Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/7/2017 5:00 PM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Park Rapids Area H.S.   54-21 
12/7/2017 6:00 PM United North Central Warriors (8A) Park Rapids Area H.S.   43-34 
12/12/2017 6:00 PM Red Lake County Central (8A) Blackduck H.S.   72-6  Stats
12/15/2017 0:00 AM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 0:00 AM GNK (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 0:00 AM Virginia Area (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Aitkin  (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 (1st/40 teams)
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Elk River  (7AAA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Hibbing  (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 (Individual )
12/15/2017 9:00 AM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Mahnomen/Waubun (8A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM GNK (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Roseau  (8A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Sauk Centre-Melrose (8AA) Blackduck H.S.   0-0 (30th)
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Andover H.S. (7AAA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Spectrum  (4A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:00 AM Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:45 AM Aitkin  (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:45 AM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Blackduck H.S.   0-0 (Big Bear)
12/15/2017 10:45 AM Deer River  (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:45 AM Mahnomen/Waubun (8A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:45 AM GNK (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:45 AM Virginia Area (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 10:45 AM Spectrum  (4A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/15/2017 11:00 AM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 0:00 AM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 0:00 AM GNK (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 0:00 AM Virginia Area (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 9:00 AM Aitkin  (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 9:00 AM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 (13th)
12/16/2017 9:00 AM GNK (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 9:00 AM Andover H.S. (7AAA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 9:00 AM Hibbing  (7AA) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 (Individual)
12/16/2017 10:00 AM Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 (12th place)
12/16/2017 10:45 AM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Blackduck H.S.   0-0 (Big Bear)
12/16/2017 10:45 AM Deer River  (7A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 
12/16/2017 11:00 AM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Cass Lake-Bena H.S.   0-0 (37th Place, 16 Points)
12/19/2017 5:00 PM Roseau  (8A) Thief River Falls H.S.   0-0 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Mahnomen/Waubun (8A) Mahnomen H.S.   0-0 
1/5/2018 6:00 PM Pequot Lks/Pine River-B (8AA) Pine River-Backus H.S.   51-13 
1/6/2018 9:00 AM Foley  (6AA) Foley H.S.   0-0 
1/11/2018 6:30 PM Fosston/Bagley (8A) Fosston H.S.   0-0 
1/13/2018 0:00 AM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Royalton H.S.   39-27 
1/13/2018 9:30 AM Royalton Tournament Royalton Tournament   0-0 
1/13/2018 9:30 AM Ogilvie  (7A) Royalton H.S.   71-12 
1/13/2018 11:00 AM Rush City/Braham (7A) Royalton H.S.   0-0 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Deer River  (7A) Deer River H.S.   0-0 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Crosby-Ironton  (7A) Deer River H.S.   49-12 
1/18/2018 5:00 PM Aitkin  (7A) Pierz H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2018 5:00 PM Pierz  (8AA) Pierz H.S.   13-48 
1/20/2018 10:00 AM Thief River Falls Tournament Ralph Engelstad Arena   0-0 
1/25/2018 6:00 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Blackduck H.S.   0-0 
2/2/2018 2:00 PM Walker Tournament Walker Tournament   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499