Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ottertail Central Bulldogs - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/2/2017 10:00 AM Fosston Invitational None Selected   0-0 (1st)
12/5/2017 5:00 PM Pelican Rapids  (6A) Battle Lake H.S.   63-11 
12/5/2017 5:00 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) Battle Lake H.S.   25-36 
12/9/2017 9:30 AM West Central Area Tournament West Central Area School   0-0 (1st)
12/12/2017 6:00 PM United North Central Warriors (8A) Henning H.S.   46-15 
12/12/2017 7:00 PM Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6A) Henning H.S.   61-16 
12/14/2017 7:00 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Wadena-Deer Creek H.S.   69-6 
12/19/2017 5:00 PM Staples Motley  (6A) None Selected   37-25 
12/19/2017 6:00 PM Barnesville  (6A) None Selected   48-33 
1/5/2018 11:00 AM Big Lake  (6AA) None Selected   39-22 
1/5/2018 1:00 PM Thief River Falls (8AA) None Selected   46-18 
1/5/2018 3:00 PM Litchfield  (6AA) None Selected   29-39 
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) None Selected   31-30 
1/6/2018 12:00 PM Brainerd H.S. (8AAA) None Selected   34-25 
1/6/2018 4:00 PM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove (3A) None Selected   26-31 
1/13/2018 2:00 PM Parkers Prairie Tournament None Selected   0-0 (2nd )
1/16/2018 6:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Underwood H.S.   51-10 
1/16/2018 7:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) Underwood H.S.   49-18 
1/18/2018 6:00 PM Sauk Centre-Melrose (8AA) None Selected   66-8 
1/18/2018 7:00 PM MAHACA (3AA) Morris Area School   62-10 
1/20/2018 10:00 AM Thief River Falls Tournament Mini Ralph of TRF    0-0 (1st )
1/23/2018 4:00 PM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) None Selected   15-45 
1/23/2018 5:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   58-6 
1/23/2018 6:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) None Selected   19-42 
1/25/2018 7:00 PM Perham  (8AA) Henning H.S.   12-45 
2/3/2018 10:00 PM Park Region Conference Tournamernt Royalton H.S.   0-0 (3rd )
2/8/2018 7:00 PM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Underwood H.S.   10-42 ( PRC Dual Meet Championship )
2/16/2018 5:00 PM Section 6A Section 6A    0-0 (1st )
2/16/2018 5:30 PM Breckenridge  (6A) Henning H.S.   64-6 
2/16/2018 6:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) Section 6A    51-16 
2/16/2018 7:30 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) Section 6A    30-27 
3/1/2018 9:00 AM Zumbrota-Mazeppa  (1A) XCel Energy Center   19-37 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499