Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., May 29
Softball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Thursday, April 19, 2018 11:00 AM
  Moose Lake/Willow River (7-AA)  0
  Esko (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 12:00 PM
  Maple Grove (5-AAAA)  11
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 1:00 PM
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
  St. Peter (2-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 2:30 PM
  Andover (7-AAAA)  2
  Maple Grove (5-AAAA)  4
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 3:00 PM
  Worthington (2-AAA)  0
  St Peter  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Frazee (6-A)  0
  Breckenridge-Wahpeton (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Two Harbors (7-AA)  0
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) (7-A)  0
  South Ridge (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Warroad (8-AA)  20
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  6
(5 innings)
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Mounds Park Academy (4-A)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Redwood Valley H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:00 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  0
  Menahga (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
  St. Louis Park (6-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Elk River (8-AAAA)  0
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
  Greenway (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Irondale (5-AAAA)  0
  Coon Rapids (7-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  McGregor (5-A)  0
  Barnum (7-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Perham (8-AA)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (6-AAA)  0
  Richfield (3-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Staples Motley (6-AA)  0
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minneapolis South (3-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAAA)  0
(Scrimmage)
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  23
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Marshall School, Duluth (7-AA)  0
  Hermantown (7-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-AAAA)  0
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Rogers (5-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Proctor (7-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Orono (6-AAA)  0
  Waconia (2-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (3-A)  0
  MACCRAY (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Adrian Area (3-A)  0
  RRC/WWG (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Marshall County Central /Tri-County (8-A)  1
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  15
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Hutchinson (2-AAA)  0
  New Prague (1-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Charter Stars (4-AA)  0
  Cristo Rey Jesuit H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
  Breck School (5-AA)  0
(Postponed)
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  12
  Roseau (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Kelliher/Northome (8-A)  0
  Laporte (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  North Branch (7-AAA)  0
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Cannon Falls (2-AA)  0
  Lake City (1-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Harding (4-AAA)  0
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (4-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Blackduck (8-A)  0
  Nevis (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  0
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-AA)  0
  Dassel-Cokato (5-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2-A)  0
  Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Litchfield (5-AA)  0
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  0
  Minneota/Canby (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  0
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 4:30 PM
  Kingsland/GMLO  0
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Austin (1-AAA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Faribault (2-AAA)  0
  Owatonna (1-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Fergus Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Northfield (1-AAA)  0
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Red Wing (1-AAA)  0
  Winona (1-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
  Rochester Century (1-AAAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Heritage Christian Academy (4-A)  0
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (4-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
  Madelia (2-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  B O L D (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Browerville (6-A)  0
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
  Alexandria Area H.S. (8-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  West Marshall Fusion (8-A)  0
  Sacred Heart (8-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Foley (6-AA)  0
  St. Cloud Cathedral (6-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Benson (3-AA)  0
  Minnewaska Area H.S. (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:00 PM
  Dover-Eyota (1-AA)  0
  La Crescent (1-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  Fairmont (2-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  New Ulm (2-AAA)  0
  Waseca (2-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Wadena-Deer Creek (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Redwood Valley H.S. (3-AA)  0
  Pipestone Area (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Frazee (6-A)  0
  Breckenridge-Wahpeton (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8-AA)  0
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Hawley (8-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  Pierz (6-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 5:30 PM
  New York Mills (6-A)  0
  Menahga (5-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Duluth East (7-AAAA)  0
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  1
  Warroad (8-AA)  7
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  MACCRAY (3-A)  0
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Dawson-Boyd (3-A)  0
  Lakeview (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3-AA)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Minneota/Canby (3-AA)  0
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  0
 

Thursday, April 19, 2018 6:00 PM
  Renville County West (3-A)  0
  Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 1:00 AM
  Centennial (5-AAAA)  0
  North (4-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Cannon Falls (2-AA)  0
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 11:00 AM
  Eveleth-Gilbert (7-AA)  0
  Deer River (7-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 2:30 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
  West Fargo  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 3:00 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 3:00 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 3:00 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 3:30 PM
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
  Moorhead (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  0
  St. Paul Central (3-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
  Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy (6-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  East Central H.S. (5-A)  0
  Floodwood (7-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  Isle H.S. (5-A)  0
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  0
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Hopkins (6-AAAA)  0
  Waconia (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:15:00 PM
  Minneapolis South (3-AAA)  0
  DeLaSalle (6-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
  St. Agnes (4-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chaska (2-AAAA)  0
  Eden Prairie (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Columbia Heights (4-AAA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
  Braham (5-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger (1-A)  0
  Schaeffer Academy (99-0)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  0
  Deer River (7-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Adrian Area (3-A)  0
  Windom Area (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Waseca (2-AA)  0
  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Esko (7-AA)  0
  Virginia (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Spring Lake Park (5-AAAA)  0
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (8-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Minnetonka (2-AAAA)  0
  Maple Grove (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  NCE/UH Titans (8-A)  0
  Pelican Rapids (6-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Marshall County Central /Tri-County (8-A)  0
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAAA)  0
  Park (3-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Benson (3-AA)  0
  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (3-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Northland (5-A)  0
  Pine River-Backus (5-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Medford (2-AA)  0
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
  Mora (7-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  GMLOK Bulldogs (1-AA)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Lyle-Pacelli (1-A)  0
  Houston (1-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Cass Lake-Bena (8-A)  0
  Lake of the Woods H.S. (8-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-AA)  0
  Medford (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Ottertail Central Bulldogs (8-AA)  0
  Perham (8-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  North Woods (7-A)  0
  Cook County (7-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Sibley East (2-AA)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 4:30 PM
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  0
  Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda (3-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Faribault (2-AAA)  0
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Marshall (2-AAA)  0
  Mankato West (2-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  West Central Area School (6-A)  0
  Hancock (6-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
  Cougar Invitational  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Martin County West (3-AA)  0
  Redwood Valley H.S. (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Caledonia/Spring Grove (1-AA)  0
  Chatfield (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Triton (1-AA)  0
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Alexandria Area H.S. (8-AAA)  0
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Swanville (6-A)  0
  Upsala (6-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  West Marshall Fusion (8-A)  0
  Lake Park-Audubon (8-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  0
  Sauk Rapids-Rice High School  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  New London-Spicer (3-AA)  0
  Paynesville Area (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Red Lake Falls (8-A)  0
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Albany (6-AA)  0
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:00 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  Grand Rapids (7-AAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
  Chisago Lakes (7-AAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  Royalton (6-AA)  0
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (6-AA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 5:30 PM
  Duluth Denfeld (7-AAA)  0
  St. Francis (7-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 6:00 PM
  Lake Park-Audubon (8-A)  0
  Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8-A)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Prior Lake (2-AAAA)  0
  TBD  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Kasson-Mantorville (1-AAA)  0
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
 

Friday, April 20, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  0
  Cougar Invitational  0
 

Saturday, April 21, 2018 12:00 AM
  Barnesville (8-AA)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, April 21, 2018 12:00 AM
  Crookston (8-AA)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499