leopold, Southwestern United, 2000-03
                                                    12  Aaron Thursdale, Waseca, 1993-94
                          Most Pitching Victories
                                                    33  Randy Clyne, New Ulm Cathedral, 1970-73
                                                    31  Keith Meyers, Cannon Falls, 1995-97
                                                    30  Grant Ketel, St. Michael-Albertville, 1986-88
                                                    29  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm, 1968-70
                                                    28  Mark Braaten, Pine Island, 1982-85
                                                    27  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    27  Colby Syanoch, Maple River, Mapleton, 2000-03
                                                    27  Ryan Wellmann, New Ulm, 2001-03
                                                    26  Stan Moore, Osakis, 1994-97
                          Most Runs Batted In
                                                    109  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2005-2009
                                                    100  Joe Siple, Rochester Lourdes, 1999-2000
                                                    100  T.J. Stallman, Blue Earth, 1999-2000
                                                    99  Aron Allen, New Ulm, 1984-87
                                                    95  Nick Gretz, Apple Valley, 1993-96
                                                    95  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    95  Justin Anderson, West Lutheran, Plymouth, 2008-2012
                                                    92  Brad Vosejpka, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1998-2000
                          Most Shutouts
                                                    11  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2001-03
                                                    10  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1973-75
                                                    10  Ben Dirkes, Sauk Centre, 1993-1995
                                                    10  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    8  Chris Case, Waseca, 1986-88
                                                    7  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1989-1990
                                                    6  Mike Sherman, Park, Cottage Grove, 1978-1979
                                                    6  Todd Revening, Brainerd, 1985-1989
                          Most Strikeouts
                                                    400  Brian Jenneke, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 1994-96
                                                    367  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm, 1968-71
                                                    331  Tony Boyce, Mora, 1982-85
                                                    320  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2005-2009
                                                    302  Adam Templin, Cannon Falls, 2000-02
                                                    298  Josh Oslin, Mora, 2000-03
                                                    294  George Lill, Shakopee, 1957-60
                                                    293  Colby Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999-2002
                          Most Times Struck Out
                                                    62  Brig Wachal, Jackson County Central, 1996-99
                                                    58  Adam Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1999-2002
                                                    57  Brian Roesler, Waseca, 1995-97
                                                    50  Greg Vilt, Waseca, 1985-87
                                                    49  John Rolloff, New Ulm, 1969-70
                                                    48  Chuck Arveson, Waseca, 1974-75
                                                    47  Kyle Berg, Brainerd, 1997-2000
                                                    46  Scott Hendricks, New Ulm, 1969-1970
                                                    46  Steve Hanson, Waseca, 2000-01
                          On Base (H, W, HBP)
                                                    208  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    181  Jason Pankonin, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1987-92
                                                    165  Colby Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton
                                                    152  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1997-99
                                                    149  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 1998-2003
                                                    147  Josh Maggert, Byron, 1997-2000
                                                    144  David Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 2000-03
                                                    136  Brandon Swartz, Hermantown, 2001-03
                          On Base Percentage
                                                    .625  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1997-99
                                                    .597  Gary Schleper, Shakopee, 1980-82
                                                    .594  Dan Leadstrom, Shakopee, 1983-84
                                                    .592  Brian Vizenor, Shakopee, 1983-85
                                                    .571  Ryan Fulton, Rochester Mayo, 2000-01
                                                    .554  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    .542  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2005-2009
                                                    .523  Jason Pankonin, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1987-92
                                                    .522  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 1998-2001
                          Pickoffs
                                                    51  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                          Runs Allowed
                                                    141  Mitch Leopold, Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, 2000-03
                                                    122  Eric Johnson, Jackson County Central, 1989-92
                                                    109  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1986-88
                                                    103  Brett Benz, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1988-90
                                                    98  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    96  Dave Cole, Waseca, 1968-71
                                                    92  Johnny Lynch, Elk River, 1997-2000
                                                    85  Nick Rathmann, Waseca, 1997-99
                          Runs Scored
                                                    130  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    126  Eric Hoffman, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2000-03
                                                    117  Mark Gibeau, Greenway, Coleraine, 1997-2000
                                                    111  Justin Tomberlin, Greenway, Coleraine, 1986-89
                                                    111  T.J. Stallman, Blue Earth, 1999-2000
                                                    107  Curt Westerman, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1995-98
                                                    104  Mike Jacobson, Wadena, 1986-1989
                                                    98  Chad Vosejpka, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1998-2000
                                                    96  Kris Miller, Greenway, Coleraine, 1984-87
                                                    96  Josh Miskovich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1996-99
                          Sacrifices
                                                    27  Rich Mathis, Glenville-Emmons, 2000-03
                                                    11  Tom Heuer, Mayer Lutheran, 1978-79
                                                    11  Keith Boboltz, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1996-98
                                                    10  Dan Alwin, New Ulm, 1969-1970
                                                    10  Jeff Schugel, New Ulm, 1977-79
                                                    10  Matt Hauge, New Ulm, 1993-95
                                                    10  Ryan Staudinger, Burnsville, 1995-96
                                                    10  Eric Dolan, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1999-2001
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    102  Garrett Larson, Mesabi East, Aurora, 2009-12
                                                    94  Jeff Hauswirth, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 1980-83
                                                    93  Mike Jacobson, Wadena, 1986-89
                                                    76  Chris Palmer, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1989-92
                                                    76  Caleb Leichtnam, Grand Medow, 2009-11
                                                    72  Craig Miskovich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1986-88
                                                    68  Andy Traetow, Jackson County Central, 1997-99
                                                    65  Craig Lind, Rochester Lourdes, 1990-92
                                                    65  Eric Lomquist, Rosemount, 1996-98
                                                    63  Eric Hoffman, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2000-03
                          Total Bases
                                                    211  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2005-2009
                                                    204  Jason Pankonin, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1987-92
                                                    204  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    190  Colby Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1999-2002
                                                    176  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 1998-2003
                                                    165  Jamie Hoffman, New Ulm, 2000-02
                                                    165  David Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 2000-03
                                                    153  Sam Everson, Rochester Mayo, 1999-2001
                                                    152  Mitchell Schroeder, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2000-03
                          Triples
                                                    13  Raleigh Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1996-98
                                                    12  Jamie Hoffman, New Ulm, 2000-02
                                                    11  Tim Steinbach, New Ulm, 1975-77
                                                    11  Adam Horton, New Ulm, 1992-95
                                                    10  Scott Schmidt, New Ulm, 1983-85
                                                    10  Brian Raabe, New Ulm, 1984-86
                                                    10  Scott O’Brien, New Ulm, 1998-2000
                                                    9  Reed Boltmann, Mayer Lutheran, 1981-83
                                                    9  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 1998-2001
                                                    9  Andy Plemmons, Winona, 2001-02
                          Walks
                                                    77  Curt Westerman, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1995-98
                                                    77  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-99
                                                    69  Wade Wacker, Jackson County Central, 1984-87
                                                    65  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1997-99
                                                    64  Chad Schroeder, Pine Island, 1990-92
                                                    64  Adam Horton, New Ulm, 1992-95
                                                    63  Jason Pankonin, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1987-92
                                                    62  Josh Maggert, Byron, 1997-2000
                                                    60  David Galvin, New Ulm, 1992-95
                          Walks Allowed
                                                    157  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1994-97
                                                    134  Dan Hirth, New Ulm, 1972-73
                                                    101  Luke Albrecht, Jackson County Central, 1980-82
                                                    98  Tom Schneider, Jackson County Central, 1979-80
                                                    94  Johnny Lynch, Elk River Area, 1997-2000
                                                    93  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1986-88
                                                    93  Mike Shogren, Brainerd, 1993-95
                                                    91  Chris Case, Waseca, 1986-88
                                                    90  Craig Miller, Waseca, 1971-73
        Game
              Individual
                          At Bats
                                                    8  Joe Silbernagel, Champlin Park (vs. Anoka), 2002
                                                    8  Dan Isenberg, Champlin Park (vs. Anoka), 2002
                                                    7  Andy Nelson, Waseca (vs. United South Central, Wells), 2001
                                                    7  Scott Hanson, Waseca (vs. United South Central, Wells), 2001
                                                    7  Jake Bjerke, Waseca (vs. United South Central, Wells), 2001
                          Consecutive Base Hits
                                                    6  John H. Sarafolean, South St. Paul (vs. Columbia Heights), 1952
                          Consecutive Strikeouts
                                                    21  Pete Bright, Cyrus (vs. Alberta), 1947
                                                    13  Barry Anderson, Burnsville (vs. Farmington), 1976
                                                    11  Ryan Gilgenbach, Byron (vs. Winona Cotter), 1992
                                                    10  Josh Oslin, Mora (vs. Foley), 2002
                                                    9  Matt Tradewell, Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. Kittson Central, Hallock), 2000
                                                    8  Alan Wallace, Brainerd (vs. Bemidji), 1973
                                                    8  Mike Sherman, Park, Cottage Grove (vs. South St. Paul), 1979
                                                    8  Josh Maggert, Byron (vs. Rochester Lourdes), 1998
                                                    8  Brock Pashen, Morris (vs. Breckenridge), 2003
                                                    8  David Rivers, Mankato East (vs. Albert Lea), 2005
                          Double Plays – Defense
                                                      
                          Doubles
                                                    4  Jacob Frank, Sr., Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls (vs. Canby/Minneota), 1998
                                                    3  Jeff Kramer, Redwood Falls (vs. Pipestone), 1971
                                                    3  Curt Maki, Waseca (vs. New Richland), 1972
                                                    3  Kevin Nelson, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Howard Lake), 1978
                                                    3  Tim Forsman, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Kimball), 1984
                                                    3  Joe Latt, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Paynesville), 1985
                                                    3  Brian Bitzan, *Brandon/Evansville (vs. Battle Lake), 1991
                                                    3  Craig Miller, Dassel-Coakto (vs. St. Michael-Albertville), 1999
                                                    3  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    3  Tony Konicek, Rochester Mayo (vs. Blaine), 2002
                                                    3  Bryan Jost, Tartan, Oakdale (vs. St. Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights), 2002
                                                    3  Joe Schnoor, Waterville-Elysian-Morrostown (vs. Medford), 2003
                                                    3  Colby Staloch, Maple River, Mapleton (vs. Cleveland), 2003
                                                    3  Zak Tracy, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (vs. Mankato Loyola), 2003
                                                    3  Levi Bullerman, Adrian (vs. Southwest United), 2003
                                                    3  Matt Swanson, Upsala/Swanville (vs. Adrian), 2005
                                                    3  Matthew Oberfoell, Coon Rapids (vs. Blaine), 2006
                                                    3  Nolan Grose, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (vs. LeCenter-Cleveland), 2011
                          Earned Runs Allowed
                                                    11  Kurt Miller, Greenway, Coleraine (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    10  Adam Sorenson, Mankato West (vs. Rochester Century), 2003
                          Grand Slam Home Runs
                                                    2  Isaac Kindt, Anoka, 2004
                                                    2  Caden Fernholz, West Central Area, Barrett (vs. Ashby), 2017
                          Hit By Pitch
                                                    4  Matt Jensen, Waseca (vs. Austin), 1994
                                                    3  Bryce Fogelson, Byron (vs. Chatfield), 2003
                                                    3  Bryan Jost, Tartan, Oakdale (vs. White Bear Lake Area), 2003
                                                    3  Billy Christianson, Pine City (vs. Onamia), 2009
                          Hits
                                                    6  Walt Keckeisen, New Ulm (vs. St. Peter), 1951
                                                    5  Jon Kroschel, Park, Cottage Grove (vs. White Bear Lake), 1974
                                                    5  Brad Tramp, Waseca (vs. New Ulm), 1981
                                                    5  Wade Wacker, Jackson County Central (vs. Truman), 1984
                                                    5  Chuck Nelson, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Watertown), 1984
                                                    5  Tom Schleper, Shakopee (vs. Waconia), 1984
                                                    5  Brian Bitzan, *Brandon/Evansville (vs. Battle Lake), 1991
                                                    5  Josh Raymo, Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. West Central Area, Barrett), 1995
                                                    5  Eric Hoffman, Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. Fertile), 2000
                                                    5  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    5  Tony Konicek, Rochester Mayo (vs. Faribault), 2002
                                                    5  Jake Oberle, Woodbury (vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s, St. Louis Park), 2003
                                                    5  Paul Hoban, St. Paul Humboldt (vs. St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul), 2003
                          Home Runs
                                                    4  John Pack, St. Paul Cretin (vs. St. Bernard’s, St. Paul), 1965
                                                    4  Chad Osternamm, Maple River, Mapleton (vs. Rosemount), 1993
                                                    3  Larry Siedow, Shakopee (vs. Buffalo), 1970
                                                    3  Bob Johnson, Bemidji (vs. Breckenridge), 1973
                                                    3  Jeff Sjoberg, Waseca (vs. Wells), 1980
                                                    3  Nick Branson, Burnsville (vs. Apple Valley), 1980
                                                    3  Chet Meyer, Windom (vs. Luverne), 1985
                                                    3  Justin Simon, Shakopee (vs. New Prague), 1996
                                                    3  Tim Dahl, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Annandale), 1996
                                                    3  Ian Stoneberg, Burnsville (vs. Apple Valley), 2001
                                                    3  Mitchell Schroeder, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2003
                                                    3  Aaron Jenkins, Champlin Park (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 2003
                                                    3  Rob Nelson, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul), 2003
                                                    3  Paul Arnoldi, Sanborn-Lamberton, 1984
                                                    3  Erik Knutson, Rochester John Marshall (vs. Rochester Century), 2006
                                                    3  Luke Peterson, New London-Spicer (vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle), 2009
                                                    3  Chris Anderson, Hopkins (vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park), 2009
                          Most Hits Allowed
                                                    16  Clark Christianson, Waseca (vs. Fairmont), 1990
                                                    16  Chuck Bullis, Waconia (vs. Breck School, Golden Valley), 2003
                                                    15  Kyle Rolfson, Hayfield (vs. Rochester Lourdes), 2002
                                                    14  Danny McCargar, Mankato Loyola (vs. Sleepy Eye Sy. Mary’s), 2003
                                                    13  Josh Mathson, BEST (Babbitt-Embarrass/Tower-Soudan) vs. Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2003
                                                    12  Chad Erickson, Warroad (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    12  Joel Tveite, Waseca (vs. Warroad), 1988
                                                    12  Justin Grant, Rochester Century (vs. Champlin Park), 2003
                                                    11  Bob Olson, Maple River, Mapleton (vs. Waconia), 2003
                                                    11  Rob Nelson, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Waconia), 2003
                          Most Innings Pitched
                                                    20  Brad Lunde, Rochester Mayo (vs. Mankato East), 1986
                                                    16.2  Justin Bluhm, Mankato East (vs. Rochester Mayo), 1986
                                                    14  Rick Grotberg, Waseca (vs. St. Peter), 1975
                                                    13.1  Craig Miller, Waseca (vs. St. James), 1973
                                                    13  Mark Entwisle, New Richland-HEG (vs. Dodge Center), 1981
                                                    12  Chris Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1994
                                                    12  Brent Vollbrecht, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (vs. Randolph), 2003
                          Most Runs Batted In
                                                    9  Chad Osternamm, Maple River, Mapleton (vs. Rosemount), 1993
                                                    9  Jeff Adamek, Montgomery-Lonsdale (vs. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's), 1997
                                                    8  Ryan Sery, Montgomery-Lonsdale (vs. Norwood), 1995
                                                    8  Chad Ashpole, Pine Island (vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa), 1996
                                                    8  Drew Bignall, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2001
                                                    8  Chris Dolan, Sibley East, Arlington (vs. Le Center), 2003
                                                    8  Mitchell Schroeder, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2003
                                                    8  Bryan Jost, Tartan, Oakdale (vs. Mahtomedi), 2003
                                                    8  Isaac Kindt, Anoka, 2004
                          Most Strikeouts
                                                    32  John Olson, Starbuck (vs. Glenwood), 1959
                                                    25  Chris Pack, Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1994
                                                    21  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm (vs. Waseca), 1970
                                                    21  Tom Regouski, Sauk Rapids (vs. Milaca), 1972
                                                    21  Craig Miller, Waseca (vs. St. James), 1973
                                                    21  Andy Kannenberg, Bemidji (vs. Thief River Falls), 1974
                                                    21  Danny Klous, Grand Rapids (vs. Mora), 2003
                                                    20  Jerry Lyscio, Brainerd (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 1963
                                                    20  Bob Anderson, Greenway, Coleraine, 1973
                                                    20  Nick Bruning, Murray County Central, Slayton, 2003
              Individual
                          Perfect Game
                                                      Dan Somrock, Ely (vs. Tower-Soudan), 1964 (won 7-0 with 19 strikeouts)
                                                    _  Nick DeWanz, Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm (vs. *Comfrey/Cedar Mountain), 2014 (won 10-0 with 4 strikeouts, 5 innings)
              Individual
                          Pickoffs
                                                    4  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca (vs. Hutchinson), 1995
                                                    4  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1997
                          Runs Allowed
                                                    19  Kyle Rolfson, Hayfield (vs. Rochester Lourdes), 2002
                                                    15  Tim Bachtle, Medford (vs. Mankato Loyola), 2003
                                                    13  Chad Erickson, Warroad (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    12  Bill Baumann, Waseca (vs. Waterville), 1969
                                                    12  Nate Strand, Waseca (vs. Owatonna), 1990
                                                    12  Adam Sorenson, Mankato West (vs. Rochester Century), 2003
                                                    12  Darin Hendley, Mankato East (vs. Rochester Century), 2003
                                                    11  Kurt Miller, Greenway, Coleraine (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    11  Chuck Bullis, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Waconia), 2003
                          Runs Scored
                                                    6  Rick Emerson, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Monticello), 1985
                                                    6  Josh Maggert, Byron (vs. LaCrescent), 1999
                                                    6  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    6  Mankato Loyola (vs. United South Central), 2005
                                                    5  Chris Trittin, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Monticello), 1985
                                                    5  Paul Partch, Sauk Rapids (vs. St. John's Prep, Collegeville), 1985
                                                    5  Chad Nelson, Byron (vs. LaCrescent), 1999
                                                    5  David Kramer, Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                          Sacrifices
                                                    3  Tim Belanger, Elk River, 1976
                                                    3  Barry Dufault, Waseca (vs. Sleepy Eye), 1990
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    6  Mike Larson, Waseca (vs. Wells), 1983
                                                    6  Scott Nelson, Sauk Centre, 1999
                                                    5  Brad Phelps, Brainerd (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 1976
                                                    5  Steve Mans, Brainerd (vs. Bemidji), 1977
                                                    5  Tony Veith, Brainerd (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 1977
                                                    5  Mark Grater, Brainerd (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 1977
                                                    5  Tim Rosenberger, Brainerd (vs. Wadena), 1981
                                                    5  Todd Revenig, Brainerd (vs. Proctor), 1986
                                                    5  Jeff Heinlen, Brainerd (vs. Staples), 1987
                                                    5  Jeff Heinlen, Brainerd (vs. St. Cloud Tech), 1987
                                                    5  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie (vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton), 1999
                                                    5  Jon Bodecker, Becker (vs. Watertown), 2002
                          Total Bases
                                                    16  John Pack, St. Paul Cretin (vs. St. Bernard’s, St. Paul), 1965
                                                    16  Chad Osternamm, Maple River, Mapleton (vs. Rosemount), 1993
                                                    14  Larry Siedow, Shakopee (vs. Buffalo), 1970
                                                    14  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    12  Bob Johnson, Bemidji (vs. Breckenridge), 1973
                                                    12  Jeff Sjoberg, Waseca (vs. Wells), 1979
                                                    12  Nick Branson, Burnsville (vs. Apple Valley), 1980
                                                    12  Justin Simon, Shakopee (vs. New Prague), 1996
                                                    12  Tim Dahl, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Annandale), 1996
                                                    12  L.J. Smith, Waseca (vs. Blue Earth), 1999
                                                    12  Ian Stoneberg, Burnsville (vs. Apple Valley), 2001
                                                    12  Mitchell Schroeder, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (vs. Southwest United), 2003
                                                    12  Aaron Jenkins, Champlin Park (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 2003
                                                    12  Rob Nelson, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul), 2003
                                                    12  Chet Meyer, Windom (vs. Luverne), 2003
                                                    12  Chris Anderson, Hopkins (vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park), 2009
                          Triples
                                                    3  Glen Valek, Blooming Prairie (vs. New Richland-HEG), 2001
                                                    3  Andy Plemmons, Winona (vs. Faribault), 2002
                                                    3  Bryan Ross, Park Center, Brooklyn Park (vs. Minneapolis South), 2003
                                                    2  Mark Bartelt, Waseca (vs. Glencoe), 1968
                                                    2  Greg Hohlen, Elk River (vs. Maple Lake), 1978
                                                    2  Jim Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Howard Lake), 1981
                                                    2  Todd Peterson, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Howard Lake), 1983
                                                    2  Greg Nelson, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Belgrade), 1983
                                                    2  C.J. Spang, Winona Cotter (vs. Byron), 2003
                                                    2  Mitchell Schroeder, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (vs. Adrian), 2003
                          Walks
                                                    6  Chris Tittin, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Monticello), 1985
                                                    5  Scott Morris, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Monticello), 1985
                          Walks Allowed
                                                    15  Nate Strand, Waseca (vs. Owatonna), 1990
                                                    14  Matt Jensen, Waseca (vs. St. Peter), 1994
                                                    11  Adam Sorenson, Mankato West (vs. Rochester Century), 2003
                                                    10  Chris Case, Waseca (vs. St. Cloud Cathedral), 1988
                                                    10  Aaron Jenkins, Champlin Park (vs. Mahtomedi), 2003
              Team
                          At Bats – Game
                                                    54  Waseca (vs. St. Peter), 2001
                                                    48  Waseca (vs. St. James), 1973
                                                    48  Mora (vs. Elk River Area), 2003
                                                    46  Elk River Area (vs. Mora), 2003
                                                    42  Simley, Inver Grove Heights (vs. Tartan, Oakdale), 2009, 11 inn.
                                                    41  Byron (vs. LaCrescent), 1999
                                                    41  Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Waconia), 2003
                          Consecutive Hits
                                                    12  Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                                                    7  Burnsville (vs. Eagan), 1998
                                                    6  Waseca (vs. Kasson-Mantorville), 2003
                                                    5  Rochester Century (vs. Mankato East), 2003
                          Consecutive Strikeouts
                                                    11  Winona Cotter (vs. Byron), 1992
                                                    10  Foley (vs. Mora), 2002
                                                    9  Kittson Central, Hallock (vs. Win-E-Mac, Erskine), 2000
                                                    9  Foley (vs. Mora), 2002
                                                    8  Bemidji (vs. Brainerd), 1973
                                                    8  Rochester Lourdes (vs. Winona Cotter), 1998
                                                    7  Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (vs. Win-E-Mac, Erskine), 2001
                                                    7  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (vs. Waseca), 2003
                                                    7  Albert Lea (vs. Waseca), 2003
                          Double Plays
                                                      
                          Doubles – One Team
                                                    7  Waseca (vs. Kenyon), 1975
                                                    7  Waseca (vs. Wells), 1986
                                                    7  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Watertown), 1995
                                                    6  Elk River (vs. St. Michael), 1977
                                                    6  Elk River (vs. Brainerd), 1979
                                                    6  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Delano), 1986
                                                    6  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Watertown), 1990
                                                    6  Minnetonka (vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul), 2003
                          Earned Runs Allowed
                                                    23  United South Central (vs. Mankato Loyola), 2005
                                                    17  Waseca (vs. Waterville), 1969
                          Grand Slams – Both Teams
                                                      
                          Grand Slams – One Team
                                                      
                          Hit by Pitch
                                                    5  Simley, Inver Grove Heights (vs. Richfield), 2009, 9 inn.
                                                    4  Austin (vs. Waseca), 1994
                          Hits – One Team
                                                    35  Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    22  Shakopee (vs. Red Wing), 2002
                                                    21  Shakopee (vs. Eden Prairie), 1958
                                                    21  Park, Cottage Grove (vs. North, North St. Paul), 1999
                                                    20  Waseca (vs. New Ulm), 1981
                                                    20  Brainerd (vs. Little Falls), 1994
                                                    20  Byron (vs. Stewartville), 1999
                                                    20  Rochester Century (vs. Mankato East), 2003
                                                    20  St. Paul Humboldt (vs. St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul), 2003
                                                    19  Byron (vs. La Crescent), 1999
                                                    19  Rochester Mayo (vs. Faribault), 2002
                          Hits Allowed
                                                    22  Red Wing (vs. Shakopee), 2002
                                                    21  Eden Prairie (vs. Shakopee), 1958
                                                    21  Little Falls (vs. Brainerd), 1994
                                                    21  North St. Paul (vs. Rosemount), 1999
                          Home Runs – Consecutive At Bats, One Team
                                                    4  Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. Pipestone-Jasper), 1998
                                                    3  Sauk Centre (vs. Battle Lake), 1982
                          Home Runs – One Team
                                                    7  Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. Pipestone-Jasper), 1998
                                                    7  Rochester Century (vs. Mankato East), 2003
                                                    5  Waseca (vs. Blue Earth), 1998
                                                    4  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Annandale), 1996
                                                    4  Burnsville (vs. Eagan), 1998
                                                    4  Byron (vs. Blooming Prairie), 2003
                                                    4  New London-Spicer (vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle), 2009
                          Most Errors
                                                    11  Waseca (vs. St. Peter), 1991
                                                    10  Dassel-Cokato (vs. St. Michael-Albertville), 1982
                                                    9  Byron (vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa), 1995
                                                    9  Byron (vs. Triton, Dodge Center), 1996
                                                    9  Eden Prairie (vs. Bloomington Jefferson), 2003
                                                    9  Medford (vs. Southland, Adams), 2003
                          Most Innings Played
                                                    18  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart. 10 (vs. New Ulm Cathedral, 9), 2012
                                                    12  Simley, Inver Grove Heights, 6 (vs. South St. Paul, 6), game called because of darkness
                                                    11  Simley, Inver Grove Heights, 7 (vs. Tartan, Oakdale, 12)
                                                    9  Simley, Inver Grove Heights, 7 (vs. Richfield, 8)
                          Most Runs Batted In – One Team
                                                    30  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Monticello), 1985
                                                    23  Mankato Loyola (vs. Bloomington Trinity), 2005
                                                    22  BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    21  Mankato Loyola (vs. United South Central), 2005
                                                    20  Byron (vs. LaCrescent), 1999
                                                    20  Southwestern United (vs. Martin Luther/Granda-Huntley/East Chain), 2003
                          Most Strikeouts – One Team
                                                    25  Heron Lake (vs. Red Rock Central, Lamberton), 1994
                                                    21  Waseca (vs. New Ulm), 1970
                                                    21  St. James (vs. Waseca), 1973
                                                    21  Thief River Falls (vs. Bemidji), 1974
                                                    21  Mora (vs. Grand Rapids), 2003
                                                    20  Crosby-Ironton (vs. Brainerd), 1963
                                                    19  Delano (vs. Dassel-Cokato), 1973
                                                    19  Pine Island (vs. Winona), 1974
                                                    19  Sioux Valley-Round Lake (vs. Jackson County Central), 1984
                                                    19  Grand Rapids (vs. Mora), 2003
                          Most Walks – Both Teams
                                                    19  Mankato Loyola (vs. United South Central), 2005
                          Most Walks – One Team
                                                    30  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Monticello), 1985
                                                    21  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Paynesville), 1983
                                                    17  Mankato Loyola (vs. United South Central), 2005
                                                    15  Faribault (vs. Waseca), 1972
                                                    15  Waseca (vs. Wells-Easton), 1990
                                                    15  Waseca (vs. Albert Lea), 2001
                                                    15  Waseca (vs. Kasson-Mantorville), 1986
                                                    15  Owatonna (vs. Waseca), 1990
                                                    15  Blue Earth (vs. Waseca), 2002
                                                    15  Southwestern United (vs. Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley/East Chain), 2003
                          On Base (H, W, HBP) – One Team
                                                    29  Mankato Loyola (vs. United South Central), 2005
                                                    26  Champlin Park (vs. White Bear Lake Area), 2002
                                                    25  Mankato Loyola (vs. United South Central), 2005
                                                    23  Rochester Century (vs. Mankato West), 2003
                          Runs Allowed
                                                    34  Monticello (vs. Dassel-Cokato), 1985
                                                    32  Eden Prairie (vs. Shakopee), 1958
                                                    28  Jeffers (vs. Jackson), 1955
                                                    28  Watertown (vs. Dassel-Cokato), 1990
                                                    28  Pine River (vs. Perham), 2003
                                                    28  Hinckley (vs. Hermantown), 2003
                          Runs Scored – Both Teams
                                                      
                          Runs Scored – Losing Team
                                                      
                          Runs Scored – One Team
                                                    50  Greenway, Coleraine (vs. Northland, Remer), 1994
                                                    39  Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    34  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Monticello), 1985
                                                    32  Shakopee (vs. Eden Prairie), 1958
                                                    29  Greenway, Coleraine (vs. McGregor), 1988
                                                    28  Jackson (vs. Jeffers), 1955
                                                    28  Dassel-Cokato (vs. Watertown), 1990
                                                    28  Perham (vs. Pine River), 2003
                                                    28  Hermantown (vs. Hinckley), 2003
                          Sacrifices – One Team
                                                    5  Elk River (vs. Ogilvie), 1975
                                                    5  Elk River (vs. St. Cloud Tech), 1977
                                                    5  Robbinsdale Armstrong (vs. Minnetonka), 2003
                          Stolen Bases – One Team
                                                    16  Waseca (vs. Red Lake), 1990
                                                    15  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton), 2003
                                                    14  Springfield (vs. Wabasso), 2003
                                                    12  Champlin Park (vs. Irondale, New Brighton), 2002
                                                    10  Shakopee (vs. St. Anthony), 1968
                                                    10  Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster (vs. Hills-Beaver Creek), 1999
                          Strikeouts Thrown
                                                    25  Red Rock Central, Lamberton (vs. Heron Lake-Okabena/Lakefield), 1994
                                                    21  New Ulm (vs. Waseca), 1970
                                                    21  Waseca (vs. St. James), 1973
                                                    21  Bemidji (vs. Thief River Falls), 1974
                                                    21  Grand Rapids (vs. Mora), 2003
                          Total Bases – One Team
                                                    39  Burnsville (vs. Eagan), 1998
                                                    39  Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. West Central Area, Barrett), 1998
                                                    35  Waseca (vs. Blue Earth), 1998
                                                    29  Rochester Mayo (vs. Faribault), 2001
                                                    29  Rochester Mayo (vs. Owatonna), 2002
                          Triple Plays – Both Teams
                                                      
                          Triple Plays – One Team
                                                      
                          Triples – One Team
                                                    6  Park Center, Brooklyn Park (vs. Minneapolis South), 2003
                                                    3  Waseca (vs. Cannon Falls), 1970
                                                    3  Elk River (vs. Centennial, Circle Pines), 1979
                                                    3  Blooming Prairie (vs. New Richland-HEG), 2001
                                                    3  Wabasso (vs. Buffalo Lake-Hector), 2002
                                                    3  Mankato East (vs. Waseca), 2003
                          Walks Allowed
                                                    30  Monticello (vs. Dassel-Cokato), 1985
                                                    21  Paynesville (vs. Dassel-Cokato), 1983
        Inning
              Individual
                          At Bats
                                                    3  John Buckanaga, Bemidji (vs. Blackduck), 1973
                                                    3  Ricky Michel, Stillwater (vs. St. Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights), 1981
                                                    3  Garrett Sohn, Orono (vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s, St. Louis Park), 2002
                                                    3  C.J. Spang, Winona Cotter (vs. Fillmore Central, Harmony), 2002
                                                    3  Jason Grund, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    3  Ben Aaseth, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    3  Pat Otteson, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    3  Stephen Engelmann, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                          Doubles
                                                    2  Ricky Michel, Stillwater (vs. St. Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights), 1981
                                                    2  Stephen Engelmann, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                          Hit by Pitch
                                                    4  Matt Jensen, Waseca (vs. Austin), 1994
                          Hits
                                                    3  John Buckanaga, Bemidji (vs. Blackduck), 1973
                                                    3  Ricky Michel, Stillwater (vs. St. Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights), 1981
                                                    3  Ben Erickson, Virginia (vs. Superior), 1997
                                                    3  Pat Otteson, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                          Home Runs
                                                    2  Justin Simon, Shakopee (vs. New Prague), 1996
                                                    2  Josh Wollschlager, Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. Pipestone-Jasper), 1998
                                                    2  Chad Reiffenberger, Lac qui Parle Valley, 1999
                                                    2  Ben Aaseth, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                          Pickoffs
                                                    3  Ryan Krantkremer, Waseca (vs. Hutchinson), 1995
                                                    2  Jeff Voshell, Waseca (vs. St. James), 1990
                                                    2  Jeff Voshell, Waseca (vs. Luverne), 1990
                          Runs Batted In
                                                    6  Ben Aaseth, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson)
                          Runs Scored
                                                    3  John Buckanaga, Bemidji (vs. Blackduck), 1973
                                                    3  Seth Wagner, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    3  Pat Otteson, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    3  Stephen Engelmann, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    3  Ben Aaseth, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                          Sacrifices
                                                    1  Many
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    3  Bill Hare, St. Paul Park (vs. St. Francis), 1961
                                                    3  Mark Larson, Waseca (vs. Wells), 1983
                          Strikeouts
                                                    4  Ryan Gilgenbach, Byron (vs. Winona Cotter), 1992
                                                    4  Matt Tradewell, Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. Lake of the Woods, Baudette), 2001
                                                    4  John Kaminski, Waseca (vs. Austin), 2002
                                                    4  Justin Frank, Wabasso (vs. Sleepy Eye), 2003
                                                    4  Justin Anderson, West Lutheran, Plymouth (vs. Randolph), 2011
                          Total Bases
                                                    9  Ben Aaseth, BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    8  Justin Simon, Shakopee (vs. New Prague), 1996
                                                    8  Josh Wollschlager, Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. Pipestone-Jasper), 1998
                                                    8  Chad Reiffenberger, Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison, 1999
                          Triples
                                                    1  Many
                          Walks Allowed
                                                    6  Nate Strand, Waseca (vs. Owatonna), 1990
                                                    4  Matt Jensen, Waseca (vs. St. Peter), 1994
              Team
                          Errors – One Team
                                                    6  Waseca (vs. New Ulm), 1993
                                                    5  Albert Lea (vs. Rochester Century), 2003
                          Grand Slams – Both Teams
                                                      
                          Grand Slams – One Team
                                                    3  Virginia (vs. Superior, WI), 1997
                          Hits
                                                    14  BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    13  Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    12  Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                                                    11  Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                                                    11  Champlin Park (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 2003
                                                    11  Rochester Lourdes (vs. Lake City), 2003
                          Hits Allowed
                                                    12  Rosemount (vs. Brainerd), 1996
                                                    11  Park Center, Brooklyn Park (vs. Champlin Park), 2003
                                                    11  Lake City (vs. Rochester Lourdes), 2003
                          Home Runs – Both Teams
                                                    7  Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. Pipestone-Jasper), 1998
                                                    4  Burnsville (vs. Eagan), 1998
                          Home Runs – One Team
                                                    7  Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. Pipestone-Jasper), 1998
                                                    4  Burnsville (vs. Eagan), 1998
                                                    3  Virginia (vs. Superior), 2003
                                                    3  Rochester Century (vs. Mankato East), 2003
                          Most Consecutive Shutouts
                                                      
                          Most Runs Batted In – One Team
                                                    19  BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    15  Virginia (vs. Superior), 1997
                                                    14  Southwestern United (vs. Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley/East Chain), 2003
                          Most Walks – One Team
                                                    10  Blue Earth (vs. Waseca), 2002
                                                    9  Waseca (vs. Albert Lea), 2001
                                                    9  Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster (vs. Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley/East Chain), 2003
                                                    7  Mankato West (vs. Mankato East), 2003
                          Runs Allowed
                                                    18  Sleepy Eye (vs. Redwood Falls), 1969
                                                    17  Blackduck (vs. Bemidji), 1973
                                                    16  St. Thomas (vs. Stillwater), 1981
                          Runs Scored – One Team
                                                    20  BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    18  Redwood Falls (vs. Sleepy Eye)
                                                    18  Virginia (vs. Superior), 1997
                                                    17  Bemidji (vs. Blackduck), 1973
                                                    16  Stillwater (vs. St. Thomas Academy, Mendota Heights), 1981
                                                    16  Blooming Prairie (vs. Medford), 2001
                          Stolen Bases – One Team
                                                    6  Waseca (vs. Red Lake), 1990
                          Strikeouts – One Team
                                                    4  Kittson Central, Hallock (vs. Win-E-Mac, Erskine), 2000
                                                    4  Austin (vs. Waseca), 2002
                          Strikeouts Thrown
                                                    4  Byron (vs. Winona Cotter), 1992
                                                    4  Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. Kittson Central, Hallock), 2000
                                                    4  Waseca (vs. Austin), 2002
                          Total Bases – One Team
                                                    24  Burnsville (vs. Eagan), 1998
                                                    24  BOLD, Olivia (vs. Benson), 2006
                                                    16  Lac qui Parle Valley, Madison (vs. Pipestone-Jasper), 1998
                          Walks Allowed
                                                    10  Waseca (vs. Blue Earth), 2002
                                                    9  Granada-Huntley-East Chain (vs. Southwestern United), 1999
                                                    9  Albert Lea (vs. Waseca), 2001
        Season
              Individual
                          At Bats
                                                    106  Craig Langer, Brainerd, 1994
                                                    106  Derek Brant, St. Michael-Albertville, 2000
                                                    105  Joe Cicora, Rochester Mayo, 2001
                                                    103  Dan Fey, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1999
                                                    102  Kelly Stephens, Greenway, Coleraine, 1992
                                                    102  Ryan Westbrock, Rochester Century, 2001
                                                    101  Mike Zauhar, Brainerd, 2001
                                                    100  Tim Kalisch, Greenway, Coleraine, 1994
                                                    100  Tony Linbo, Byron, 1999
                                                    100  Chad Nelson, Byron, 1999
                          Batting Average (Min. 40 At Bats)
                                                    .660  Matt Tiggas, LeSeuer-Henderson, 1997
                                                    .636  Terry Egerdahl, Proctor, 1972
                                                    .619  Kole Zimmerman, Windom, 2001
                                                    .600  Justin Tomberlin, Greenway, Coleraine, 1987
                                                    .588  Rob Nelson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    .585  Eric Spanier, Melrose, 1997
                                                    .583  Kyle Rowbottom, Mesabi East, Aurora, 2002
                                                    .579  Alden Sandquist, Watertown, 1980
                                                    .574  Jesse Scherber, St. Michael-Albertville, 1994
                                                    .571  Jeff Voll, Byron, 1981
                                                    .571  Justin Simon, Shakopee, 1997
                                                    .571  Paul Lavold, Mesabi East, Aurora, 2008
                          Complete Games Pitched
                                                    14  Todd Ellis, Waseca, 1981
                                                    13  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1978
                                                    13  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1990
                                                    12  Mike Sherman, Park, Cottage Grove, 1979
                                                    12  Jamie Beck, Glenville-Emmons, 1990
                                                    10  Dale Pauling, Lamberton, 1980
                          Consecutive Home Runs
                                                    4  Chris Anderson, Hopkins, 2009 (2 games)
                          Consecutive Innings Without a Walk
                                                    70  Andy Stockinger, Albert Lea, 1994
                                                    29  Jaron Schumacher, Waseca, 1993
                                                    27  Chris Meek, Shakopee
                                                    27  Adam Johnson, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    16.2  Mitch Meier, Glenville-Emmons, 2003
                                                    16  Mike Bialka, Brainerd, 1973
                          Consecutive Innings Without an Earned Run
                                                    60.2  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1975
                                                    59  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2002
                                                    30  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1966
                          Consecutive No-Hitters
                                                    4  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1966
                          Consecutive Scoreless Innings
                                                    52  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2002
                                                    38.2  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1975
                                                    30  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1966
                                                    22.1  Nick Sutherland, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2007
                                                    19.2  Brad Lunde, Rochester Mayo, 1986
                          Consecutive Shutouts
                                                    6  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2002
                                                    5  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1975
                                                    4  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1964
                          Doubles
                                                    17  Dan Lawler, Rochester Lourdes, 1997
                                                    15  Dan Frey, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1999
                                                    15  Bryan Jost, Tartan, Oakdale, 2002
                                                    14  Justin McKinley, Dassel-Cokato, 1999
                                                    14  Tony Konicek, Rochester Mayo, 2002
                                                    13  Brian Roesler, Burnsville, 1983
                                                    13  Craig Langer, Brainerd, 1994
                                                    13  Justin McKinley, Dassel-Cokato, 2000
                                                    13  Blake Kangas, Rochester Century, 2001
                                                    13  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 2001
                                                    13  Justin Grant, Rochester Century, 2003
                                                    13  Liam O’Hagen, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                          Earned Runs Allowed
                                                    43  Mitch Leopold, Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, 2002
                                                    39  David Golombowski, Southland, Adams, 1998
                                                    37  Aaron Thursdale, Waseca, 1994
                                                    33  John Kaminski, Waseca, 2002
                                                    32  Todd Ellis, Waseca, 1981
                                                    32  Carl Bamlet, Hayfield, 2002
                          Games Pitched
                                                    20  Greg Zaborowski, Winona, 1972
                                                    20  Mike Fier, Winona, 1986
                                                    19  Aaron Thursdale, Waseca, 1994
                                                    18  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1990
                                                    18  Ryan Dunlavey, Jackson County Central, 1998
                                                    17  Todd Ellis, Waseca, 1981
                                                    17  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1977
                                                    17  Kip Wachal, Jackson County Central, 1993
                          Grand Slam Home Runs
                                                    2  Caden Fernholz, West Central Area, Barrett, 2017
                          Hit By Pitch
                                                    20  Matt Miller, Minnetonka Hopkins, 1987
                                                    16  Justin Kieffer, Brainerd, 1995
                                                    15  Nick Volkmann, St. Michael-Albertville, 2000
                                                    12  Erik Raivo, Mora, 2001
                                                    12  Garrett Larson, Mesabi East, Aurora, 2009
                                                    11  Erik Raivo, Mora 2002
                          Hits
                                                    53  Jamie Hoffman, New Ulm, 2002
                                                    53  Brandon Swartz, Hermantown, 2003
                                                    50  Jon Kroschel, Park, Cottage Grove, 1974
                                                    49  Derek Brant, St. Michael-Albertville, 2000
                                                    47  Travis Krahn, Rochester Mayo, 1999
                                                    47  Chris Macy, Brainerd, 2000
                                                    47  Josh Miskovivh, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    46  Tim Kalich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1994
                                                    45  Joe Cicora, Rochester Mayo, 2001
                          Home Runs
                                                    12  Troy Frieler, Melrose, 1998
                                                    12  Jared Lundeen, Burnsville, 1998
                                                    12  Josh Miskovich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    12  Adam Johnson, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    12  Bryan Jost, Tartan, Oakdale, 2003
                                                    11  Brett Gadient, Goodhue, 1994
                                                    11  Jeff Adamek, Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1997
                                                    11  Keith Dellis, Tartan, Oakdale, 1998
                                                    11  Taylor Gonyea, Pine City, 2009
                          Lowest Earned Run Average (Min. 40 Innings)
                                                    0.11  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2002
                                                    0.14  Weldon Baumann, Mayer Lutheran, 1965
                                                    0.17  Greg Busse, Appleton, 1982
                                                    0.17  Todd Revenig, Brainerd, 1987
                                                    0.25  Steve Tuil, Brainerd, 1978
                                                    0.26  Jim Bergner, New Richland, 1979
                                                    0.28  Tim Wabbe, Watertown-Mayer, 1983
                                                    0.29  Sam Clyne, New Ulm Cathedral, 1973
                                                    0.30  Roger Zahn, New Ulm, 1966
                                                    0.32  Paul Stofferahn, Pine Island, 1973
                                                    0.33  Mike Braaten, Pine Island, 1982
                          Most Consectuive Pitching Victories
                                                    14  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1991
                                                    13  Aaron Heitzman, New Ulm, 1998
                                                    13  Mike Vekich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1993
                                                    12  Matt Senske, New Ulm, 1989
                                                    11  Randy Clyne, New Ulm Cathedral, 1979
                                                    11  Chad Lindaman, Windom, 1986
                                                    11  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1987
                                                    11  Jamie Beck, Glenville-Emmons, 1990
                                                    11  Tyler Wolf, Adrian, 2002
                          Most Consecutive Hits
                                                    16  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1997
                                                    13  Joe Loots, St. Paul Central, 1988
                                                    12  T.J. Schmidtke, Blue Earth Area, 2001
                                                    11  Scott Rambow, New London/Spicer, 2005
                                                    9  Jeff Maschka, Winona, 1990
                                                    8  Al Balsley, Brainerd, 1995
                                                    8  Chris Studer, Brainerd, 1997
                                                    8  Joey Tautges, Brainerd, 2002
                                                    8  Bryan Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 2000
                                                    8  David Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 2002
                          Most Hits Allowed
                                                    106  Todd Ellis, Waseca, 1981
                                                    87  Jaron Schumacher, Waseca, 1992
                                                    85  Aaron Thursdale, Waseca, 1994
                                                    75  Mark Draeger, Waseca, 1972
                                                    75  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1978
                                                    75  Jon Brown, Waseca, 1983
                                                    73  Chad McDonough, Waseca, 2000
                                                    72  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1972
                                                    72  Bob Wick, Waseca, 1979
                                                    72  Zach Stratton, Southland, Adams, 2002
                          Most Innings Pitched
                                                    127.1  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm, 1970
                                                    115  Brian Jenneke, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 1996
                                                    110.1  Todd Ellis, Waseca, 1981
                                                    110  Greg Zaborowski, Winona, 1973
                                                    107.2  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1990
                                                    104.2  Pete Hilyar, Elk River, 1974
                                                    97  Jerry Lyscio, Brainerd, 1963
                                                    96  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1978
                          Most No-Hitters
                                                    5  Larry Edlund, Hayfield, 1966
                                                    2  Kris Miller, Greenway, Coleraine, 1987
                                                    2  Mike Vekich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1993
                                                    2  Jason Moore, Burnsville, 1995
                                                    2  Todd Christensen, Park, Cottage Grove, 1996
                                                    2  Aaron Jenkins, Champlin Park, 2003
                                                    2  Drew Bignall, Breck School, Golden Valley, 2003
                                                    2  Brandon Wilhelmi, Springfield, 2003
                          Most Perfect Games
                                                    1  Dan Somrock, Ely (vs. Tower-Soudan), 1964
                                                    1  Tim Martin, Brainerd (vs. Wadena), 1983
                                                    1  Chad Lindaman, Windom (vs. Tracy-Milroy), 1985
                                                    1  Brad Lunde, Rochester Mayo (vs. Owatonna), 1986
                                                    1  Brad Sizer, st. James (vs. Waseca), 1995
                                                    1  Brian Baker, LaCrescent, 1996
                                                    1  Brad Bignall, Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2001
                                                    1  Colton Godbout, Carlton (vs. *Moose Lake/Willow River), 2012
                          Most Pickoffs
                                                    26  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1997
                                                    18  Ryan Krautkremer, Waseca, 1995
                                                    11  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1990
                          Most Pitching Losses
                                                    8  Aaron Thursdale, Waseca, 1994
                                                    8  Brett Benz, Sanborn-Lamberton-Wabasso, 1989
                                                    8  Dusty Koster, Southwest United, 2000
                                                    7  Ryan Bettin, Jackson County Central, 1971
                                                    7  Brian Stofferan, Jackson County Central, 1974
                                                    7  Gary Motzko, Waseca, 1978
                                                    7  Adam Schmidt, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 2002
                                                    6  Tim Petrick, Jackson County Central, 1972
                                                    6  Dan Hirth, New Ulm, 1972
                                                    6  Brian Stofferean, Jackson County Central, 1973
                                                    6  Troy Pederson, New Richland-HEG, 1989
                                                    6  Brett Richards, New Richland-HEG, 1990
                                                    6  Chad McDonough, Waseca, 2000
                          Most Pitching Victories
                                                    16  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1991
                                                    15  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm, 1970
                                                    14  Steve Schlottman, New Ulm, 1969
                                                    14  Mark Braaten, Pine Island, 1985
                                                    14  Brian Jenneke, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 1996
                                                    13  Greg Zaborowski, Winona, 1973
                                                    13  Aaron Heitzman, New Ulm, 1997
                                                    13  Charlie Ruud, Cannon Falls, 1999
                          Most Runs Batted In
                                                    50  Tim Frankfurth, Park, Cottage Grove, 1974
                                                    50  Jeff Adamek, Mongomery-Lonsdale, 1997
                                                    48  Dusty Fleck, New Ulm, 2002
                                                    47  Seth Tukua, New Richland-HEG, 2002
                                                    45  Joe Siple, Rochester Lourdes, 1996
                                                    45  Brady Hagert, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 2002
                                                    44  Josh Miskovich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    44  Adam Johnson, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    43  Matt Lane, Mayer Lutheran, 2002
                          Most Shutouts
                                                    8  Marcus McKenzie, Minnetonka, 2002
                                                    6  Jerry Lyscio, Brainerd, 1963
                                                    6  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1990
                                                    5  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1974
                                                    5  Rick Grotberg, Waseca, 1975
                                                    5  Chris Case, Waseca, 1987
                          Most Strikeouts
                                                    187  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm, 1971
                                                    180  Bill Dittrich, New Ulm, 1970
                                                    175  Roger Zahn, New Ulm, 1966
                                                    174  Brian Jenneke, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 1996
                                                    156  Mike Sherman, Park, Cottage Grove, 1979
                                                    154  Jerry Lyscio, Brainerd, 1963
                                                    152  Aaron Heitzman, New Ulm, 1998
                                                    143  Josh Oslin, Mora, 2003
                                                    141  Greg Zaborowski, Winona, 1973
                          Most Times Struck Out
                                                    34  Keith Siepker, Jackson County Central, 1996
                                                    33  Steve Martinka, New Ulm, 1970
                                                    31  Kip Wachal, Jackson County Central, 1998
                                                    30  Chuck Arveson, Waseca, 1974
                                                    26  Jon Thalberg, Southland, Adams, 1992
                                                    25  Scott LaVoy, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 2000
                                                    24  Brian Roesler, Waseca, 1997
                                                    24  Steve Hanson, Waseca, 2000
                          On Base (H, W, HBP)
                                                    70  Brandon Swartz, Hermantown, 2003
                                                    66  Josh Miskovich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    63  Barry Quickstad, 1999
                                                    59  Josh Maggert, Bryon, 1999
                                                    57  David Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 2003
                                                    56  Kole Zimmerman, Windom, 2001
                          On Base (H, W, HBP) – Consecutive
                                                    21  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1997
                                                    12  Tony Veith, Brainerd, 1977
                                                    11  Dan Duda, Brainerd, 1973
                                                    11  Tony Veith, Brainerd, 1977
                                                    11  Bob Day, Brainerd, 1993
                                                    11  Joey Tautges, Brainerd, 2002
                                                    10  Tim Trott, Brainers, 1988
                                                    10  Dennis Howard, Brainerd, 1986
                                                    10  Al Balsley, Brainerd, 1995
                                                    10  Brad Streiff, Brainerd, 1996
                          On Base Percentage
                                                    0.725  Jon Deming, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1990
                                                    .700  Kole Zimmerman, Windom, 2001
                                                    .696  Brad Rheingans, 1999
                                                    .694  Brian Sorum, Pine Island, 1995
                                                    .692  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1999
                                                    .616  Brandon Swartz, Hermantown, 2003
                          Runs Allowed
                                                    100  David Golombowski, Southland, Adams, 1989
                                                    57  Mitch Leopold, Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster, 2002
                                                    53  Chad McDonough, Waseca, 2000
                                                    52  Aaron Thursdale, Waseca, 1994
                                                    51  Bill Connors, Jackson County Central, 1976
                                                    51  John Kaminski, Waseca, 2002
                          Runs Scored
                                                    49  Josh Miskovich, Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    49  Dan Lyons, Rochester Century, 2003
                                                    43  Justin Tomberlin, Greenway, Coleraine, 1988
                                                    43  Jesse Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville, 2000
                                                    43  Jamie Hoffman, New Ulm, 2002
                                                    41  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1999
                                                    40  Tim Kalish, Greenway, Coleraine, 1994
                                                    40  Andy Traetow, Jackson County Central, 1999
                          Sacrifices
                                                    12  Rich Mathis, Glenville-Emmons, 2002
                                                    10  Dan Alwin, New Ulm, 1970
                                                    9  Bruce Blocker, Elk River, 1974
                                                    9  Tim Belanger, Elk River, 1976
                                                    8  Tom Heuer, Mayer Lutheran, 1978
                                                    8  Keith Boboltz, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1997
                                                    8  Wade Rignell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1998
                                                    8  Eric Dolan, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1999
                                                    8  Scott Panning, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 2001
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    48  Bruce Grams, Windom, 1969
                                                    38  Caleb Leichtnam, Grand Medow, 2011
                                                    37  Chris Palmer, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop, 1992
                                                    37  Andy Traetow, Jackson County Central, 1998
                                                    34  Jeff Hauswirth, Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 1982
                                                    34  Kevin Ahlgren, Mora, 2001
                                                    34  Tony Konicek, Rochester Mayo, 2003
                                                    33  Brandon Bauleke, Waseca, 1993
                          Total Bases
                                                    87  Jamie Hoffman, New Ulm, 2002
                                                    80  Derek Brant, St. Michael-Albertville, 2000
                                                    79  Dan Lyons, Rochester Century, 2003
                                                    78  Kole Zimmerman, Windom, 2001
                                                    74  Andrew Christopherson, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1998
                                                    73  David Kramer, Blooming Prairie, 2003
                                                    73  Brandon Swartz, Hermantown, 2003
                                                    69  Jonathon Traetow, Martin County West, Sherburn, 2008
                          Triples
                                                    8  Scott Schmidt, New Ulm, 1984
                                                    8  Andy Plemmons, Winona, 2002
                                                    8  Connor Butenhoff, Aitkin, 2007
                                                    7  Dave Schumacher, St. Michael-Albertville, 1973
                                                    7  Dan DeChaine, Brainerd, 1994
                                                    7  Scott O’Brien, New Ulm, 2000
                          Walks
                                                    48  Abe Appert, Park, Cottage Grove, 1990
                                                    35  Barry Quickstad, Waseca, 1999
                                                    34  Chad Schroeder, Pine Island, 1992
                                                    30  Roddy Theilbar, Cannon Falls, 1992
                                                    30  David Galvin, New Ulm, 1994
                                                    29  Paul Hallgren, Burnsville, 1983
                                                    29  Jeff Neubert, Shakopee, 1986
                                                    29  Kyle Kelley, Rochester Lourdes, 1996
                          Walks Allowed
                                                    75  Tom Richards, New Richland-HEG, 1987
                                                    74  Dan Hirth, New Ulm, 1972
                                                    68  Aaron Jenkins, Champlin Park, 2003
                                                    65  Brett Richards, New Richland-HEG, 1991
                                                    64  Luke Albrecht, Jackson County Central, 1982
                                                    56  Ryan Place, Jackson County Central, 2002
                                                    54  Jeff Voshell, Waseca, 1990
                                                    53  Tom Schneider, Jackson County Central, 1981
                                                    52  Gary Gehring, Waseca, 1979
                                                    52  Andy Traetow, Jackson County Central, 1998
              Team
                          At Bats
                                                    857  Brainerd, 1994
                                                    837  Rochester Mayo, 2001
                                                    823  Byron, 1999
                                                    777  Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    775  Champlin Park, 1998
                                                    751  Jackson County Central, 2000
                                                    749  Pine Island, 1993
                                                    734  Mayer Lutheran, 2002
                                                    732  Apple Valley, 2001
                          Average Runs Per Game – Min. 10 Games
                                                      
                          Consecutive Wins
                                                    29  Cretin Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1998
                                                    25  Richfield, 1965
                                                    23  Greenway, Coleraine, 1988
                                                    23  Eden Prairie, 2003
                                                    20  Brainerd, 1995
                          Double Plays
                                                      
                          Doubles
                                                    62  Rochester Mayo, 2001
                                                    54  Wadena-Deer Creek, 1997
                                                    54  Rochester Mayo, 2002
                                                    53  Montgomery-Lonsdale, 2000
                                                    51  Brainerd, 2001
                                                    48  Winona, 1990
                                                    46  Champlin Park, 1998
                                                    45  Burnsville, 1983
                                                    45  Rochester Mayo, 2000
                          Earned Run Average
                                                    0.32  New Ulm Cathedral, 1973
                                                    0.99  Waseca, 1974
                                                    1.14  Bemidji, 1973
                                                    1.25  Wadena-Deer Creek, 1996
                                                    1.26  Elk River, 1981
                          Earned Runs Allowed
                                                    137  Byron, 1997
                                                    116  Hayfield, 2002
                                                    108  Southwestern United, 2002
                          Errors
                                                    119  Southland, Adams, 1988
                                                    84  Waseca, 1993
                                                    84  Southwestern United, 2002
                                                    81  Dassel-Cokato, 1992
                                                    76  Byron, 1994
                                                    75  Dassel-Cokato, 1984
                                                    72  Byron, 2001
                          Highest Batting Average
                                                    .416  New Richland-HEG, 2002
                                                    .413  Rochester Lourdes, 2002
                                                    .401  Greenway, Coleraine, 1988
                                                    .375  Jackson County Central, 2000
                                                    .374  Wadena-Deer Creek, 1998
                                                    .374  Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 2002
                                                    .366  Rochester Mayo, 2002
                                                    .364  Rochester Mayo, 2001
                                                    .360  Blooming Prairie, 2002
                                                    .358  Edina, 2002
                          Hit by Pitch
                                                    35  Byron, 2002
                                                    30  Wabasso, 2003
                                                    27  Wabasso, 2002
                                                    26  Hermantown, 2003
                                                    25  Montgomery-Lonsdale, 2000
                                                    23  Mora, 2002
                                                    23  Byron, 2003
                          Hits
                                                    305  Rochester Mayo, 2001
                                                    285  Jackson County Central, 2000
                                                    283  Brainerd, 2000
                                                    271  Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1998
                                                    267  Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    262  Wadena-Deer Creek, 1998
                                                    257  Rochester Mayo, 2002
                                                    255  Byron, 1999
                                                    253  Wabasso, 2003
                                                    252  Burnsville, 1998
                          Hits Allowed
                                                    206  Byron, 1997
                                                    206  Hayfield, 2002
                                                    202  Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1994
                                                    200  Waseca, 1992
                          Home Runs
                                                    50  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1998
                                                    49  Burnsville, 1998
                                                    35  Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    31  Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 2002
                                                    30  Winona, 1985
                                                    26  Pine Island, 1993
                                                    25  Rochester Mayo, 2000
                                                    24  Brainerd, 2000
                                                    23  Byron, 1999
                          Most Consecutive Shutouts
                                                    6  Bemidji, 1973
                          Most Errors
                                                    119  Southland, Adams, 1988
                                                    84  Waseca, 1993
                                                    84  Southwestern United, 2002
                                                    81  Dassel-Cokato, 1992
                                                    76  Byron, 1994
                                                    75  Dassel-Cokato, 1984
                          Most Losses
                                                    22  Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 2003
                                                    18  Byron, 1997
                          Most No-Hitters
                                                      
                          Most Runs Batted In
                                                    225  Hermantown, 2002
                                                    203  Brainerd, 1998
                                                    198  Wadena-Deer Creek, 1998
                                                    193  New Richland-HEG, 2000
                                                    193  New Richland-HEG, 2002
                                                    189  Redwood Valley, Redwood Falls, 2002
                                                    186  New Richland-HEG, 2003
                          Most Stolen Bases
                                                    142  Greenway, Coleraine, 1988
                                                    131  New Richland-HEG, 1988
                                                    125  Waseca, 1990
                                                    125  Jackson County Central, 1998
                                                    125  New Richland-HEG, 2002
                                                    123  Wadena, 1991
                                                    121  New Richland-HEG, 1984
                                                    121  Greenway, Coleraine, 1987
                                                    120  Greenway, Coleraine, 1991
                          Most Strikeouts Thrown
                                                    246  Bemidji, 1973
                                                    231  Morris, 1991
                                                    229  Park, Cottage Grove, 1979
                                                    226  Maple Grove, 2005
                                                    224  Dover-Eyota, 1996
                                                    224  Mounds View, 2000
                          Most Walks
                                                    180  Waseca, 1990
                                                    174  Park, Cottage Grove, 1990
                                                    163  Jackson County Central, 2002
                                                    158  Dassel-Cokato, 1983
                                                    144  Mayer Lutheran, 1983
                                                    144  Dassel-Cokato, 1985
                                                    136  Byron, 2000
                                                    134  Burnsville, 1983
                                                    130  Montgomery-Lonsdale, 2000
                          Most Wins
                                                    29  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1998
                                                    29  Rochester Lourdes, 2002
                                                    27  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1990
                                                    27  New Ulm, 2002
                          On Base Percentage
                                                    .546  Shakopee, 1984
                                                    .527  Park, Cottage Grove, 1990
                                                    .521  Pine Island, 1995
                                                    .508  Hermantown, 2002
                          Opponents Batting Average
                                                    .150  Park, Cottage Grove, 1979
                                                    .198  St. Anthony Village, 2006
                                                    .199  Hermantown, 2005
                          Perfect Games
                                                    1  LaCrescent vs. Red Wing, 1996 – Brian Baker, LaCrescent, won 5-0 with 8 strikeouts
                          Runs Allowed
                                                    214  Southland, Adams, 1989
                                                    191  Byron, 1997
                                                    179  Hayfield, 2002
                                                    167  Southwestern United, 2002
                          Runs Scored
                                                    302  Rochester Lourdes, 2003
                                                    285  Greenway, Coleraine, 1985
                                                    266  Greenway, Coleraine, 1994
                                                    259  Greenway, Coleraine, 1988
                                                    253  Greenway, Coleraine, 1990
                                                    248  Greenway, Coleraine, 1999
                                                    240  Wadena-Deer Creek, 1998
                                                    239  Montgomery-Lonsdale, 1998
                          Sacrifices
                                                    47  Mayer Lutheran, 1978
                                                    30  Elk River, 1977
                                                    27  Wabasso, 2003
                                                    25  Byron, 2000
                                                    24  Hermantown, 2003
                                                    22  Byron, 1999
                          Shutouts
                                                    11  Minnetonka, 2002
                                                    10  Bemidji, 1973
                          Total Bases
                                                    408  Rochester Mayo, 2001
                                                    373  Byron, 1999
                                                    370  Rochester Mayo, 2002
                                                    369  Rochester Mayo, 2000
                                                    354  Champlin Park, 1998
                                                    349  Wabasso, 2003
                                                    331  New Richland-HEG, 2000
                                                    330  New Richland-HEG, 2002
                          Triple Plays
                                                      
                          Triples
                                                    18  Brainerd, 1994
                                                    15  Champlin Park, 1998
                                                    13  Winona, 1989
                                                    13  Mayer Lutheran, 1992
                                                    13  Mayer Lutheran, 2002
                                                    13  Wabasso, 2003
                                                    11  Blooming Prairie, 1998
                                                    11  Montgomery-Lonsdale, 2000
                          Walks Allowed
                                                    156  Southland, Adams, 1988
                                                    146  Mayer Lutheran, 1987
                                                    104  Southwestern United, 2002
 State Tournament
        Individual
              Game
                          At Bats
                                                    6  Monte Dufault, Waseca (vs. Windom), 1987
                          Doubles
                                                    3  Chris Buss, Rosemount (vs. Sartell-St. Stephen), 2004
                                                    3  Matt Swanson, Upsala/Swanville (vs. Adrian), 2005
                          Errors
                                                    3  Lance Sage, Warroad (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    3  Bruce Sayers, Red Lake (vs. Waseca), 1990
                                                    3  Brad Koosman, Howard Lake-Waverly (vs. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's), 2003
                                                    3  Joel Dostert, BEST (vs. Chatfield), 2003
                          Hits
                                                    4  Monte Dufault, Waseca (vs. Windom), 1987
                                                    4  Jamie Hoffman, New Ulm (vs. North, North St. Paul, 2002
                                                    4  Dustin Vedbraaten, Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. BEST), 2003
                                                    4  Dan Lyons, Rochester Century (vs. Champlin Park), 2003
                                                    4  Dustin Vedbraaten, Win-E-Mac, Erskine (vs. Howard Lake-Waverly), 2003
                                                    4  Matt Swanson, Upsala/Swanville (vs. Adrian), 2005
                          Home Runs
                                                    2  Josiah Hagemann, Howard Lake-Waverly (vs. Win-E-Mac, Erskine), 2003
                          Runs Batted In
                                                    5  Dan Lyons, Rochester Century (vs. Champlin Park), 2003
                          Runs Scored
                                                    4  Quinn Hammond, Waseca (vs. Red Lake), 1990
                          Sacrifices
                                                    3  Barry Dufault, Waseca (vs. Sleepy Eye), 1990
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    4  Monte Dufault (vs. Windom), 1987
                                                    4  Quinn Hammond, Waseca (vs. Red Lake), 1990
                          Strikeouts
                                                    4  Joe Biondi, Warroad (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    4  Nick Eull, Byron (vs. Montgomery-Lonsdale), 2000
                          Total Bases
                                                    9  Dan Lyons, Rochester Century (vs. Champlin Park), 2003
                          Triples
                                                    2  John Haskamp, Sauk Centre (vs. Sleepy Eye), 1981
                                                    2  Todd Roth, Delano (vs. Hermantown), 2004
                          Walks
                                                    4  Quinn Hammond, Waseca (vs. Red Lake), 1990
              Inning
                          Doubles
                                                    2  Ben Dold, Sauk Centre (vs. Greenway, Coleraine), 1994
                          Errors
                                                    2  Vince Huerd, Warroad (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    2  Bruce Sayers, Red Lake (vs. Waseca), 1990
                          Hits
                                                    2  Troy Holtz, Waseca (vs. Greenway, Coleraine), 1988
                                                    2  Jade O'Brien, Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                                                    2  Brad Streiff, Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                                                    2  Chris Studer, Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                          Home Runs
                                                    1  Many
                          Runs Batted In
                                                    3  Many
                          Runs Scored
                                                    2  Joel Tveite, Waseca (vs. Greenway), 1988
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    2  Monte Dufault, Waseca (vs. Windom), 1988
                                                    2  Kevin Sannes, Byron (vs. Sauk Rapids), 1989
                          Total Bases
                                                    5  Chris Studer, Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                          Triples
                                                    1  Many
                          Walks
                                                    2  Brian Earle, Waseca (vs. Greenway), 1988
              Single Tournament
                          At Bats
                                                    13  Tony Linbo, Byron, 2000
                          Batting Average
                                                    .909  Jamie Hoffman, New Ulm, 2002 (10-11)
                          Consecutive Hits
                                                    7  Chet Meyer, Windom, 1985
                          Doubles
                                                    4  Dustin Vedbraaten, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2003
                          Errors
                                                    5  Many
                          Hits
                                                    11  Chet Meyer, Windom, 1985
                          Home Runs
                                                    2  Josiah Hagemann, Howard Lake-Waverly, 2003
                          Runs Batted In
                                                    8  Josiah Hagemann, Howard Lake-Waverly, 2003
                          Runs Scored
                                                    6  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1988
                                                    6  Dustin Vedbraaten, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2003
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    5  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1987
                          Strikeouts
                                                    5  Dave Moeller, Waseca, 1990
                          Total Bases
                                                    14  Dustin Vedbraaten, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2003
                          Triples
                                                    3  John Haskamp, Sauk Centre, 1981
                          Walks
                                                    8  Quinn Hammond, Waseca, 1990
              Tournament Career
                          At Bats
                                                    23  Monte Dufault, Waseca, 1987-88
                                                    23  Derrick Harmon, Waseca, 1987-88
                          Batting Average
                                                    .722  Dustin Vedbraaten, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2002-03
                          Doubles
                                                    5  Many
                          Errors
                                                    5  Many
                          Games Played
                                                    6  Many
                          Hits
                                                    23  Chet Meyer, Windom, 1984-86
                          Home Runs
                                                    2  Josiah Hagemann, Howard Lake-Waverly, 2003
                          Runs Batted In
                                                    10  Many
                          Runs Scored
                                                    7  Joel Tveite, Waseca, 1987-88
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    8  Many
                          Strikeouts
                                                    8  Many
                          Total Bases
                                                    14  Dustin Vedbraaten, Win-E-Mac, Erskine, 2003
                          Triples
                                                    3  John Haskamp, Sauk Centre, 1981-1982
                          Walks
                                                    8  Quinn Hammond, Waseca, 1990
        Team
              All-Time
                          Best Won-Percent (10 mor more games)
                                                    .929  Richfield (13-1)
                          Consecutive State Championships
                                                    3  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1996-98
                          Most Appearances
                                                    19  Austin, 1948-1990; New Ulm, 1952-2002
                          Most Championships
                                                    9  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, 1991-98
                          Most Consecutive Appearances
                                                    10  Austin, 1951-1960
                          Most Games Lost
                                                    26  Bemidji
                          Most Games Won
                                                    33  Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul
                          Most Runs in a Championship Game
                                                    15  Montgomery-Lonsdale (vs. Breck School, Golden Valley), 1999
                          Most Times Consolation Champions
                                                    5  New Ulm
                          Most Times Runner-up
                                                    6  Austin
                          Most Times Third Place
                                                    7  New Ulm
              Game
                          At Bats
                                                    41  Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Waconia), 2003
                          Consecutive Hits
                                                    12  Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                          Doubles
                                                    4  Perham (vs. LaCrescent), 2003
                                                    4  Elk River Area (vs. Mankato West), 2003
                                                    4  Hermantown (vs. Perham), 2003
                          Errors
                                                    6  Warroad (vs. Waseca), 1988
                                                    6  Hermantown (vs. Perham), 2003
                          Hit By Pitch
                                                    3  Waseca (vs. Warroad), 1988
                          Hits
                                                    16  Breck School, Golden Valley (vs. Waconia), 2003
                          Home Runs
                                                    3  Menahga (vs. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's), 2003
                          Runs Scored
                                                    17  Bemidji (vs. Luverne), 1972
                          Sacrifices
                                                    5  Waseca (vs. Sleepy Eye), 1990
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    16  Waseca (vs. Red Lake), 1990
                          Strikeouts
                                                    18  Byron (vs. Montgomery-Lonsdale), 2000
                          Total Bases
                                                    15  Many
                          Triples
                                                    2  Byron (vs. Minnewaska Area, Glenwood), 2000
                          Walks
                                                    14  Rochester Century (vs. Mankato West), 2003
              Inning
                          Doubles
                                                    2  Many
                          Errors
                                                    3  Red Lake (vs. Waseca), 1990
                          Hit By Pitch
                                                    2  Waseca (vs. Warroad), 1988
                          Hits
                                                    12  Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                          Home Runs
                                                    1  Many
                          Most Runs
                                                    12  Brainerd (vs. Rosemount), 1996
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    6  Waseca (vs. Red Lake), 1990
                          Total Bases
                                                    12  Many
                          Triples
                                                    1  Many
                          Walks
                                                    5  St. Cloud Cathedral (vs. Breck School, Golden Valley), 2003
              Tournament
                          At Bats
                                                    94  Waseca, 1988
                                                    94  Byron, 2000
                          Doubles
                                                    6  Many
                          Errors
                                                    10  Many
                          Hit By Pitch
                                                    4  Waseca, 1988
                          Hits
                                                    36  Waseca
                          Home Runs
                                                    4  Many
                          Runs Scored
                                                    37  New Ulm, 2002
                          Sacrifices
                                                    7  Waseca
                          Stolen Bases
                                                    18  Waseca, 1990
                          Strikeouts
                                                    28  Byron, 2000
                          Total Bases
                                                    25  Many
                          Triples
                                                    2  Byron
                          Walks
                                                    25  Waseca, 1990
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499