Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 5
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Monday, December 10, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Cook County (7-A)  49
  Carlton (7-A)  55
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  48
  MACCRAY (3-A)  63
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 5:00 PM
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  45
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  28
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 5:30 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  59
  Christian Life Academy (4-A)  38
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 5:30 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  21
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  28
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 6:00 PM
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  86
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  45
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 6:00 PM
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 6:30 PM
  Hill City / Northland Storm (7-A)  0
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 6:30 PM
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  0
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  60
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  54
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  39
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  71
Summary/Stats

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  75
  Blackduck (8-A)  38
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (5-AA)  18
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  55
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:00 PM
    22
  Nova Classical Academy (4-AA)  39
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  Cromwell-Wright (7-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  0
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
  Esko (7-AA)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  La Crescent- Hokah (1-AA)  44
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  47
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  34
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  46
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  McGregor (5-A)  44
  Barnum (7-AA)  83
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  37
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  62
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Cherry (7-A)  0
  North Woods (7-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Renville County West (2-A)  38
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  53
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  62
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  72
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  52
  Virginia (7-AA)  47
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
  Minneota (3-A)  0
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake City (1-AA)  61
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  58
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rothsay (6-A)  52
  Bertha-Hewitt (5-A)  56
 

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  27
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  38
Summary/Stats

Monday, December 10, 2018 7:30 PM
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  51
  Kittson County Central (8-A)  49
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 1:00 AM
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
  NCTC  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 3:00 PM
  Stephen-Argyle Central (8-A)  0
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 4:45:00 PM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:00 PM
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
  Fulda  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:30 PM
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:30 PM
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  0
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  0
  Hill City / Northland Storm (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Ada-Borup (6-A)  0
  Fosston (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  0
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Win-E-Mac (8-A)  0
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Lake Park-Audubon (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Madelia (2-A)  0
  Immanuel Lutheran High School  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  0
  Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Adrian (3-A)  0
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  B O L D (2-A)  0
  Benson (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Climax-Fisher (8-A)  0
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  0
  Ellsworth (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
  Murray County Central (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:15:00 PM
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 6:30 PM
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
  Christ's Household of Faith (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
  Visitation (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  0
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  0
  Edina (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  0
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  0
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Columbia Heights (4-AAA)  0
  Rockford (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Central (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  0
  Rogers (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Kingsland (1-A)  0
  Houston (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Medford (2-AA)  0
  Hayfield (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  Milaca (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Becker (5-AAA)  0
  Zimmerman H.S. (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
  United South Central (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  0
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Buffalo (8-AAAA)  0
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  0
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Goodhue (1-A)  0
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Grand Meadow (1-A)  0
  Randolph (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
  Wrenshall (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  Braham (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lanesboro (1-A)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
  Warroad (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  0
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Ogilvie (5-A)  0
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  Onamia (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Maple River (2-AA)  0
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  0
  Triton (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Proctor (7-AA)  0
  Superior  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Byron (1-AA)  0
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Central Minnesota Christian (2-A)  0
  Cedar Mountain (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Mora (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Spirit Lake  0
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Northeast Range (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  0
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  0
  Caledonia H.S.  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Hancock (6-A)  0
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
  La Crescent- Hokah (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
  Hills-Beaver Creek (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Northfield H.S. (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Norwood-Young America (2-AA)  0
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Southland (1-A)  0
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Springfield (2-A)  0
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
  Perham (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Underwood (6-A)  0
  Henning (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Verndale (5-A)  0
  Upsala (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
  Belle Plaine (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  0
  Kelliher/Northome (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
  Cotter (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Crookston  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 7:30 PM
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  0
  Avail Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 8:15:00 PM
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  0
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499