Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 12
Basketball, Boys Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Friday, January 18, 2019 4:45:00 PM
  Cook County (7-A)  59
  Cromwell-Wright (5-A)  75
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 5:30 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 5:30 PM
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
  Onamia (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Swanville (5-A)  0
  Browerville - Eagle Valley (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 6:00 PM
  The International School of Minnesota / ERA (5-AA)  0
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 6:00 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 6:00 PM
  Chesterton Academy  0
  Avail Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Litchfield (5-AA)  0
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  54
  Delano (5-AAA)  62
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  70
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  45
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
Summary/Stats

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  0
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Thomas Academy (3-AAA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  0
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Zimmerman H.S. (5-AAA)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  0
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  T/ML/GHEC (2-A)  0
  St. Clair (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-AA)  0
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (6-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Annandale (6-AA)  0
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Central (4-AAAA)  0
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Central (4-AAAA)  0
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (4-AA)  0
  Shattuck-Saint Mary's (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (4-AA)  0
    0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
  Mounds Park Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:00 PM
  Chesterton Academy - Edina (4-A)  0
  Avail Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  69
  Ely (7-A)  63
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  0
  Kingsland (1-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Barnum (7-AA)  0
  Carlton (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  0
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  0
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
  Alden-Conger (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Esko (7-AA)  0
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
  Rothsay (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Eden Valley-Watkins (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  65
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  53
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (2-AA)  0
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  0
  Lanesboro (1-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Mankato Loyola H.S. (2-A)  0
  Madelia (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Maple Lake (6-AA)  0
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
  McGregor (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Proctor (7-AA)  0
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
  Albany (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Underwood (6-A)  0
  Ashby H.S. (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Wrenshall (7-A)  0
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  70
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  61
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Braham (5-A)  0
  Isle (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
  Upsala (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Superior, WI  0
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  0
  Houston (1-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Goodhue (1-A)  0
  Byron (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  0
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
  Northland (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
  Spring Grove (1-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Faribault (2-AAA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Frazee (6-A)  0
  Perham (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  0
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  0
  Hancock (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  0
  Minneota (3-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  75
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  51
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  MACCRAY (3-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
  Fairmont (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
  Rockford (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Redwood valley  0
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Windom Area (3-AA)  0
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:30 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:45:00 PM
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 7:45:00 PM
  West Fargo H.S.  0
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 18, 2019 8:00 PM
  Victory  0
  New Century Academy (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 1:00 AM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Martin Luther  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 1:00 AM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (6-AAA)  0
  TBD  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 10:50:00 AM
  La Crescent- Hokah (1-AA)  0
  Aquinas High School  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 12:00 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 1:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 1:30 PM
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 1:30 PM
  Browerville - Eagle Valley (5-A)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 2:00 PM
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
  mineral point pointers  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 2:30 PM
  Lakeview Christian Academy (7-A)  0
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 2:30 PM
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
  Lanesboro (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:00 PM
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:00 PM
  Maple River (2-AA)  0
  Eden Valley-Watkins (6-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:00 PM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Warroad High School  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:00 PM
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:00 PM
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
  Adrian (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:30 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  0
  Central Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 3:35:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  LaCrosse Central  0
(MW Players Classic LaCrosse)
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 4:00 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 4:30 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 5:00 PM
  The International School of Minnesota / ERA (5-AA)  0
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 5:00 PM
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
  Crestwood (IA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 5:00 PM
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 5:10:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (6-AAA)  0
  Sun Prairie HS WI  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Ellsworth (3-A)  0
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 6:00 PM
  Heron Lake-Okabena (3-A)  0
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 6:15:00 PM
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
  Houston (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 6:30 PM
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  0
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  0
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
  Henning (6-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  0
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 19, 2019 7:30 PM
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
  Adrian  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499