Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/26/2017 10:00 AM Tri-City United  (2AA) Howard Lake Waverly Tournament   Win (25-19, 25-11)
8/26/2017 12:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) Howard Lake Waverly Tournament   Win (25-22, 25-16)
8/26/2017 1:00 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   Win (25-27, 25-22)
8/26/2017 3:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Howard Lake Waverly Tournament   Win (25-21, 25-16)
8/29/2017 7:00 PM Zimmerman  (6AA) Zimmerman H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-9, 25-17)
8/31/2017 7:15 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Holdingford H.S.   Win (25-27, 18-25, 17-25)
9/5/2017 7:00 PM Delano  (5AA) Delano H.S.   Win (18-25, 25-23, 24-26, 10-25)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Loss (26-24, 22-25, 15-11)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Foley  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (25-21, 25-20)
9/9/2017 2:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (15-25,16-25) Stats
9/9/2017 4:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Loss (25-22, 25-14)
9/11/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Loss (25-20, 25-19, 18-25, 25-21)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (23-25, 24-26, 25-21, 24-26) Stats
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Loss (25/22, 26/24, 25/19)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Rockford  (5AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-10, 21-25, 25-15)
9/26/2017 7:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (27-29, 25-11, 25-18, 25-22)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (21-25, 15-25, 21-25)
10/3/2017 7:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-20, 20-25, 25-14)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Mound Westonka  (5AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (15-25, 27-25, 26-28, 25-17)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Watertown-Mayer H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-19, 25-23)
10/14/2017 10:00 AM Deer River  (7A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   Win (25-18, 27-25) Stats
10/14/2017 11:00 AM Upsala  (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-12)
10/14/2017 2:00 PM Swanville  (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-11)
10/14/2017 4:00 PM Little Falls  (6AA) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-15)
10/17/2017 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Win (25-21, 26-24, 25-20)
10/23/2017 7:00 PM Kimball Area  (5A) Annandale H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-12, 25-16)
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Zimmerman  (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-11, 25-14)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (12-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-17)
11/2/2017 7:45 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-18, 25-17)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499