Home      Administration
  Football  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct 31
Football Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Tuesday, October 23, 2018 3:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (4-AAAA)  0
  Minneapolis South (4-AAAA)  0
(Section 4AAA Quarterfinal)
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 5:00 PM
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-9MAN)  44
  Stephen/Argyle  14
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Wadena-Deer Creek (6-AA)  0
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
  Red Lake County Rebels (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  West Central Area/Ashby Knights (6-AA)  0
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AAA)  0
  Pequot Lakes (8-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Bertha-Hewitt (4-9MAN)  0
  Wheaton Herman Norcross (4-9MAN)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  United North Central Warriors (8-AA)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Staples-Motley (6-AA)  0
  Pillager (6-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:00 PM
  Brandon-Evansville (4-9MAN)  0
  Hancock (4-9MAN)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Little Falls (8-AAAA)  0
  Section Quarterfinals  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
  Section Quarter Finals  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  New London-Spicer (6-AAA)  0
  Section 6AAA 1st RD.  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lake City (4-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-AA)  0
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
(Section Playoffs)
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (5-A)  0
  Minneota (5-A)  0
(Section 5A Quarterfinals)
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  0
  Southland (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  New Ulm (2-AAAA)  0
  Marshall (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Foley (6-AAAA)  0
  Becker (6-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Watertown-Mayer (2-AAA)  0
  Holy Family Catholic (2-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Benilde-St. Margaret's School (5-AAAA)  0
  Academy of Holy Angels (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mound Westonka (5-AAAA)  0
  Orono (5-AAAA)  0
(Section)
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Pine Island (1-AAA)  0
  Stewartville (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mabel-Canton (1-9MAN)  0
  Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (1-9MAN)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  0
  Randolph (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Worthington (3-AAA)  0
  Tri-City United (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lac qui Parle Valley (5-A)  0
  Ortonville (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lanesboro (1-9MAN)  0
  Grand Meadow (1-9MAN)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cannon Falls (4-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hayfield  0
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Renville County West  0
  Red Rock Central (2-9MAN)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  La Crescent- Hokah (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester Lourdes (1-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AAA)  0
  New London-Spicer  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAAA)  0
  Columbia Heights (4-AAAA)  0
(Section 1st RD)
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Sibley East (3-AAA)  0
  Jackson County Central (3-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Hill City/Northland (5-9MAN)  0
  Carlton (5-9MAN)  0
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rush City (4-AA)  0
  Concordia Academy-Roseville (4-AA)  0
(4AA Section Quarterfinals)
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499