Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine River-Backus High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/29/2017 7:30 PM Pillager  (5A) Pillager H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/7/2017 7:30 PM Pequot Lakes  (8AA) Pequot Lakes H.S.   Loss (3-2)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Pequot Lakes Invitational Pequot Lakes Invitational    
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Onamia  (5A) Pequot Lakes H.S.   Win (2-0)
9/9/2017 10:00 AM Menahga  (6A) Pequot Lakes Invitational   Loss (1-1 )
9/9/2017 1:30 PM Pequot Lakes  (8AA) Pequot Lakes H.S.   Win (2-0)
9/9/2017 3:30 PM Pierz  (6AA) Pequot Lakes H.S.   Loss (1-2)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Loss (0-3)
9/14/2017 7:30 PM Nevis  (5A) Nevis H.S.   Loss (2-3)
9/16/2017 9:00 AM Crosby Invitational Crosby-Ironton H.S.    
9/16/2017 10:00 AM Upsala  (5A) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Win (2-0)
9/16/2017 12:00 PM Moose Lake/Willow River (7A) Crosby Invitational   Win (2-0)
9/16/2017 2:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Crosby Invitational   Win (2-1)
9/16/2017 5:00 PM Onamia  (5A) Crosby Invitational   Win (2-0)
9/19/2017 7:30 PM Crosby-Ironton  (8AA) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Win (3-1)
9/21/2017 7:30 PM Laporte  (5A) Laporte H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/26/2017 7:30 PM Verndale  (5A) Verndale H.S.   Win (3-0 )
9/28/2017 6:30 PM Clearbrook-Gonvick  (8A) Clearbrook-Gonvick H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/3/2017 7:30 PM Sebeka  (6A) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/5/2017 7:15 PM Cass Lake-Bena  (8A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Hill City  (7A) Hill City H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/12/2017 7:30 PM Blackduck  (8A) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/13/2017 1:30 PM Northome/Kelliher (8A) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/14/2017 9:00 AM Brainerd Invitational Brainerd H.S.    
10/14/2017 9:00 AM Mabel-Canton  (1A) Brainerd Invitational    Loss (0-2)
10/14/2017 10:30 AM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Brainerd Invitational    Win (2-1)
10/14/2017 12:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Brainerd Invitational    Win (2-0) Stats
10/14/2017 2:00 PM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Brainerd Invitational    Win (2-0)
10/17/2017 7:30 PM Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/27/2017 7:00 PM Verndale  (5A) Pine River-Backus H.S.   Win (3-1)
10/31/2017 7:30 PM Onamia  (5A) Aitkin H.S.   Win (3-0)
11/2/2017 6:00 PM Rush City  (5A) Little Falls H.S.   Win (3-2)
11/4/2017 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Pierz H.S.   Win (3-1)
11/9/2017 3:00 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Xcel Energy Center- Court 1     Summary,
11/10/2017 3:00 PM New Life Academy of Woodbury (4A) Xcel Energy Center - Court 2     Summary, Stats


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499