Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/1/2017 2:30 PM BBE Early Invitational Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 (2nd)
12/8/2017 5:00 PM Paynesville Area  (5A) Kimball Area H.S.   52-24 
12/8/2017 5:00 PM Kimball Area  (4A) Kimball Area H.S.   64-12 
12/9/2017 8:00 AM Grant County Invite West Central Area School   0-0 (3rd)
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Big Bear Tournament Blackduck H.S.   0-0 (10th)
12/16/2017 9:00 AM Big Bear Tournament Blackduck H.S.   0-0 (10th)
12/19/2017 5:00 PM Quad County (5A) Yellow Medicine East H.S.   59-17 
12/19/2017 5:00 PM Luverne  (3AA) Yellow Medicine East H.S.   63-15 
12/19/2017 5:00 PM Benson  (5A) Yellow Medicine East H.S.   54-27 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Holdingford  (7A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   63-18 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Ortonville  (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   62-15 
12/29/2017 9:00 AM Rodgers Holiday Tournament Rogers H.S.   0-0 (1st)
1/5/2018 2:30 PM BBE Invitational Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 (3rd)
1/9/2018 5:00 PM B O L D  (5A) Sauk Centre H.S.   63-9 
1/9/2018 5:00 PM Sauk Centre-Melrose (8AA) Melrose Area H.S.   47-19 
1/11/2018 5:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (4A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   32-30 
1/11/2018 5:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (5A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   51-21 
1/11/2018 5:00 PM Redwood-River Valley (3AA) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   40-33 
1/12/2018 4:00 PM Paynesville Invitational Paynesville Area H.S.   0-0 (1st)
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Pierz  (8AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   29-30 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   52-24 
1/19/2018 3:30 PM NLS Invitational New London-Spicer H.S.   0-0 
1/23/2018 5:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (4A) Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.   0-0 
1/23/2018 5:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.   0-0 
1/26/2018 5:00 PM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Browerville H.S.   0-0 
1/26/2018 5:00 PM Minneota  (3A) Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499