Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Parkers Prairie High School - Tennis, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/18/2017 10:00 AM MACA/WCA (6A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   5-2  Stats
8/22/2017 2:00 PM Melrose Area  (5A) Melrose Area H.S.   5-2 
8/22/2017 6:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Melrose   5-2 
8/24/2017 8:00 AM Yellow Medicine East H.S. (6A) Sauk Centre H.S.   2-5 
8/24/2017 8:00 AM Sauk Centre  (5A) Sauk Centre H.S.   0-7 
8/24/2017 11:30 AM Park Rapids Area  (8A) Sauk Centre H.S.   0-7 
8/25/2017 9:00 AM LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   6-1 
8/29/2017 9:00 AM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   3-4 
9/5/2017 4:30 PM Perham/New York Mills (8A) Perham H.S.   0-7 
9/7/2017 4:30 PM St. John's Prep (5A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   4-3 
9/8/2017 12:00 PM Staples Motley (8A) Staples-Motley H.S.   2-5 
9/8/2017 2:00 PM Roseau  (8A) Staples-Motley H.S.   0-7 
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Brainard Invite Brainard Invite   0-0 
9/14/2017 2:00 PM East Grand Forks  (8A) Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   2-5 
9/14/2017 3:00 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (8A) Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   3-4 
9/16/2017 9:00 AM LPGE/Upsala/Swanville Thunder (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
9/19/2017 4:00 PM Osakis  (6A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-7 
9/21/2017 4:30 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   7-0 
9/26/2017 4:30 PM Park Rapids Area  (8A) Park Rapids Area H.S.   0-7 
9/28/2017 4:00 PM MACA/WCA (6A) Morris Area School   6-1 
10/3/2017 4:00 PM St. John's Prep (5A) Saint John's Prep   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499