Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kimball Area High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2017 7:00 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   Win (21-25, 15-25, 25-20, 19-25)
9/5/2017 7:15 PM Foley  (6AA) Kimball Area H.S.   Loss (25-17,25-17, 28-25)
9/7/2017 7:15 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Paynesville Area H.S.   Loss (10-25, 11-25, 25-23, 17-25)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Osakis  (5A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (22-25, 21-25)
9/9/2017 10:00 AM Brainerd  (8AAA) @Sauk Rapids   Loss (23-25,25-14,15-7) Stats
9/9/2017 12:30 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Sauk Rapids - Rice Invitational   Loss (22-25, 25-16, 15-7)
9/9/2017 3:00 PM Monticello  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids - Rice Tournament   Win (1-2) Stats
9/12/2017 7:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Kimball Area H.S.   Win (16-25, 22-25, 14-25)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Kimball Area H.S.   Loss (15-25, 16-25, 18-25)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Royalton  (5A) Royalton H.S.   Loss (10-15, 12-25, 20-25)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Pierz  (6AA) Kimball Area H.S.   Loss (19-25, 17-25, 22-25)
9/23/2017 10:00 AM Rockford  (5AA) Dassel-Cokato Tournament   Loss (2-1)
9/23/2017 11:00 AM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Loss (25-20, 25-17)
9/23/2017 11:30 AM DeLaSalle  (5AA) Dassel-Cokato tournament   Win (31-29, 27-29, 14-16)
9/23/2017 4:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Loss (25-8, 25-23)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) BBE Elementary - Brooten   Loss (25-20,25-12,25-22)
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Kimball Area H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-16, 25-16)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Kimball Area H.S.   Loss (25/10, 25/21, 25/17)
10/6/2017 6:00 PM Red Rock Central  (3A) SMSU   Loss (25-22,15-25,15-13)
10/6/2017 7:30 PM Renville County West  (3A) Subway Classic   Loss (25-22, 16-25, 15-9)
10/7/2017 10:15 AM Brandon-Evansville  (6A) Subway Classic   Loss (2-0)
10/7/2017 2:00 PM Saint James Area (3AA) Subway Tournament   Win (19-25, 9-25)
10/9/2017 5:45 PM Upsala  (5A) Kimball Area H.S.   Win (0-3)
10/12/2017 7:15 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Kimball Area H.S.   Win (25-27, 26-28, 18-25)
10/17/2017 7:15 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.   Win (20-25, 17-25, 14-25)
10/23/2017 7:00 PM Annandale  (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-12, 25-16)
10/27/2017 7:00 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Kimball Area H.S.   Loss (22-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-16)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499