Home      Administration
  Baseball  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jun 5
Baseball Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Tuesday, April 24, 2018 9:00 AM
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  4
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  5
(8 innings)
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 11:30 AM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  10
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  11
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Esko (7-AA)  0
  Cook County (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Faribault (2-AAA)  0
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  11
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  3
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  10
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Mankato Loyola (2-A)  2
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (1-A)  1
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Northfield (1-AAA)  1
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  7
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  5
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  2
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  12
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  3
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Southland (1-A)  0
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  8
  Pequot Lakes (8-AA)  14
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
  Cotter/Hope Lutheran (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:00 PM
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
  La Crescent (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  3
  North Branch (7-AAA)  8
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Braham (5-A)  0
  East Central (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  0
  McGregor/Cromwell-Wright (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  4
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  3
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Eden Valley-Watkins (6-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  ML-GHEC-Truman Jaguars (2-A)  0
  St. Clair (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  18
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  3
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  Hill City/Northland (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Onamia (5-A)  0
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Pillager (6-AA)  0
  New York Mills (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
  Bloomington Kennedy (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Sebeka (5-A)  0
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Sibley East (2-AA)  2
  St. Peter (2-AA)  12
(6 innings)
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  13
  Adrian (3-A)  1
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  0
  Spring Grove (1-A)  1
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  9
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  9
  Red Lake County (8-A)  5
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  14
  Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale Raiders (6-A)  4
(6 inn)
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Fosston (8-A)  0
  Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8-AA)  10
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
  Annandale (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  0
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  North Woods (7-A)  0
  Ely (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  0
  Thompson High School  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  1
  Ottertail Central Bulldogs (8-AA)  7
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  0
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  NCE/UH Titans (8-A)  0
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8-A)  0
  Perham (8-AA)  21
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Cloquet (7-AAA)  0
  Superior High School  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  0
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  0
  Central Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
  River Falls High School  0
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
  Hibbing  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  3
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  4
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  0
  Upsala/Swanville (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  0
  Litchfield (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  4
  Foley (6-AA)  10
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  0
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  La Crescent (1-AA)  0
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Fairmont (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  0
  Cannon Falls (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Goodhue (4-A)  0
  Triton (1-AA)  4
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  B O L D (2-A)  6
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  2
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  1
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  2
(10 innings)
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Willmar (6-AAA)  0
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Benson (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (5-AAA)  0
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (6-AA)  0
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Jordan (2-AA)  0
    0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:00 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  11
  Crookston (8-AA)  4
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:30 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:30 PM
  Roseville Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 5:30 PM
  Southland (1-A)  0
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Northfield (1-AAA)  5
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  8
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  3
  Pequot Lakes (8-AA)  4
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  3
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  8
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Breckenridge  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  6
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
  Cotter/Hope Lutheran (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:00 PM
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
  La Crescent (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:15:00 PM
  Mankato Loyola (2-A)  17
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (1-A)  2
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 6:30 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 7:00 PM
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 7:00 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 11:00 AM
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 1:00 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:00 PM
  Nova Knights (4-AA)  0
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  0
  Concordia Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
  Henry Sibley (4-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  PACT Charter School (4-A)  0
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  West Lutheran H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AAA)  0
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Columbia Heights (4-AA)  0
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  0
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Central (4-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  East Ridge (3-AAAA)  0
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry/FAIR (5-AA)  0
  St. Paul Harding (4-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 6:30 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
  Esko (7-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 6:30 PM
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499