Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Park Rapids Area High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 6:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-21, 25-22)
8/30/2018 7:30 PM Nevis  (5A) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (28-30, 25-19, 25-17, 25-10)
9/6/2018 7:30 PM Crosby-Ironton  (8AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-6, 25-15)
9/11/2018 7:30 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Loss (25-19, 14-25, 25-13, 33-31)
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Detroit Lakes H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-16, 25-16) Stats
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Crookston  (8AA) Crookston H.S.   Win (17-25, 18-25, 14-25)
9/20/2018 7:30 PM Aitkin  (7AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-19, 25-15)
9/21/2018 11:00 AM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) None Selected   Loss  Stats
9/21/2018 4:30 PM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (24-26, 25-14, 15-13)
9/21/2018 7:30 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) AA Showcase   Loss (22-25, 25-22, 15-7)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Loss (25-23, 26-24) Stats
9/22/2018 1:00 PM Cannon Falls  (1AA) None Selected   Win (25-18, 18-25, 9-15)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Pequot Lakes  (8AA) Pequot Lakes H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-18, 16-25, 25-22)
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Staples-Motley  (8AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-9, 25-9)
10/2/2018 7:30 PM Barnesville  (6A) Barnesville H.S.   Win (20-25, 11-25, 23-25)
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (21-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-18, 10-15)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Perham Invite    Loss (25-22, 25-17)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Melrose Area  (6AA) Perham Invite    Win (25-23, 25-15)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Hawley  (8AA) Perham Invite    Win (15-25, 25-22, 15-5)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Northern Freeze (8A) None Selected   Win 
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Northern Freeze (8A) Perham Invite    Win (25-15, 21-25, 15-7)
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Perham  (8AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (25-17, 13-25, 25-21, 25-22)
10/11/2018 7:30 AM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Thief River Falls H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-10, 25-22)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM East Grand Forks  (8AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-10, 25-13)
10/18/2018 9:00 AM Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (6A) Fergus Falls Invitational   Win (25-16, 25-19)
10/18/2018 9:30 AM Pelican Rapids  (6A) Fergus Falls Invitational   Win (25-15, 25-8)
10/18/2018 11:00 AM Fosston  (8A) Fergus Falls Invitational   Loss (25-18,19-25, 14-16)
10/18/2018 1:00 PM Pequot Lakes H.S. Fergus Falls Invitational   Win (20-25, 25-19. 17-15)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   Win (25-15, 23-25, 25-8, 25-22) Stats
11/8/2018 7:00 PM Marshall  (3AA) St. Paul Excel Center   Loss (25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21)
11/9/2018 7:00 PM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) XCel Energy Center   Loss (25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499