Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:30 PM Sebeka  (6A) Sebeka H.S.   Loss (25-22, 20-25, 14-25, 25-16, 16-14)
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Littlefork-Big Falls  (7A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/10/2018 7:30 PM Bagley  (8AA) Bagley H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Hill City  (7A) Hill City H.S.   Win (16-25, 25-20,25-23,25-21,15-7) Stats
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Blackduck  (8A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-20, 25-12)
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Laporte  (5A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-18, 22-25, 25-15)
9/20/2018 7:30 PM Cass Lake-Bena  (8A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-7, 25-15)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Isle  (5A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (26-24, 25-18)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-14)
9/22/2018 1:00 PM Bigfork  (7A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-18) Stats
9/22/2018 3:00 PM Staples-Motley  (8AA) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-19)
9/25/2018 7:30 PM Northome/Kelliher (8A) Northome H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-6, 25-12)
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Nevis  (5A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Loss (11-25, 19-25, 15-25)
10/2/2018 7:30 PM Clearbrook-Gonvick  (8A) Clearbrook-Gonvick H.S.   Win (25-18, 27-25, 25-12)
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Crosby-Ironton  (8AA) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Loss (1-3)
10/6/2018 10:00 AM Frazee  (6A) None Selected   Loss (0-2)
10/6/2018 12:00 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) None Selected   Win (25-17, 17-25, 15-11)
10/6/2018 2:00 PM Henning  (6A) None Selected   Loss (1-2)
10/8/2018 7:30 PM Deer River  (7A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Loss (23-25, 19-25, 23-25) Stats
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Menahga  (6A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-15, 17-25, 22-25, 11-15)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Loss (25-14, 26-24, 25-14)
10/18/2018 9:00 AM Upsala Tournament Upsala H.S.    
10/18/2018 9:00 AM Upsala  (5A) Upsala Tournament   Win (25-14, 25-15)
10/18/2018 11:00 AM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Upsala Tournament   Win (25-15, 15-25, 15-8)
10/18/2018 1:00 PM Royalton  (5A) Upsala Tournament   Win (25-23, 25-22)
10/18/2018 2:00 PM Milaca  (6AA) Upsala Tournament   Loss (15-25, 11-25)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Bertha-Hewitt  (5A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-14, 27-25)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Loss (25-19,25-22,25-19)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499