Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 9:00 AM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Howard Lake Waverly Tournament   Win (18-25, 25-10, 16-14)
8/25/2018 12:00 PM Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  (2A) Howard Lake Waverly Tournament   Win (9-25, 23-25)
8/25/2018 2:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Howard Lake Waverly Tournament   Win (18-25, 21-25)
8/25/2018 4:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tourn.   Win (25-16, 18-25, 13-15)
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Zimmerman  (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-4, 25-17)
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-12, 25-19)
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Delano  (5AA) Annandale   Loss (25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 25-22)
9/8/2018 10:00 AM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Loss (25-22, 25-15)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Osakis  (5A) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (20-25, 22-25)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (2-0)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Monticello  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (11-25, 23-25) Stats
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Loss (25-16, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19 ) Stats
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Loss (25-16, 25-21, 24-26, 26-24)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Rockford  (5AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (24-26, 18-25, 13-25)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   Loss (29-27, 26-24, 22-25, 25-20)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Litchfield H.S.   Win (19-25, 25-22, 13-25, 19-25)
10/1/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Saint Cloud Cathedral H.S.   Loss (29-27, 25-15, 29-27)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (30-28, 20-25, 26-16, 25-20)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Mound Westonka  (5AA) Mound Westonka H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-20, 25-20)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Duluth Denfeld  (7AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Loss (20-25, 18-25)
10/6/2018 10:00 AM New Life Academy of Woodbury (4A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. Tournament   Win (26-24,30-28) Stats
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Jordan  (2AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (24-26,26-24,9-15) Stats
10/6/2018 2:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (22-25, 25-15, 15-10) Stats
10/6/2018 3:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (25-15, 25-18)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Annandale H.S.   Loss (25-23, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Annandale    
10/22/2018 7:00 PM Kimball Area  (5A) Kimball Area H.S.    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499