Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 6
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Wednesday, January 17, 2018 5:00 PM
  Learning for Leadership Charter (4-A)  0
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
 

Wednesday, January 17, 2018 5:30 PM
  Learning for Leadership Charter (4-A)  22
    47
 

Wednesday, January 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  61
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  32
 

Wednesday, January 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  73
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  23
 

Wednesday, January 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, January 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (5-AA)  0
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, January 17, 2018 7:00 PM
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 3:30 PM
  East Central (5-A)  0
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 4:40:00 PM
  Lincoln International/Higher Ground/Career Pathways (4-A)  0
  Minnesota Transitions Charter School (4-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Lac Courte Oreilles   0
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
  Ashland High School  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
  Laporte (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Randolph (1-A)  0
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  0
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Hope Lutheran (1-A)  0
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Windom Area (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Fulda (3-A)  0
  Ellsworth (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Kelliher/Northome (8-A)  0
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  0
  Renville County West (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  St. Cloud Christian School  0
  New Century Academy (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Minneota (3-A)  0
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
  Heron Lake-Okabena (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
  Adrian (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:00 PM
  Great Plains Luthern  0
  Hendricks H.S. (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:30 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  McGregor (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 6:30 PM
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:00 PM
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
  LaCrosse Logan  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lanesboro (1-A)  0
  Houston (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  0
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Central Minnesota Christian (2-A)  0
  Canby (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Cromwell-Wright (7-A)  0
  Barnum (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  0
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hill City (7-A)  0
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  0
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  0
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Madelia (2-A)  0
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Northland (7-A)  0
  Bigfork (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  0
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
  Underwood (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
  Esko (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Proctor (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Zimmerman (5-AAA)  0
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
  Mora (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Alden-Conger (2-A)  0
  Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  0
  St. Clair (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rothsay (6-A)  0
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Ada-Borup/Norman County West (6-A)  0
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Glenville-Emmons (1-A)  0
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  0
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  0
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
  Springfield (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Perham (8-AA)  0
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  0
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  MACCRAY (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
  La Crescent (1-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  0
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  0
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Braham (5-A)  0
  Isle (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  0
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  0
  B O L D (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
  Climax-Fisher (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
  Caledonia (1-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Upsala (5-A)  0
  Verndale (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 7:30 PM
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, January 18, 2018 8:00 PM
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  0
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499