Home      Administration
  Wrestling  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Feb. 20
Wrestling Results
Select Game Date:
For School Year:
And the Activity:
Conference:
Class:


Saturday, January 20, 2018 8:00 AM
  Orono (5-AA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Austin H.S. (1-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Brainerd H.S. (8-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Mound-Westonka (5-AAA)  0
  Rogers Royal Rumble  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Dassel-Cokato (6-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
(Invite)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
    0
  Simley (1-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Forest Lake (7-AAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Hibbing (7-AA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Holdingford (7-A)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter (1-A)  0
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Maple Grove (5-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Mound-Westonka (5-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park JV Invite  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Minnetonka (6-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Moorhead (8-AAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti Duals  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Owatonna (1-AAA)  0
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Rocori (8-AAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  St. Agnes (4-A)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4-AA)  0
  Invitational  0
(3rd place)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  St. Francis (7-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Shakopee (2-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-A)  0
  Minnehaha/DeLaSalle (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Zimmerman (6-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Spectrum (4-A)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Totino-Grace (5-AA)  0
  St. Croix Falls Invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Robbinsdale Armstrong (5-AAA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Caledonia/Houston (1-A)  0
  Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Goodhue (1-A)  46
  Rogers (5-AAA)  28
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Mound-Westonka (5-AAA)  25
  Rogers (5-AAA)  52
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Titan Duals  0
  Tartan (4-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4-AAA)  0
  Tartan (4-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Monticello (6-AA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Robbinsdale Cooper (5-AA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Columbia Heights (5-AA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (5-AA)  0
(Individual Tournament (AWAY))
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Albert Lea Area (1-AAA)  34
  Ellsworth Wisconsin  28
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Lakeville North (2-AAA)  0
  Invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Woodbury (3-AAA)  0
  Eastview Invite  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAA)  0
  TBD  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  St. Paul Harding (3-AAA)  0
  East Ridge Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Royalton/Upsala (7-A)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Minneapolis Washburn (6-AAA)  0
  Howard Lake invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4-AA)  0
  Tournament  0
(JV)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:00 AM
  Border West Buccaneers (6-A)  0
  Lisbon Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Blaine (7-AAA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Burnsville (2-AAA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Chisago Lakes (4-AA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Rochester Century (1-AAA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
(Invite)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Eagan (3-AAA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Hopkins (6-AAA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Mahtomedi (4-AA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Orono (5-AA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  St. Thomas Academy (1-AA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  South Saint Paul (4-AA)  0
  East Ridge Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Waconia (2-AA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Roseville Area (4-AAA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Cretin-Derham Hall (3-AAA)  0
  East Ridge (3-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
    0
  East Ridge Ruckus  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Park Center (5-AAA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Ogilvie (7-A)  0
  Saint Croix Falls Invitational  0
(11th of 20)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Red Lake County Central (8-A)  0
  TRF Tourney  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 9:30 AM
  Tri-City United (2-AA)  0
  East Ridge Invite  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  GMLOS Bulldogs (1-A)  0
  Westfield Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves (1-A)  0
  Robinsdale Cooper Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Thief River Falls Tourney  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Austin H.S. (1-AAA)  0
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Frazee (8-A)  51
  Staples Motley (6-A)  16
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Bemidji (8-AAA)  0
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Big Lake (6-AA)  0
  Hutchinson Invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Blue Earth Area (2-A)  0
  Sibley East (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Cannon Falls (1-AA)  0
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
(Individual Invite)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Centennial (4-AAA)  0
  Eastview (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Crookston (8-A)  0
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-A)  6
  Staples Motley (6-A)  73
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Dover-Eyota (1-A)  0
  Minnehaha/DeLaSalle (4-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Faribault (1-AAA)  0
  Eastview Invitational  0
(Tournament)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  International Falls H.S. (7-AA)  0
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Kenyon-Wanamingo (2-A)  0
  Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Little Falls (8-AAA)  33
  Rogers (5-AAA)  45
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Medford (2-A)  0
  Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Minneapolis Southwest (6-AAA)  0
  Eastview (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Nash-Kee/ Greenway (7-AA)  0
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6-A)  0
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Pine Island (1-AA)  0
  Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Redwood-River Valley (3-AA)  0
  Sibley East (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Rochester John Marshall (1-AAA)  0
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
  Rochester Mayo (1-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Rosemount (2-AAA)  0
  Eastview (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  St. Charles (1-A)  0
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
  St. Charles (1-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Saint James Area (3-A)  0
  Sibley East (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  St. Paul Highland Park (4-AA)  0
  Eastview (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Sauk Rapids-Rice (8-AAA)  0
  Lightning Invitational  0
(7th Place)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-A)  0
  Sibley East (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Triton (1-A)  0
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis (7-A)  0
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. (2-AA)  0
  Hutchinson Invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  B O L D (5-A)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead Invitational  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears (7-A)  0
  Thief River Falls Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks (3-A)  0
  LCWM Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Lakeville South (2-AAA)  0
  Shakopee (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (5-AAA)  0
  East Ridge Invite  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4-A)  0
  Sibley East (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Stewartville (1-AA)  0
  Denver Iowa duals  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Alexandria Area (8-AAA)  0
  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  LeSueur-Henderson (2-A)  0
  Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Fertile-Beltrami (8-A)  0
  Thief River Falls Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Mora (7-AA)  0
  Cambridge Invite  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Princeton (7-AA)  0
  St. Croix Falls High School  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Maple River (2-A)  0
  Saint James Area (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Ottertail Central Bulldogs (6-A)  0
  Thief River Falls Tournament   0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Byron (1-AA)  0
  Westfield Razorbacks (2-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Minneapolis South (6-AAA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (5-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Minneapolis Roosevelt (5-AA)  0
  Robbinsdale Cooper (5-AA)  0
(tourney)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Detroit Lakes (8-AA)  0
  Thief River Falls Tournament  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-A)  0
  Aitkin (7-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Crosby-Ironton (7-A)  0
  Frazee (8-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Winona/Winona Cotter (1-AAA)  0
  Eastview (2-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 AM
  Norwood-Young America (4-A)  0
  Thief River Falls (8-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:30 AM
  Hutchinson Invitational  0
  Hutchinson H.S. (2-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:30 AM
  Albert Lea Area (1-AAA)  37
  Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-AA)  36
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:30 AM
  Luverne (3-AA)  0
  Hutchinson H.S. (2-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:30 AM
  Willmar (8-AAA)  0
  Hutchinson Invite  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 11:00 AM
  Lakeville South (2-AAA)  0
  Champlin Park (7-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 11:00 AM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAA)  0
  TBD  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 11:00 AM
  Maple River (2-A)  0
  Trinity School at River Ridge (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 12:00 PM
  Fairmont/Martin County West (3-AA)  66
  MAHACA (3-AA)  12
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 12:00 PM
  New Ulm Area (3-AA)  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 12:00 PM
  Fairmont/Martin County West (3-AA)  49
  Minneota (3-A)  12
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 12:00 PM
  Albert Lea Area (1-AAA)  25
  Simley (1-AA)  44
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:00 PM
  White Bear Lake Area (4-AAA)  0
  TBD  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:00 PM
  Maple River (2-A)  0
  Osseo (5-AAA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 1:30 PM
  Maple River (2-A)  0
  Sibley East (4-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:00 PM
  MAHACA (3-AA)  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 2:00 PM
  New Ulm Area (3-AA)  0
  Adrian Area (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 3:00 PM
  Fairmont/Martin County West (3-AA)  56
  Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United (3-AA)  18
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  New Ulm Area (3-AA)  0
  MAHACA (3-AA)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 4:00 PM
  Sioux Falls Roosevelt  0
  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove (3-A)  0
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 8:00 PM
  Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. (5-AA)  0
  Cooper Robinsdale Invite   0
(V Tourney)
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 PM
  Aitkin (7-A)  25
  Staples Motley (6-A)  36
 

Saturday, January 20, 2018 10:00 PM
  Sartell-Saint Stephen (8-AAA)  0
  Cambridge-Isanti (7-AAA)  0
 















 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499