Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Shakopee High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Southwest Christian   Win (25-19, 27-25, 25-23)
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Minnetonka  (2AAA) Minnetonka H.S.   Loss (22-25, 25-20, 19-25, 21-25)
9/4/2018 7:00 PM New Prague  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Loss (24-26, 20-25, 25-10, 20-25)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Waconia  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-14) Stats
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Rochester Mayo  (1AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-9)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Willmar  (8AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (20-25, 25-14, 15-12)
9/8/2018 2:00 PM East Ridge  (3AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-17)
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Minnetonka  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (26-24, 25-19)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Apple Valley  (3AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-9, 25-5)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Eagan  (3AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Loss (22-25, 24-26, 25-22, 19-25)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Chaska  (2AAA) Chaska H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-23, 25-16)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Lakeville North H.S.   Loss (20-25, 25-19, 15-25, 18-25)
9/21/2018 6:00 PM Hopkins  (6AAA) None Selected   Win (25-21, 25-19)
9/21/2018 8:45 PM Eagan  (3AAA) Eagle Invitational   Loss (16-25, 18-25)
9/22/2018 10:45 AM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Apple Valley   Win (25-15, 12-25, 14-16)
9/22/2018 1:30 PM Marshall  (3AA) Apple Valley Invitational   Loss (22-25, 25-20, 15-10)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Farmington  (1AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-10, 25-14)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Eastview  (3AAA) Eastview H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-14, 25-19)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Lakeville South  (1AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Loss (13-25, 21-25, 15-25)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Burnsville H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-12)
10/9/2018 8:00 PM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-16, 25-18)
10/12/2018 6:15 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Eastview Invitational   Win (25-17, 25-19)
10/12/2018 8:45 PM Duluth East  (7AAA) Eastview Invitational   Win (25-14, 25-18)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Eastview Invitational   Win (25-11, 25-17)
10/13/2018 1:30 PM Minneota  (3A) Eastview Invitational   Loss (23-25, 23-25)
10/13/2018 3:30 PM New Prague  (2AAA) Eastview Invitational   Win (25-12, 23-25, 15-6)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Rosemount  (3AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-21, 25-11)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-10, 25-14)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM New Prague  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-14, 27-25)
11/3/2018 6:00 PM Minnetonka  (2AAA) New Prague H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-12, 25-16)
11/8/2018 9:00 AM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) XCel Energy Center   Loss (15-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 8-15)
11/9/2018 9:00 AM Forest Lake  (7AAA) XCel Energy Center   Win (25-22, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25, 17-15)
11/10/2018 9:00 AM Moorhead  (8AAA) XCel Energy Center   Win (25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 22-25, 15-11)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499