Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2018 8:00 AM Albany Invite Albany H.S.    
8/24/2018 10:00 AM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Albany H.S.   Loss (9-25, 13-25)
8/24/2018 1:00 PM Braham  (5A) Albany Earlybird Volleyball Tournament   Win (12-25, 19-25)
8/28/2018 5:45 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Osakis H.S.   Loss (25-21,25-16,25-14)
9/4/2018 5:45 PM Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-9, 25-16)
9/6/2018 5:45 PM Royalton  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Loss (16-25, 24-26, 22-25)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Little Falls  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-22)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Kimball Area  (5A) Sauk Rapids Rice Invitational   Win (25-17, 25-16)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Annandale  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Loss (20-25, 22-25)
9/8/2018 9:00 PM Foley  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (9-25, 31-29, 10-15)
9/11/2018 4:45 PM Browerville  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Loss (3-2)
9/13/2018 5:45 PM Swanville  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win (25-19, 285-20, 27-25)
9/18/2018 5:45 PM Upsala  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16-, 25-8)
9/25/2018 5:45 PM Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-21, 25-15)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Royalton  (5A) Royalton H.S.   Win (25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 30-28)
10/1/2018 5:45 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Osakis H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-14, 16-25, 18-25, 15-13)
10/2/2018 4:45 PM Browerville  (5A) Browerville H.S.   Win (19-25, 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 15-11)
10/4/2018 5:45 PM Swanville  (5A) Swanville H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-17, 25-11)
10/8/2018 7:15 PM Pierz  (6AA) Osakis H.S.   Win (20-25, 25-23, 16-25, 25-13, 15-13)
10/9/2018 5:45 PM Upsala  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win (25-14, 26-24, 24-26, 25-13)
10/16/2018 5:45 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Paynesville Area H.S.   Loss (21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 10-25)
10/18/2018 9:00 AM Sartell Invitational Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.    
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Section 5A Tournament Highest Seed    
10/30/2018 6:00 PM Section 5A Tournament Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.    
11/1/2018 6:00 PM Section 5A Tournament Little Falls H.S.    
11/3/2018 7:00 PM Section 5A Tournament Pierz H.S.    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499