Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Oct. 30
Volleyball, Girls Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Monday, October 22, 2018 5:45:00 PM
  Swanville (5-A)  
  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5-A)  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Hmong College Prep Academy (4-A)  
  St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4-A)  Win
(26-24, 25-20, 16-25, 25-22)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Northland (7-A)  
  Wrenshall (7-A)  Win
(25-15, 25-9, 25-10)
Summary/Stats

Monday, October 22, 2018 6:00 PM
  Lakeview Christian Academy (7-A)  
  South Ridge (7-A)  Win
(25-15, 25-21, 25-16)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Bigfork (7-A)  Win
  7A Tournamnt Round 1  
(27-25, 22-25, 25-13, 25-15)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rochester Century (1-AAA)  Win
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAA)  
(25-12, 25-16, 9-25, 25-18)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Royalton (5-A)  Win
  Eden Valley-Watkins (3-AA)  
(25-14, 23-25, 25-16, 20-25, 12-15)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Adrian (3-A)  
  Sub-Section 3A  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Annandale (6-AA)  
  Kimball Area (5-A)  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Fridley (5-AA)  
  St. Croix Preparatory Academy (4-AA)  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAA)  Win
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  
(16-25, 25-23, 12-25, 25-23, 15-8)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  United South Central (2-A)  
  Springfield (2-A)  Win
(25-17, 25-18, 25-22)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  ML-GHEC-T (2-A)  
  New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2-A)  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Madelia (2-A)  
  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2-A)  Win
(28-26, 29-27, 25-23)
Summary/Stats

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Madelia (2-A)  
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (4-A)  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cedar Mountain (2-A)  
  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's (2-A)  Win
(25-22,25-12,23-25,25-18)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Cleveland (2-A)  Win
  New Century Academy (2-A)  
(25-6, 25-7, 25-11)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Community of Peace Academy (4-A)  
  Cristo Rey Jesuit (4-A)  Win
(25-22, 25-14, 22-25, 18-25, 15-9)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  LeRoy-Ostrander (1-A)  
  Randolph (1-A)  Win
(25-15, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  
  Liberty Classical Academy (4-A)  Win
(13-25, 25-27, 19-25)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Sebeka (6-A)  Win
  Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6-A)  
(25-17,25-22,25-16)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Nicollet (2-A)  
  G-F-W (2-A)  Win
(25-22,25-16,25-19)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Schaeffer Academy (1-A)  
  Rushford-Peterson (1-A)  Win
(25-17,25-20,25-27,25-21)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Rothsay (6-A)  
  Menahga (6-A)  Win
(25-15, 25-19, 25-14)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Fond du Lac Ojibwe (7-A)  
  Floodwood (7-A)  Win
(Forfeit )
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Kingsland (1-A)  Win
  Houston (1-A)  
(13-25, 14-25, 14-25)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lac qui Parle Valley (3-A)  
  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (3-A)  Win
(25-13, 25-16, 25-12)
Summary/Stats

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lanesboro (1-A)  
  Lewiston-Altura (1-A)  Win
(12-25, 14-25, 13-25)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Edgerton (3-A)  
  Murray County Central (3-A)  Win
(25-19, 25-6, 25-14)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Littlefork-Big Falls (7-A)  
  Hill City (7-A)  Win
(25-14,25-14, 25-22, 25-16)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Mesabi East (7-A)  Win
  Nashwauk-Keewatin (7-A)  
(16-25,25-11,25-14,25-12)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Red Lake (8-A)  
  Clearbrook-Gonvick (8-A)  Win
(23-25,25-23,25-21,25-21,15-7)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Northern Freeze (8-A)  Win
  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (8-A)  
(25-21, 25-13, 25-16)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3-A)  Win
  Fulda (3-A)  
(22-25,25-15,14-25,25-14,15-12)
Summary/Stats

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Renville County West (3-A)  
  Lakeview (3-A)  Win
(3-1)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2-A)  
  New Ulm Cathedral (2-A)  Win
(12-25, 11-25, 20-25)
Summary/Stats

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Battle Lake (6-A)  
  West Central Area School (6-A)  Win
(25-15, 26-24,22-25,15-25,11-15)
Summary/Stats

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Climax/Fisher (8-A)  
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  Win
(3-0 25-10, 25-23, 25-15)
Summary/Stats

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:00 PM
  Frazee (6-A)  
  NCE/UH Titans (6-A)  Win
(25-17, 21-25, 25-17, 21-25, 16-14)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM
  Upsala (5-A)  
  Holdingford (6-AA)  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Le Sueur-Henderson (2-AA)  Win
  Blue Earth Area (2-AA)  
(25-9, 25-13, 25-6)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  New Ulm (3-AA)  
  Redwood Valley (3-AA)  Win
(25-22, 25-23, 25-15)
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Badger/GB-MR (8-A)  
  Pig Tail  
 

Monday, October 22, 2018 7:30 PM
  Southland (1-A)  
  Blooming Prairie (1-A)  Win
(25-14, 25-13, 25-13)
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Spring Lake Park (4-AAA)  
  Irondale  
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Section Playoffs 1st Rd.  
  Mounds View (4-AAA)  
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (5-AAA)  
  Maple Grove (5-AAA)  
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
  Henry Sibley  
  St. Paul Highland Park (3-AAA)  
 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00 PM
    
  Carlton (7-A)  
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499