Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Osakis High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2017 TBD New London-Spicer  (3AA) Albany Tourney   Win (25-21, 21-25, 15-12,)
8/25/2017 9:15 AM Albany  (6AA) Albany Earlybird Tournament   Loss (25-22, 17-25, 15-8)
8/25/2017 10:45 AM Maple Lake  (6AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Loss (25/13, 25/10)
8/25/2017 12:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Albany Tourney   Loss (25-19, 25-11)
8/29/2017 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Loss (25-17, 25-15, 25-16)
8/31/2017 7:30 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Osakis H.S.   Loss (19-25,22-25,23-25)
9/5/2017 7:30 PM Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win (25-21,20-25,25-14,22-25,15-12)
9/7/2017 7:30 PM Royalton  (5A) Royalton H.S.   Loss (18-25,18-25,20-25)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Tournament   Loss (25-18, 25-14)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Kimball Area  (5A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (22-25, 21-25)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Foley  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-27, 25-23, 13-15)
9/9/2017 10:00 AM Little Falls  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-27, 22-25)
9/12/2017 6:00 PM Browerville  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-20)
9/14/2017 6:00 PM Swanville  (5A) Swanville H.S.   Win (15-25, 17-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-6)
9/19/2017 6:00 PM Upsala  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-19, 25-27, 25-16)
9/26/2017 7:30 PM Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S. (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   Loss (20-25, 23-25, 25-20 ,22-25)
9/28/2017 7:30 PM Royalton  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Loss (25-19, 13-25, 11-25, 24-26)
10/2/2017 7:15 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Osakis H.S.   Loss (24-26, 25-17, 26-24, 25-11)
10/3/2017 6:00 PM Browerville  (5A) Browerville H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-21, 25-17)
10/5/2017 6:00 PM Swanville  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Loss (13-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 13-15)
10/10/2017 7:15 PM Pierz  (6AA) Pierz H.S.   Loss (17-25, 22-25, 22-25)
10/12/2017 5:00 PM Upsala  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-17, 25-21)
10/19/2017 9:00 AM Foley  (6AA) Sartell-St.Stephen Invitational   Loss (26-24, 22-25, 8-15)
10/19/2017 10:00 AM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Loss (10-25, 21-25)
10/19/2017 1:00 PM Princeton  (7AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Loss (18-25, 25-17, 12-15) Stats
10/19/2017 3:00 PM Hibbing  (7AA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-20)
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Browerville  (5A) Osakis H.S.   Win 
10/27/2017 7:00 PM Swanville  (5A) Swanville H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-15, 25-16)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Long Prairie   Loss (11-25, 11-25, 16-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499