Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School - Basketball, Boys Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/5/2016 7:30 PM Fosston  (8A) Fosston H.S.   70-61 
12/9/2016 7:30 PM Bagley  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   52-50 
12/9/2016 7:30 PM Bagley  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   52-50 
12/12/2016 7:30 PM Norman County West  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   81-51 
12/12/2016 7:30 PM Norman County West  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   81-51 
12/13/2016 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   76-71 (OT)
12/13/2016 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   76-71 (OT)
12/15/2016 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Park Christian H.S.   75-66 
12/19/2016 7:30 PM Northern Cass Northern Cass H.S.   59-69 
12/20/2016 7:30 PM Waubun  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   65-61 
12/20/2016 7:30 PM Waubun  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   65-61 
1/5/2017 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Lake Park-Audubon   54-41 
1/10/2017 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   41-40 
1/10/2017 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   41-40 
1/12/2017 7:30 PM Norman County West  (8A) Norman County West H.S.   64-47 
1/13/2017 6:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   70-52 
1/13/2017 6:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   70-52 
1/20/2017 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   55-40 
1/20/2017 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   55-40 
1/24/2017 7:30 PM Mahnomen Mahnomen H.S.   65-34 
1/26/2017 7:30 PM Barnesville  (8AA) Barnesville H.S.   54-38 
1/27/2017 7:30 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Climax H.S.   81-56 
1/31/2017 7:30 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   46-52 
1/31/2017 7:30 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   46-52 
2/3/2017 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   70-47 
2/3/2017 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   70-47 
2/7/2017 7:30 PM Waubun  (6A) Waubun H.S.   63-55 
2/10/2017 6:00 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   52-35 
2/10/2017 6:00 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   52-35 
2/14/2017 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Norman County East H.S.   57-55 (OT)
2/16/2017 7:30 PM Crookston  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   52-49 (2 OT)
2/16/2017 7:30 PM Crookston  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   52-49 (2 OT)
2/21/2017 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids  (8AA) Pelican Rapids H.S.   68-60 
2/23/2017 7:30 PM Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (8A) Ada   64-27 
2/25/2017 2:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   67-55 
2/25/2017 2:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   67-55 
2/27/2017 7:30 PM Hillsboro/Central Valley Hillsboro/Central Valley   48-64 
3/9/2017 6:00 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) UMC   64-43 
3/11/2017 3:30 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Ralph Engelstad Area - TRF   57-35 
3/14/2017 7:45 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Ralph Engelstad Area - TRF   39-47 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499