Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 5
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Tuesday, January 22, 2019 5:30 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  64
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  39
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 5:30 PM
  Wayzata (6-AAAA)  0
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Cook County (7-A)  28
  Mesabi East (7-AA)  70
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 5:45:00 PM
  Carlton (7-A)  0
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Laporte (5-A)  0
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
  New Life Academy of Woodbury (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Visitation (3-AAA)  0
  Columbia Heights (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Wabasso (3-A)  0
  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
  MACCRAY (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Ada-Borup (6-A)  0
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Benson (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  50
  Montevideo (3-AA)  47
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Park Christian (6-A)  0
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  BOLD WCC  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes (3-A)  0
  Red Rock Central (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  43
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  60
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  B O L D (2-A)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Windom Area (3-AA)  0
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Climax-Fisher (8-A)  0
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
  Detroit Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2-A)  0
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:00 PM
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
  Staples-Motley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
  Mounds Park Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Roseville Area (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (5-AA)  59
  Minneapolis South (6-AAAA)  62
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Apple Valley (3-AAAA)  0
  Rosemount (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (2-AA)  0
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6-AAA)  0
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  74
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  61
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
  Hibbing H.S. (7-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Champlin Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Totino-Grace (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Farmington (1-AAAA)  0
  Eagan (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Fridley (4-AAA)  39
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  77
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hastings (3-AAAA)  0
  Hill-Murray School (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley (3-AAAA)  0
  Mahtomedi (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Maple Grove (8-AAAA)  0
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  79
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  58
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  0
  Bloomington Kennedy (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Central (4-AAAA)  0
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Shakopee (2-AAAA)  60
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  52
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Tartan (4-AAAA)  0
  Simley (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  57
  East Ridge (4-AAAA)  38
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Lakeville South (1-AAAA)  0
  Burnsville (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  North (4-AAAA)  0
  South Saint Paul (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
  Delano (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  35
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  53
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  0
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther (2-A)  62
  Madelia (2-A)  27
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  72
  Forest Lake (7-AAAA)  58
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Litchfield (3-AA)  47
  Rockford (5-AA)  39
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AAA)  0
  Annandale (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Mounds View (5-AAAA)  0
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Spectrum (6-AA)  0
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
  Waconia (6-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:00 PM
  Browerville (5-A)  0
  Upsala (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Houston (1-A)  0
  Kingsland (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
  Hayfield (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Battle Lake (6-A)  0
  Underwood (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  0
  Kimball Area (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  53
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  73
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Braham (5-A)  0
  Rush City (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Cherry (7-A)  0
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Cloquet (7-AAA)  74
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AA)  29
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  0
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Goodhue (1-A)  0
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  Hill City / Northland Storm (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Hinckley-Finlayson (5-A)  0
  Onamia (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Paynesville Area (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Lake City (1-AA)  0
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  0
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Pequot Lakes (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Maple Lake (5-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Jackson County Central (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Medford (2-AA)  0
  United South Central (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Milaca (6-AA)  48
  Becker (5-AAA)  86
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pillager (7-AA)  34
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  68
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Pine City (6-AA)  0
  East Central (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
  Brainerd (8-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Cloud Tech (8-AAAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  28
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (3-AAA)  60
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  0
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2-AA)  0
  Maple River (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-AA)  0
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Ely (7-A)  0
  Bigfork (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
  Swanville (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Mora (6-AA)  0
  Albany (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  McGregor (5-A)  0
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Brandon-Evansville (6-A)  0
  Rothsay (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (1-A)  0
  St. Clair (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Supeior High School  0
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
  North Woods (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Nicollet/Mankato Loyola (2-A)  0
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Ogilvie (5-A)  67
  Isle (5-A)  63
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:15:00 PM
  Deer River (7-A)  0
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  0
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  PACT Charter School (5-AA)  0
  Legacy Christian Academy (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Sleepy Eye (2-A)  0
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Albert Lea (1-AAA)  0
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Breckenridge (8-AA)  0
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Renville County West (2-A)  0
  Hancock (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Frazee (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Menahga (5-A)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Perham (8-AA)  0
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
  La Crescent- Hokah (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  0
  Cedar Mountain (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5-A)  0
  Verndale (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  0
  Fosston (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  0
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Goodridge/Grygla  0
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Kelliher/Northome (8-A)  0
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5-A)  32
  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6-A)  39
Summary/Stats

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Hope Academy (4-A)  65
  North Lakes Academy (6-AA)  31
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  71
  Bagley (8-AA)  43
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
  Cotter (1-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Roseau  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8-A)  0
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Sebeka (5-A)  0
  Nevis (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:30 PM
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 7:45:00 PM
  Zimmerman H.S. (5-AAA)  42
  Big Lake (5-AAA)  60
 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 5:30 PM
  Shattuck-Saint Mary's (2-AA)  0
  Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (1-A)  0
 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 6:00 PM
  Minnesota Transitions Charter School (4-A)  0
  St. Paul Prep/HSRA (4-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 6:30 PM
  Hope Academy (4-A)  0
  Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 7:00 PM
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  0
  The International School of Minnesota / ERA (5-AA)  0
 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 7:00 PM
  Andover (7-AAAA)  0
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499