Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School - Basketball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
11/29/2016 7:30 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   59-73 
11/29/2016 7:30 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   59-73 
12/2/2016 7:30 PM Hillsboro/Central Valley Hillsboro/Central Valley   41-36 
12/9/2016 6:00 PM Bagley  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   84-13 
12/9/2016 6:00 PM Bagley  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   84-13 
12/13/2016 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Park Christian H.S.   61-39 
12/20/2016 6:00 PM Waubun  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   88-54 
12/20/2016 6:00 PM Waubun  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   88-54 
12/22/2016 7:30 PM Northern Cass Northern Cass H.S.   83-27 
12/29/2016 7:30 PM Fosston  (8A) Fosston H.S.   58-33 
1/6/2017 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Lake Park-Audubon   83-30 
1/10/2017 6:00 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   75-49 
1/10/2017 6:00 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   75-49 
1/12/2017 7:30 PM Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  (8A) Ada   71-27 
1/17/2017 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids  (8AA) Pelican Rapids H.S.   60-37 
1/19/2017 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   58-16 
1/19/2017 7:30 PM Fertile-Beltrami  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   58-16 
1/23/2017 7:30 PM Red Lake Falls  (8A) Red Lake Falls H.S.   65-28  Stats
1/24/2017 6:00 PM Mahnomen Mahnomen H.S.   92-28 
1/26/2017 7:30 PM Climax-Fisher (8A) Fisher H.S.   85-40 
1/30/2017 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Hawley H.S.   68-56 
1/31/2017 6:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   74-34 
1/31/2017 6:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   74-34 
2/3/2017 6:00 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   60-25 
2/3/2017 6:00 PM Park Christian  (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   60-25 
2/7/2017 6:00 PM Waubun  (6A) Waubun H.S.   82-27 
2/9/2017 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   72-30 
2/9/2017 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Ada-Borup H.S.   72-30 
2/13/2017 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) Ulen-Hitterdal H.S.   70-35 
2/16/2017 6:00 PM Crookston  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   55-19 
2/16/2017 6:00 PM Crookston  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   55-19 
2/21/2017 7:30 PM Barnesville  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   65-62 
2/21/2017 7:30 PM Barnesville  (8AA) Ada-Borup H.S.   65-62 
2/23/2017 7:30 PM Frazee  (8AA) Frazee H.S.   46-27 
2/25/2017 12:00 PM Fosston  (8A) None Selected   62-22 
3/2/2017 7:00 PM Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6A) None Selected   71-27 
3/4/2017 1:00 PM Park Christian  (6A) Concordia College   63-45 
3/7/2017 7:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) None Selected   48-40 
3/10/2017 7:00 PM Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (6A) None Selected   50-44 
3/16/2017 1:00 PM Maranatha Christian Academy (4A) Mariucci Arena   65-67  Summary,
3/17/2017 10:00 AM Southwest Minnesota Christian (3A) Concordia University, St. Paul    68-75  Summary,


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499