Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ogilvie High School - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/2/2017 10:00 AM Rush City Invitational Rush City H.S.   0-0 (6th of 10)
12/7/2017 5:00 PM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Ogilvie H.S.   21-57 
12/7/2017 5:00 PM GNK (7AA) Ogilvie H.S.   54-24 
12/7/2017 5:00 PM Proctor/Hermantown (7AA) Ogilvie H.S.   34-30 
12/12/2017 5:00 PM North Branch  (4AA) Ogilvie H.S.   24-55 
12/12/2017 5:00 PM Pequot Lks/Pine River-B (8AA) Ogilvie H.S.   15-60 
12/12/2017 5:00 PM Mille Lacs Raiders (7A) Ogilvie H.S.   36-48 
12/14/2017 6:00 PM Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7AA) Ogilvie H.S.   36-48 
12/16/2017 9:00 AM Trinity Invitational Trinity School at River Ridge   0-0 (5th of 11)
12/21/2017 5:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (6AA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   48-30 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Milaca/Faith Christian (7AA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   28-53 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   22-51 
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Ogilvie Invitational Ogilvie H.S.   0-0 (6th of 9)
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Ogilvie H.S.   0-0 (3rd place )
1/11/2018 5:00 PM St. Paul Como Park H.S. (4AA) Saint Paul Harding H.S.   48-28 
1/11/2018 5:00 PM St. Paul Harding  (3AAA) Saint Paul Harding H.S.   39-40 
1/13/2018 9:30 AM Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears (7A) Royalton H.S.   12-71 
1/13/2018 9:30 AM Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4AAA) Royalton H.S.   27-52 
1/13/2018 9:30 AM Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis (7A) Royalton H.S.   28-48 
1/16/2018 6:00 PM C-E-C Lumberjacks (7AA) Esko H.S.   21-44 
1/20/2018 9:30 AM Saint Croix Falls Invitational St. Croix Falls H.S.   0-0 (11th of 20)
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Minneapolis North Community H.S. (4A) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Spectrum  (4A) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 5:00 PM Minnehaha/DeLaSalle (4AA) Spectrum H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 6:00 PM Rush City/Braham (7A) Ogilvie H.S.   0-0 
2/9/2018 4:30 PM Great River Conference Individual Tournament Ogilvie H.S.   0-0 
2/17/2018 10:00 AM Section 7A Team Tournament Deer River H.S.   0-0 
2/23/2018 3:00 PM Section 7A Individual Tournament Cass Lake - Bena H.S.   0-0 
2/24/2018 10:30 AM Section 7A Individual Tournament Cass Lake - Bena H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499