Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Carlton High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Deer River  (7A) Deer River H.S.   Win (28-26,23-25,25-16,25-18) Stats
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Cloquet  (7AA) Carlton H.S.   Win (18-25, 16-25, 14-25)
9/6/2018 6:30 PM Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley)  (7A) Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-13, 25-12)
9/10/2018 7:00 PM Duluth East  (7AAA) Duluth East H.S.   Win (25-12,25-15,25-18)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Esko  (7AA) Esko H.S.   Win (25-23,25-18,25-18)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Floodwood  (7A) Floodwood H.S.   Win (25-16,25-13,25-17)
9/15/2018 9:00 AM North Branch Tournament North Branch H.S.    
9/15/2018 9:00 AM North Branch  (7AA) North Branch H.S. Invitational   Loss (25-27,23-25)
9/15/2018 10:00 AM Princeton  (7AAA) North Branch Tournament   Loss (25-21, 25-23) Stats
9/15/2018 1:00 PM Cloquet  (7AA) North Branch H.S.   Win (13-25, 17-25)
9/15/2018 2:00 PM Esko  (7AA) North Branch Tournament   Win (15-25,23-15)
9/17/2018 7:00 PM South Ridge  (7A) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-14,25-15,25-15)
9/22/2018 0:00 AM Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5A) Pierz Tournament   Win (25-15,25-10)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Pierz Tournament Pierz H.S.    
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Floodwood  (7A) Pierz Tournament   Win (25-8,25-12)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Pierz  (6AA) Pierz Tournament   Win (25-8,25-15)
9/22/2018 3:00 PM Zimmerman  (6AA) Pierz Tournament   Win (25-19,25-16)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Cherry  (7A) Cherry H.S.   Win (25-23,25-16,25-13) Stats
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Wrenshall  (7A) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-11,25-8,26-24) Stats
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Mora Tournament Mora H.S.    
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Braham  (5A) Mora Tournament   Win (25-12,25-12)
9/29/2018 11:00 AM Hermantown  (7AA) Mora Tournament   Win (25-18,25-23)
9/29/2018 1:00 PM Rush City  (5A) Mora Tournament   Win (25-13,25-20)
9/29/2018 2:00 PM Becker  (8AAA) Mora Tournament   Win (25-13,24-26,15-7)
10/1/2018 7:00 PM Hermantown  (7AA) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-23,25-16,25-17)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Moose Lake/Willow River (7A) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-7,25-15,25-17)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Cromwell-Wright  (7A) Cromwell-Wright H.S.   Win (21-25,25-17,25-23,25-17)
10/15/2018 6:00 PM McGregor  (7A) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-6,25-3,25-9)
10/16/2018 6:30 PM Cook County  (7A) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-13,25-16,25-13)
10/24/2018 7:00 PM Barnum  (7A) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-9,25-13,25-19)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Floodwood  (7A) Carlton H.S.   Win (25-19,25-11,25-11)
10/31/2018 5:15 PM Ely  (7A) Hibbing H.S.   Win (25-12,25-16,25-18)
11/3/2018 4:00 PM Deer River  (7A) Hibbing H.S.   Win (25-15,25-19,25-9) Stats
11/8/2018 1:00 PM Ada-Borup  (8A) State Tournament   Loss (25-27,27-25,19-25)
11/9/2018 1:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) State Tournament   Win (25-16,25-19,25-13)
11/10/2018 9:00 AM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) State Tournament   Loss (18-25,20-25,25-17,18-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499