Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
: AM Edina  (6AAA)  (25-15, 25-17, 25-15) Summary,
: AM Stillwater Area  (4AAA)  ((25-23, 25-18, 25-18)) Summary,
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Eden Prairie H.S.   Win (23-25, 20-25, 19-25)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Woodbury  (4AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Win (14-25, 22-25, 20-25) Stats
9/7/2018 5:00 PM Heron Lake-Okabena (3A) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (11-25, 13-25)
9/7/2018 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (8-25,17-25)
9/8/2018 9:30 AM Marshall  (3AA) Marshall SW Challenge   Win (13-25, 18-25)
9/8/2018 1:15 PM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Loss (25-14, 25-20)
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Northfield H.S. (1AAA) Southwest MN Challenge   Win (22-25,22-25)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Win (28-26, 19-25, 20-25, 25-23, 10-15)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Rosemount H. S. Lakeville South H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-18, 25-16)
9/17/2018 7:00 PM Tartan  (4AAA) Tartan H.S.   Win (17-25, 12-25, 15-25) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Apple Valley Apple Valley   Win (25-7, 25-23, 25-12)
9/21/2018 5:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Apple Valley Invitational   Win (19-25, 10-25)
9/21/2018 7:30 PM Moorhead  (8AAA) Apple Valley Tournament   Win (25-13, 25-12)
9/22/2018 9:30 AM East Ridge  (3AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Win (25-22, 17-25, 16-14)
9/22/2018 2:30 PM Eagan  (3AAA) Eagle Invitational   Loss (25-23.26-24,15-12)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Eagan  (3AAA) Eagan H.S.   Loss (25-14,25-21,22-25,25-21)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-15, 25-8) Stats
10/1/2018 7:00 PM Chaska Chaska   Win (25-13, 25-22, 25-12)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Shakopee  (2AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Win (13-25, 21-25, 15-25)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Minneapolis Southwest  (6AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-10, 25-10)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Eastview  (3AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Win (13-25, 15-25, 21-25)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Prior Lake H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-16, 25-21)
10/12/2018 5:00 PM Rochester Century  (1AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (8-25, 14-25)
10/12/2018 7:30 PM Souix Falls Roosevelt Lakeville North Tournament   Win (25-13, 25-17)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Lakeville Tournament   Win (27-25, 25-20, 15-6)
10/13/2018 12:45 PM East Ridge  (3AAA) Lakeville North H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-16)
10/13/2018 3:15 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Lakeville North Invite   Loss (22-25, 25-13, 15-10 )
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Farmington  (1AAA) Lakeville South H.S.   Win (16-25, 13-25, 23-25)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Rochester Mayo Lakeville South H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-17, 25-22)
10/31/2018 8:00 PM Northfield Rochester Civic Center   Win (26-28, 22-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-13)
11/3/2018 11:00 AM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Rochester Civic Center   Win (30-28, 21-25, 25-19, 19-25, 18-16)
11/9/2018 11:00 AM Champlin Park  (5AAA) State Tournament   Loss 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499