Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holdingford High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/29/2017 7:15 PM Foley  (6AA) Foley H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-17, 25-22)
8/31/2017 7:15 PM Annandale  (6AA) Holdingford H.S.   Loss (25-27, 18-25, 17-25)
9/5/2017 7:00 PM Albany  (6AA) Holdingford H.S.   Win (25-23, 21-25, 25-21, 17-25, 16-14)
9/7/2017 7:15 PM Pierz  (6AA) Pierz H.S.   Win (20-25,23-25,25-22,25-17,15-11)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Monticello  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Win (20-25, 25-16, 15-6) Stats
9/9/2017 12:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Win (25-22, 8-25, 15-13)
9/9/2017 2:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Loss (25-17, 18-25, 15-17)
9/9/2017 4:00 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Sauk Rapids Tournament   Loss (2-1)
9/14/2017 7:15 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-13, 25-22)
9/19/2017 7:15 PM Little Falls  (6AA) Little Falls H.S.   Win (25-13, 12-25, 26-24, 25-21)
9/21/2017 7:15 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Holdingford H.S.   Win (25-18, 24-26, 25-12, 22-25, 15-9)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Carlton  (7A) Pierz Invitational   Win (19-25,27-25,15-9)
9/23/2017 10:00 AM Floodwood  (7A) Pierz Tournament   Win (25-22, 25-22)
9/23/2017 11:00 AM Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5A) Pierz Invitational   Win (25-16, 25-20)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Aitkin  (7AA) Pierz Invitational   Win ((0-2) 19-25, 19-25)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Loss (25/13, 25/15, 25/10)
10/2/2017 7:15 PM Osakis  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win (24-26, 25-17, 26-24, 25-11)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Holdingford H.S.   Loss (23-25, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25)
10/10/2017 7:15 PM Royalton  (5A) Holdingford H.S.   Win (21-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23, 15-11)
10/12/2017 7:15 PM Kimball Area  (5A) Kimball Area H.S.   Loss (25-27, 26-28, 18-25)
10/17/2017 7:15 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Holdingford H.S.   Loss (20-25, 23-25, 23-25)
10/19/2017 9:00 AM Staples Motley  (8AA) Upsala Tournament   Win (25-18, 25-8)
10/19/2017 10:00 AM Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5A) Upsala Tournament   Win (25-16, 22-25)
10/19/2017 12:00 PM Milaca  (6AA) Upsala Tournament   Win (25-21, 25-13)
10/19/2017 1:00 PM Upsala Upsala Tournament   Win (25-21, 25-13)
10/19/2017 4:30 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Upsala Tournament   Win (25-18, 17-25, 15-13)
10/23/2017 7:15 PM Upsala  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-14, 25-8)
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Holdingford H.S.   Loss (20-25, 15-25, 18-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499