Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 6
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Thursday, February 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
  Browerville (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  11
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  52
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  79
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  64
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  23
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  75
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  35
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  56
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (6-A)  0
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  26
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  57
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Math & Science Academy (99-0)  0
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  56
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  38
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Jordan (2-AA)  50
  Rockford (5-AA)  57
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  55
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  73
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  0
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  63
  Hope Academy (4-A)  56
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  47
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  53
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  78
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  45
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  0
  Section  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Delano H. S.  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chatfield (1-AA)  28
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  70
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Randolph (1-A)  45
  Spring Grove (1-A)  36
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Southland (1-A)  63
  Houston (1-A)  41
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (1-AA)  43
  Caledonia (1-AA)  69
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Renville County West (2-A)  0
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  27
  Byron (1-AA)  72
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  49
  Kingsland (1-A)  54
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  32
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  48
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
  Goodhue (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  41
  Cotter (1-AA)  58
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  0
  Cromwell-Wright (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Cherry (7-A)  0
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Henning (6-A)  0
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  58
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  62
( OT)
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Zimmerman H.S. (5-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
  McGregor (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  70
  Ogilvie (5-A)  44
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Cloquet (7-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  East Central (5-A)  0
  Onamia (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
  Carlton (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Wrenshall (7-A)  52
  South Ridge (7-A)  88
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
  North Woods (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  10
  Proctor (7-AA)  50
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
  Upsala (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  48
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  46
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
  Ada-Borup/Norman County West (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Perham (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  41
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  74
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  65
  Sebeka (5-A)  37
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rothsay (6-A)  0
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  St. Clair (2-A)  0
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
  Belle Plaine (2-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  39
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  46
Summary/Stats

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  75
  Worthington (2-AAA)  79
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  50
  Sibley East (2-AA)  53
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  0
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  0
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Isle (5-A)  33
  Braham (5-A)  77
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  46
  Royalton (6-AA)  56
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  58
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  47
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  93
  Mayer Lutheran (4-A)  78
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  0
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
  Hancock (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  56
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  83
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  49
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  82
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Nevis (5-A)  0
  Verndale (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
  Fosston (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, February 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
  Menahga (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 4:00 PM
  Hendricks H.S. (3-A)  0
  Minneota (3-A)  0
(Sub-Section 3A Quarterfinals)
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:30 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:30 PM
  Rockford (5-AA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
  Staples Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Wrenshall (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  St. John's Prep (5-A)  0
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  0
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 6:30 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  Cook County (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 6:30 PM
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
Summary/Stats

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  0
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  0
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  0
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  0
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
  Foley (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  0
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  East Central (5-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
  Proctor (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Nevis (5-A)  0
  Northland (7-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  North Woods (7-A)  0
  Barnum (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Henning (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  0
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, February 23, 2018 7:30 PM
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  0
  Climax-Fisher (8-A)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499