Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., May 29
Softball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Monday, May 21, 2018 1:00 AM
  Patrick Henry/North/FAIR (5-AA)  0
  Sections  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:00 AM
  PACT Charter School (4-A)  0
  Minneapolis Edison (4-AA)  0
(Section)
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 10:00 AM
  St. Peter  1
  Mankato East (2-AAA)  2
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 3:00 PM
  Sauk Centre (6-AA)  0
  Pillager (6-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 3:30 PM
  Osakis (6-AA)  0
  Holdingford (6-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:00 PM
  Southwest Christian (5-AA)  0
  Watertown-Mayer (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:00 PM
  Osseo (5-AAAA)  0
  Maple Grove (5-AAAA)  5
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-AA)  0
  Minnehaha Academy (4-AA)  7
(Forfeit)
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
  Byron (1-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Johnson (4-AA)  0
  TBD  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Blake School (The) (5-AA)  0
  Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Spectrum (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Maranatha Christian Academy (5-AA)  0
  Providence Academy (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  Fridley (4-AAA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-AA)  7
  St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4-AA)  6
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Melrose Area (6-AA)  0
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (6-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Brooklyn Center (5-AA)  0
  Litchfield (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Patrick Henry/North/FAIR (5-AA)  0
  Norwood-Young America (5-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 4:30 PM
  Holy Family Catholic (5-AA)  0
  Rockford (5-AA)  17
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  0
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Lake City (1-AA)  0
  Section Tournament  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Southland (1-A)  0
  Mabel-Canton (1-A)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  DeLaSalle (6-AAA)  0
  Mound Westonka (6-AAA)  0
(Section First Round)
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Caledonia/Spring Grove (1-AA)  0
  Chatfield (1-AA)  9
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Glenville-Emmons/Alden-Conger (1-A)  0
  Bethlehem Academy (1-A)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  11
  La Crescent (1-AA)  6
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Lewiston-Altura (1-AA)  0
  St. Charles (1-AA)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  1
  Wabasha-Kellogg (1-A)  22
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Houston (1-A)  0
  Fillmore Central (1-A)  0
 

Monday, May 21, 2018 5:00 PM
  Lake City (1-AA)  0
  Cotter/Hope Lutheran (1-AA)  10
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Columbia Heights (4-AAA)  0
  4A Section Tournament  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Byron (1-AA)  0
  Section 1AA Tournament  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Willmar (5-AAA)  0
  Section  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  Monticello (5-AAA)  0
  State Tournament  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 1:00 AM
  St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  St. Paul Harding (4-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 3:00 PM
  Saint James Area (3-AA)  0
  Subsection Softball  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:00 PM
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  0
  Academy of Holy Angels (3-AAA)  0
(Section 3AAA)
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:00 PM
  Rogers (5-AAAA)  0
  Maple Grove (5-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Blaine (7-AAAA)  0
  Anoka (7-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Montevideo (3-AA)  0
  Minneota/Canby (3-AA)  0
(Sub-Section 3AA North)
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Section 4A  0
  Kimball Area (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  St. Paul Central (3-AAA)  0
  Visitation (3-AAA)  0
(SECTION 3AAA)
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Chisholm (7-A)  0
  Cherry (7-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  TBD  0
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (4-AAAA)  0
  Stillwater Area (4-AAAA)  0
(Section 4AAAA Tournament)
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Aitkin (7-AA)  0
  Crosby-Ironton (7-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 4:30 PM
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Rockford (5-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  East Grand Forks (8-AA)  0
  Warroad  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Bagley (8-AA)  0
  Section 8AA  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  0
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  West Lutheran (4-A)  0
  Mayer Lutheran (4-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (2-AA)  0
  G-F-W (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (2-A)  0
  Nicollet (2-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Chanhassen (2-AAAA)  0
  Bloomington Jefferson (2-AAAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  East Polk North Stars (8-AA)  0
  Park Rapids Area (8-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  0
  Jordan (2-AA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  TBD  0
  Braham (5-A)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  St. Cloud Apollo (5-AAA)  0
  Rocori (5-AAA)  0
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Swanville (6-A)  0
  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6-A)  0
(Section 6A Playoffs)
 

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 5:00 PM
  Waseca (2-AA)  0
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499