Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 6
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Friday, January 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Hmong Academy (4-A)  21
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  43
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  0
  Cook County (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Hope Academy (4-A)  0
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
  Zimmerman (5-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Math & Science Academy (99-0)  0
  Christian Life Academy  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Calvin Christian (4-A)  0
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  54
  Braham (5-A)  44
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  Nevis (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
  Hill City  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars (2-A)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
  Columbia Heights (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  58
  Luverne (3-AA)  54
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  MACCRAY (3-A)  0
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  St. John's Prep (5-A)  0
    0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Albany (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  57
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  51
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  49
  Charter Stars (4-AA)  36
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Browerville (5-A)  0
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:15:00 PM
  Waubun (6-A)  0
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:30 PM
  Henning (6-A)  0
  Menahga (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 6:30 PM
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  82
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (5-AA)  15
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  0
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  71
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  43
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  73
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  34
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  42
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  44
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  55
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  37
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Woodbury (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  45
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  56
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-AA)  0
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Litchfield (3-AA)  0
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chesterton Academy (4-AA)  0
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  53
  Rockford (5-AA)  45
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:00 PM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  44
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  55
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  0
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  0
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  68
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  48
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  33
  Pine Island (1-AA)  49
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Cherry (7-A)  63
  Virginia (7-AA)  53
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  50
  Spring Grove (1-A)  61
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hayfield (1-A)  0
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lake City (1-AA)  0
  Goodhue (1-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  35
  Randolph (1-A)  82
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Onamia (5-A)  0
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  51
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  71
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Maple River (2-AA)  74
  Medford (2-AA)  48
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  54
  Proctor (7-AA)  66
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  49
  Byron (1-AA)  44
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  North Woods (7-A)  0
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  East Central (5-A)  0
  Wrenshall (7-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Swanville (5-A)  0
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Benson (3-AA)  0
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  0
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  63
  Sebeka (5-A)  72
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Pillager (7-AA)  0
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Sibley East (2-AA)  0
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Southland (1-A)  58
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  54
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Springfield (2-A)  37
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  41
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  United South Central (2-A)  0
  Madelia (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Verndale (5-A)  0
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Royalton (6-AA)  66
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  29
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
  Northern Freeze  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
  East Grand Forks High School  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  B O L D (2-A)  0
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Greenbush-Middle River  0
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
  Belle Plaine (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Kingsland (1-A)  40
  Cotter (1-AA)  60
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Thief River Falls  0
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  0
  Jordan (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Shattuck St. Mary's (2-AA)  0
  Learning for Leadership Charter (4-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Hancock (6-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:30 PM
  Climax-Fisher (8-A)  0
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  0
 

Friday, January 19, 2018 7:45:00 PM
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 12:00 AM
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:00 AM
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  0
  Dakota State   0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 11:00 AM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  0
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 12:00 PM
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:00 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  0
  Lidgerwood High School  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:30 PM
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:30 PM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:30 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:30 PM
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:00 PM
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:00 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
  Ely (7-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:00 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:00 PM
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Princeton (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:30 PM
  Canby (3-A)  0
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:30 PM
  Jordan (2-AA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:30 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:30 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:45:00 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  0
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 3:00 PM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 3:00 PM
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
  Ortonville (6-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 3:00 PM
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
  Browerville (5-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 3:30 PM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Kindred High School  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 3:45:00 PM
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  0
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  0
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
  Houston (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
  Mayer Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Ellsworth (3-A)  0
  Edgerton (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Heron Lake-Okabena (3-A)  0
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Adrian (3-A)  0
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
  Byron (1-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Sartell  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499