Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Mar. 7
Basketball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:

AAAA Championship
Saturday, March 18, 2017 8:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  60
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  64
Summary/Stats
AAA Championship
Saturday, March 18, 2017 6:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  65
  Winona (1-AAA)  47
Summary/Stats
AAAA 3rd Place
Saturday, March 18, 2017 5:00 PM
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  68
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  49
Summary/Stats
AAA 3rd Place
Saturday, March 18, 2017 3:00 PM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  66
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  74
Summary/Stats
AA Championship
Saturday, March 18, 2017 2:00 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  75
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  64
Summary/Stats
AA 3rd Place
Saturday, March 18, 2017 1:00 PM
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  48
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  49
Summary/Stats
A Championship
Saturday, March 18, 2017 12:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  51
  Goodhue (1-A)  73
Summary/Stats
A 3rd Place
Saturday, March 18, 2017 11:00 AM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  51
  Cromwell-Wright (5-A)  78
Summary/Stats
A Consolation
Saturday, March 18, 2017 9:00 AM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  79
  Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther (2-A)  67
Summary/Stats
AA Semifinal
Friday, March 17, 2017 8:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  58
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  41
Summary/Stats
AA Semifinal
Friday, March 17, 2017 6:00 PM
  Roseau (8-AA)  79
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  57
Summary/Stats
AAAA Consolation
Friday, March 17, 2017 6:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  55
  Andover (7-AAAA)  45
Summary/Stats
AAA Consolation
Friday, March 17, 2017 4:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  66
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  68
Summary/Stats
AA Consolation
Friday, March 17, 2017 2:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  73
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  57
Summary/Stats
A Semifinal
Friday, March 17, 2017 2:00 PM
  Goodhue (1-A)  70
  Cromwell-Wright (5-A)  48
Summary/Stats
A Semifinal
Friday, March 17, 2017 12:00 PM
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  79
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  65
Summary/Stats
A Consolation
Friday, March 17, 2017 12:00 PM
  Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther (2-A)  69
  Red Lake (8-A)  63
Summary/Stats
A Consolation
Friday, March 17, 2017 10:00 AM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  75
  Ada-Borup (6-A)  68
Summary/Stats
AAAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 8:00 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  57
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  56
Summary/Stats
AA Consolation
Thursday, March 16, 2017 8:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  68
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  82
Summary/Stats
AAAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 6:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  64
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  59
Summary/Stats
AA Consolation
Thursday, March 16, 2017 6:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  52
  Esko (7-AA)  47
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 5:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  41
  Cromwell-Wright (5-A)  71
Summary/Stats
AAA Consolation
Thursday, March 16, 2017 4:00 PM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  43
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  51
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 3:00 PM
  Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther (2-A)  55
  Goodhue (1-A)  68
Summary/Stats
AAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 2:00 PM
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  43
  Winona (1-AAA)  58
Summary/Stats
AAA Consolation
Thursday, March 16, 2017 2:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  58
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  72
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 1:00 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (4-A)  67
  Ada-Borup (6-A)  65
Summary/Stats
AAAA Consolation
Thursday, March 16, 2017 12:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  52
  Andover (7-AAAA)  56
Summary/Stats
AAA Semifinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 12:00 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  50
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  34
Summary/Stats
A Quarterfinal
Thursday, March 16, 2017 11:00 AM
  Southwest Minnesota Christian (3-A)  49
  Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-A)  65
Summary/Stats
AAAA Consolation
Thursday, March 16, 2017 10:00 AM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  60
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  74
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 8:00 PM
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AA)  58
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  71
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 6:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  65
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  74
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 4:00 PM
  Esko (7-AA)  43
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  48
Summary/Stats
AA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 2:00 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  64
  Roseau (8-AA)  82
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 12:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (4-AAA)  59
  Winona (1-AAA)  64
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Wednesday, March 15, 2017 10:00 AM
  Waseca (2-AAA)  47
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  64
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 8:00 PM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  46
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  44
Summary/Stats
AAA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 6:00 PM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  45
  Orono (6-AAA)  59
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 4:00 PM
  Andover (7-AAAA)  32
  Lakeville North (1-AAAA)  49
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 2:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  44
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  52
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 12:00 PM
  Park Center (5-AAAA)  65
  Eastview (3-AAAA)  75
Summary/Stats
AAAA Quarterfinal
Tuesday, March 14, 2017 10:00 AM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  57
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  76
 















 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499