Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 30
MSHSL Records
Record Submission Forms

        Career
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    5690  Becky Baver, Bloomington Jefferson, 1989-1993
                                                    4545  Isabelle Aragon-Menzel, Minnetonka, 2012-2016
                                                    4525  Courtney Bitter, Bemidji & Lake of the Woods, Baudette, 2002-2007
                                                    4265  Kara Stenerson, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2011-2014
                                                    4221  Adrianna Reinhart, Caledonia, 2013-2017
                                                    4131  Gabbie Gervais, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 2013-2016
                          Blocks
                                                    461  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 1998-2002
                                                    384  Taylor Holicky, Cleveland, 2011-2013
                          Digs
                                                    2236  Kaylea Ahrens, Owatonna, 2010-2014
                                                    2106  Ella Ratzloff, East Ridge, Woodbury, 2013-2017
                                                    2025  Callie Nagel, Medford, 2013-2016
                                                    2016  Brittany Luethmers, Prior Lake, 2010-2014
                                                    1802  Brittany Chambers, Jordan, 2004-2008
                                                    1788  McKenzie Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2010-2014
                                                    1670  Madison Stall, Brainerd, 2011-2015
                                                    1668  Alexandra Duxbury, Chatfield, 2010-2013
                                                    1542  Chelsea Wiesner, Rochester John Marshall, 2005-2009
                          Kills
                                                    2867  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 1998-2002
                                                    2461  Brittany Chambers, Jordan, 2004-2008
                                                    2380  Marrisa Kimbrough, Bloomington Jefferson, 1991-94
                                                    2059  Chelsea Fogerty, Belle Plaine, 2204-2008
                                                    1742  Leah Dietel, Jordan, 2004-2008
                                                    1305  Tara Bynes, Belle Plaine, 1991-1994
                          Service Aces
                                                    552  Courtney Bitter, Bemidji & Lake of the Woods, Baudette, 2002-2007
                                                    479  Brittany Chambers, Jordan, 2004-2008
                                                    370  Tara Evje, Fosston, 2008-2011
                                                    288  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 1998-2002
                                                    266  Laura Hoover, Stewartville, 2004-2006
                          Serving %
                                                    98 (915-934)  Val Kloeckl, Sibley East, 2007-2010
                                                    98 (1341-1369)  McKenzie Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2010-2014
                                                    97 (817-842)  Allie Kelly, Comfrey, 2003-2005
        Match
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    75  Mattlyn Erickson, Thief River Falls (vs. Roseau), 2014
                                                    68  Shelby Norlin, Thief River Falls (vs. Wadena-Deer Creek), 2012
                                                    63  Kennedy Carlson, Park Rapids Area (vs. Pelican Rapids), 2016
                                                    60  Devin Lehman, Belle Plaine (vs. Jordan), 2013
                                                    57  Sidney Mattson, Grand Rapids (vs. Rochester Mayo), 2013
                                                    55  Riley Grussing, Willmar (vs. Fergus Falls), 2013
                                                    55  Nicole Odeen, Buffalo (vs. Rocori, Cold Spring), 2017
                                                    55  Nicole Odeen, Buffalo (vs. Waconia), 2017
                          Blocks
                                                    13  Taylor Holicky, Cleveland (vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton), 2013
                          Kills
                                                    49  Jenny Mosser, Lakeville South (vs. Eagan), 2016
                                                    45  Brittany Chambers, Jordan (vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton), 2007
                          Service Aces
                                                    20  Rebecca Nelmark, Northeast Range, Babbit (vs. Lakeview Christian Academy, Duluth), 2014
                                                    19  Kaylie Paitl, Braham (vs. Ogilvie), 2016
                                                    18  Kit Rousu, Cass Lake-Bena (vs. Indus), 2012
                                                    17  Courtney Bitter, Bemidji (vs. Duluth Central), 2007
                                                    17  Courtney Bitter, Bemidji (vs. Park Rapids), 2007
              Team
                          Assists
                                                      
                          Blocks
                                                      
                          Digs
                                                    98  Thief River Falls (vs. Roseau), 2014
                          Kills
                                                    86  Thief River Falls (vs. Roseau), 2014
                          Service Aces
                                                      
        School History
              Team
                          Consecutive Match Wins
                                                    85  Columbia Heights, 1986-1988
                                                    66  Shakopee, 2008-2010
                          Consecutive State Championships
                                                    5  Robbinsdale Armstrong, 1980-84
                          State Championships
                                                    7  Robbinsdale Armstrong, 1980-2002
                                                    7  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 1990-2004
                                                    6  Tracy-Milroy, 1990-2001
                                                    6  Chaska, 1991-2006
        Season
              Individual
                          Assists
                                                    1267  Gabbie Gervais, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 2016
                                                    1193  Devin Lehman, Belle Plaine, 2013
                                                    1049  Emilee Gutzner, Jordan, 2008
                                                    1033  Adrianna Reinhart, Caledonia, 2016
                                                    989  Isabelle Aragon-Menzel, Minnetonka, 2013
                                                    987  Amanda Dietel, Jordan, 2007
                          Blocks
                                                    151  Taylor Holicky, Cleveland, 2012
                                                    119.5  Sydnie Mauch, Brainerd, 2011
                                                    110  Sydnie Mauch, Brainerd, 2010
                                                    110  Taylor Holicky, Cleveland, 2013
                                                    108.5  Sydnie Mauch, Brainerd, 2009
                                                    99  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 2002
                          Digs
                                                    907  Ashley Boen, Thief River Falls, 2010
                          Kills
                                                    688  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 2001
                                                    680  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 2000
                                                    662  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 2002
                                                    645  Brittany Chambers, Jordan, 2008
                                                    608  Cassie Wolpern, Belle Plaine, 1999
                                                    600  Brittany Chambers, Jordan, 2006
                          Service Aces
                                                    171  Courtney Bitter, Bemidji, 2007
                                                    150  Tara Evje, Fosston, 2011
                                                    117  Laura Hoover, Stewartville, 2005
                                                    103  Kaylie Paitl, Braham, 2016
                                                    94  Kristin Jones, Mankato East, 2002
                          Serving %
                                                    100 (269-269)  Allie Kelly, Comfrey, 2005
                                                    100 (265-265)  Val Kloekl, Sibley East, Arlington, 2009
              Team
                          Assists
                                                      
                          Blocks
                                                      
                          Kills
                                                      
                          Match wins
                                                      
                          Service Aces
                                                      
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499