Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School - Basketball, Boys Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/2/2017 4:30 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Watertown-Mayer H.S.   70-58 
12/5/2017 7:30 PM Maranatha Christian Academy (5AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   63-59  Stats
12/12/2017 4:45 PM B O L D  (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   66-63 
12/15/2017 7:30 PM Sibley East  (2AA) Sibley East H.S.   60-48 
12/19/2017 7:30 PM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   80-58 
12/21/2017 2:00 PM Minnehaha Academy (4AA) Augsburg College   69-82 (TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/22/2017 4:00 PM Minneapolis Southwest  (6AAAA) Augsburg College Tournament   63-55 (TCO Holiday Tournament)
12/23/2017 4:00 PM St. Paul Johnson  (4AAA) Augsburg College   59-63 (TCO Holiday Tournament)
1/5/2018 8:00 PM Southwest Christian (5AA) Southwest Christian   71-70 
1/9/2018 7:30 PM Jordan  (2AA) Jordan H.S.   77-88 
1/12/2018 7:30 PM Belle Plaine  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   74-61 
1/13/2018 8:15 PM Cass Lake-Bena  (8A) Maple Grove H.S.   54-52 
1/16/2018 7:30 PM Heritage Christian Academy (4A) Heritage Christian Academy   70-55 
1/18/2018 7:30 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Norwood-Young America H.S.   74-52 
1/20/2018 7:30 PM Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   72-37 
1/25/2018 7:30 PM Cedar Mt/Comfrey Cougars (2A) Cedar Mountain H.S.   79-76 
1/29/2018 7:30 PM Upsala  (5A) Upsala H.S.   77-31 
2/1/2018 7:30 PM Sibley East  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   78-45 
2/3/2018 7:00 PM Cleveland  (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   66-59 
2/5/2018 7:30 PM Tri-City United  (2AA) Tri-City United H.S.   61-29 
2/9/2018 7:30 PM Jordan  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   54-46 
2/12/2018 7:30 PM Tri-City United  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   67-43 
2/15/2018 7:30 PM Belle Plaine  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   74-69 
2/20/2018 7:30 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   70-48 
2/23/2018 7:30 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) LeSueur-Henderson H.S.   67-34 
2/26/2018 7:30 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   61-41 
3/6/2018 5:00 PM Sleepy Eye  (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   85-44 
3/8/2018 6:00 PM Cleveland  (2A) St. Peter   73-65 
3/12/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) Subsection   57-56 
3/16/2018 6:00 PM Springfield  (2A) Minnesota State University   78-75 
3/22/2018 11:00 AM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (6A) Williams Arena, U of M   71-40  Summary,
3/23/2018 12:00 PM Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  (3A) Target Center   38-49  Summary,
3/24/2018 10:00 AM Cass Lake-Bena  (8A) Concordia University, St. Paul    67-51  Summary,


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499