Home      Administration
  Tennis, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Thurs., May 23
MSHSL Records
Record Submission Forms

        Career
              Individual
                          Four-Time State Singles Champion
                                                      Dusty Boyer, Forest Lake, 2009-2012
                          Three-Time State Doubles Champion
                                                      Brandon Fenn, Breck School, Golden Valley (2001 with Jake Brenk; 2002 with Alex Clark; 2003 with Collin Taft-McPhee)
                                                      Phillip Jackley, The Blake School, Minneapolis (2007 with Merritt Jackley; 2008 with Jack Bryant; 2009 with Ford Traff)
                                                      Ford Traff (2009 with Phillip Jackley; 2010 with Jack Bryant; 2011 with Kai Skallerud) )
                          Three-Time State Singles Champion
                                                      Dave Healey, Rochester, 1953-55
                                                      Chuck Darley, Rochester, 1962-64
                          Two-Time State Doubles Champion
                                                      Ken Boyum & Al Wallin, Minneapolis West, 1942-43
                                                      Edmund Gould, Minneapolis Southwest (1946 with Jack Thommen; 1948 with William Moses)
                                                      Ronald Trondson & Henry Dison, Rochester, 1950-51
                                                      Jim Mitchell & Dave Matthews, Edina, 1967-68
                                                      John Brennan, Minneapolis West (1963 with Bucky Zimmerman; 1964 with Charles Zimmerman)
                                                      Chris Barden, Edina (1971 with Ted Taney; 1972 with Dixon Dahberg)
                                                      Steve Beckendorf (1981 with Ryan Knee; 1982 with Myles Anderson)
                                                      Roger Anderson, Blue Earth (1985 with Myles Anderson; 1987 with Jamie Schmitgen)
                                                      Trace Fielding & Matt Drawz, Breck School, Golden Valley, 1993-94
                                                      Troy Kleven & Jake Olson, Crookston, 1996-97
                                                      Phillip Johnson & Jarett Cascino, Rochester Lourdes, 1998-99
                                                      Jon Seltzer, Edina (1999 with Brad Anderson; 2000 with Charlie Seltzer)
                                                      Martin Beck & Luke Elifson, Minneapolis South, 2011-12
                                                      Kai Skallerud, The Blake School, Minneapolis (2011 with Ford Traff; 2013 with Taylor Parr)
        School History
              Team
                          Consecutive State Championships
                                                    4  Rochester, 1962-65
                                                    3  Edina, 1966-68; 1987-89
                          State Championships
                                                    18  Edina, 1959-2009
                                                    14  The Blake School, Minneapolis, 1979-2013
                                                    9  Rochester, 1950-65
                                                    7  Breck School, Golden Valley, 1995-2012
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499