Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/5/2017 6:00 PM Glencoe - Lester Prairie (2AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   34-39 
12/5/2017 7:00 PM Sibley East  (4A) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   21-43 
12/8/2017 5:00 PM Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   60-21 
12/8/2017 6:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   34-39 
12/12/2017 6:30 PM Kimball Area  (4A) Annandale H.S.   0-0 
12/14/2017 5:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   9-58 
12/14/2017 6:15 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   21-48 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Paynesville Area  (5A) Paynesville Area H.S.   0-0 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Paynesville Area H.S.   15-60 
12/27/2017 5:00 PM St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet (4AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   34-48 
12/27/2017 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-74 
12/27/2017 8:00 PM St. Agnes  (4A) St. Agnes H.S.   43-36 
1/6/2018 10:30 AM Norwood-Young America  (4A) Norwood-Young America H.S.   0-0 
1/11/2018 5:00 PM Minneapolis Roosevelt  (5AA) Minneapolis Roosevelt H.S.   47-36 (HOME SENIOR NIGHT) Stats
1/13/2018 10:00 AM Minnewaska Area H.S. (5A) Minnewaska Area H.S.   0-0 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Pierz  (8AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/19/2018 5:00 PM Spectrum  (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/19/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (5A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 (Invite)
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Holdingford  (7A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Little Falls H.S. (8AAA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM St. Agnes  (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Zimmerman  (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Spectrum  (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Robbinsdale Armstrong  (5AAA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
1/20/2018 10:00 AM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM Delano  (2AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
2/8/2018 5:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 
2/8/2018 5:00 PM Holdingford  (7A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499