Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
LPGE-Browerville Wolves - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/1/2017 5:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   49-19 
12/1/2017 5:00 PM Staples Motley  (6A) New York Mills H.S.   51-19 
12/1/2017 5:00 PM United Clay Becker Badgers (8AA) New York Mills H.S.   63-9 
12/2/2017 9:00 AM Wadena Deer Creek Invitational Wadena Deer Creek H.S.   0-0 (1st)
12/12/2017 6:00 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) West Central Area School   39-27 
12/19/2017 4:30 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   50-21 
12/19/2017 4:30 PM Osakis  (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   72-3 
12/19/2017 4:30 PM Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   57-18 
1/4/2018 5:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Royalton H.S.   48-24 
1/4/2018 5:00 PM Paynesville Area  (5A) Royalton H.S.   53-18 
1/5/2018 2:30 PM BBE Invitational Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 (1st)
1/12/2018 6:00 PM Pierz  (8AA) Pierz H.S.   32-24 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Parkers Prairie Invitational Parkers Prairie H.S.   0-0 (1st)
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Sauk Centre-Melrose (8AA) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   65-9 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Albany  (6AA) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   54-14 
1/19/2018 4:00 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   34-28 
1/19/2018 5:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   45-23 
1/23/2018 4:00 PM Ottertail Central Bulldogs (6A) None Selected   45-15 
1/23/2018 4:00 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   24-40 
1/23/2018 4:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   65-12 
1/26/2018 5:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Browerville H.S.   46-15 
1/26/2018 5:00 PM Rush City/Braham (7A) Browerville H.S.   76-0 
1/26/2018 7:00 PM Minneota  (3A) Browerville H.S.   47-16 
2/3/2018 9:00 AM Conference Meet Royalton H.S.   0-0 (1st)
2/8/2018 7:00 PM Ottertail Central Bulldogs (6A) Underwood H.S.   42-10 ( PRC Dual Meet Championship )
2/13/2018 8:00 PM B O L D  (5A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   63-10 (Section 5A Quarterfinals)
2/16/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   50-17 (Section 5A Semifinals )
2/16/2018 8:00 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   42-15 (Section 5A Championship )
3/1/2018 9:00 AM Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears (7A) XCel Energy Center   43-13 ( State Quarterfinals)
3/1/2018 1:00 PM Frazee  (8A) XCel Energy Center   20-38 (State Semifinals)
3/1/2018 5:00 PM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove (3A) XCel Energy Center   18-38 (State 3rd Place)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499