Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New York Mills High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:30 PM Frazee  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-15, 25-18) Stats
9/4/2018 7:30 PM West Central Area School (6A) West Central Area School   Win (30-32, 25-11, 25-14, 25-13)
9/6/2018 7:30 PM Sebeka  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-16, 25-13)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Brandon-Evansville  (6A) Browerville H.S.   Loss (21-25, 27-29)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Verndale  (5A) Browerville H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-17)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Browerville  (5A) Browerville H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-18)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6A) Browerville H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-19)
9/11/2018 7:30 PM Lake Park-Audubon (6A) Lake Park-Audubon   Win (25-16, 25-18, 25-11)
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Pillager  (5A) Pillager H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-19, 25-14)
9/17/2018 7:30 PM Battle Lake  (6A) Battle Lake H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-18, 25-16) Stats
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Browerville Parkers Prairie   Win (25-17, 25-20)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Parkers Prairie Parkers Prairie   Win (25-21, 25-9)
9/22/2018 1:00 PM Northern Freeze (8A) Parkers Prairie Tournament   Win (25-18, 25-16)
9/22/2018 3:30 PM Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6A) Parkers Prairie H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-22)
9/22/2018 5:30 PM Parkers Prairie Parkers Prairie   Win (25-21, 27-25)
9/25/2018 7:30 PM Menahga  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-20, 25-23)
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-15, 25-10)
10/1/2018 7:30 PM Staples-Motley  (8AA) Staples-Motley H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-16, 25-16)
10/2/2018 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-16, 25-16)
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Henning  (6A) Henning H.S.   Win (25-17, 19-25, 25-22, 25-10)
10/8/2018 7:30 PM Park Christian  (6A) Park Christian H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-16, 25-20)
10/11/2018 7:30 PM Bertha-Hewitt  (5A) Bertha-Hewitt H.S.   Win (14-25, 25-17,25-9, 25-15)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Verndale  (5A) New York Mills H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-19, 25-22)
10/18/2018 9:00 AM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Underwood H.S.   Loss (18-25, 19-25)
10/18/2018 11:00 AM Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6A) Underwood H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-15)
10/18/2018 1:00 PM Verndale  (5A) Underwood H.S.   Win (19-25, 25-19, 15-10)
10/18/2018 3:00 PM Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (6A) Underwood H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-12)
10/25/2018 7:30 PM NCE/UH Titans (6A) New York Mills H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-10, 25-17)
10/26/2018 6:00 PM Pelican Rapids Perham H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-17, 25-16)
10/26/2018 6:00 PM Pelican Rapids  (6A) Perham H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-17, 25-16)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Barnesville Perham H.S.   Win (25-6, 25-17,24-26,15-25, 15-12)
11/3/2018 7:00 PM Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. (6A) Fergus Falls   Win (25-21, 25-21, 25-22)
11/8/2018 1:00 PM Minneota  (3A) State Tournament   Loss (13-25, 24-26, 7-25)
11/9/2018 1:00 PM Carlton  (7A) State Tournament   Loss (25-16,25-19,25-13)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499