Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup H.S. - Basketball, Boys Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/1/2017 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   73-55 
12/1/2017 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   73-55 
12/5/2017 4:30 PM Fosston  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   57-51 
12/5/2017 4:30 PM Fosston  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   57-51 
12/8/2017 7:30 PM Bagley  (8AA) Bagley H.S.   49-54 
12/12/2017 7:30 PM Norman County West  (8A) Norman County West H.S.   55-40 
12/15/2017 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   80-56 
12/15/2017 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   80-56 
12/19/2017 7:30 PM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (6A) Waubun H.S.   64-50 
12/22/2017 6:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   50-35 
12/22/2017 6:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   50-35 
1/5/2018 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   55-30 
1/5/2018 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   55-30 
1/9/2018 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ulen-Hitterdal H.S.   39-41 
1/12/2018 6:30 PM Northern Cass Ada-Borup H.S.   89-58 
1/12/2018 6:30 PM Northern Cass Ada-Borup H.S.   89-58 
1/15/2018 7:30 PM Norman County West  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   65-54 
1/15/2018 7:30 PM Norman County West  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   65-54 
1/19/2018 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Fertile-Beltrami H.S.   64-48 
1/26/2018 7:30 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   80-41 
1/26/2018 7:30 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   80-41 
1/29/2018 7:30 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   66-44 
2/1/2018 6:00 PM Hillsboro/Central Valley Ada-Borup H.S.   47-50 
2/1/2018 6:00 PM Hillsboro/Central Valley Ada-Borup H.S.   47-50 
2/2/2018 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Park Christian H.S.   72-70 
2/5/2018 7:30 PM Waubun Ada-Borup H.S.   71-53 
2/5/2018 7:30 PM Waubun Ada-Borup H.S.   71-53 
2/9/2018 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Lake Park-Audubon   69-53 
2/13/2018 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   47-56 
2/13/2018 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   47-56 
2/15/2018 7:30 PM Crookston  (8AA) Crookston H.S.   65-58 
2/19/2018 7:30 PM Barnesville  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   63-56 
2/19/2018 7:30 PM Barnesville  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   63-56 
2/20/2018 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Hawley H.S.   68-59 
2/22/2018 7:30 PM Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (8A) Warren-Alvarado-Oslo H.S.   63-37 
2/26/2018 7:30 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Stephen-Argyle Central H.S.   73-55 
3/8/2018 6:00 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   72-54 
3/8/2018 6:00 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   72-54 
3/10/2018 12:00 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Ralph Engelstad Area - TRF   64-28 
3/12/2018 6:00 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Ralph Engelstad Area - TRF   65-51 
3/16/2018 7:00 PM Cass Lake-Bena  (8A) Ralph Engelstad Area - TRF   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499