Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd H.S. - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/2/2017 10:00 AM Blue Earth Area  (2A) Blue Earth Area H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 10:30 AM Frazee  (8A) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Aitkin  (7A) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Chisago Lakes  (4AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM C-E-C Lumberjacks (7AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Foley  (6AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Grand Rapids  (7AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Pierz  (8AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 (5th Place)
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Staples Motley  (6A) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 10:30 AM Aitkin  (7A) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 10:30 AM Chisago Lakes  (4AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 10:30 AM C-E-C Lumberjacks (7AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 10:30 AM Foley  (6AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 10:30 AM Grand Rapids  (7AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 10:30 AM Staples Motley  (6A) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 11:00 AM Pierz  (8AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 (5th Place)
12/15/2017 5:00 PM Foley  (6AA) Brainerd H.S.   12-53 
12/15/2017 5:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Brainerd H.S.   40-30 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Little Falls H.S. (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   31-42 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   41-33 
1/4/2018 6:15 PM Saint Cloud Tech (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   34-36 
1/5/2018 5:00 PM Bloomington Kennedy  (3AAA) None Selected   52-22 
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove (3A) Bemidji H.S.   29-34 
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Bemidji   45-22 
1/6/2018 12:00 PM Ottertail Central Bulldogs (6A) Bemidji Sanford Center    25-34 
1/12/2018 6:15 PM Rocori  (8AAA) Rocori H.S.   34-40 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Elk River  (7AAA) Elk River H.S.   0-0 
1/18/2018 6:15 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
1/19/2018 6:15 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   10-62 
1/20/2018 9:00 AM Champlin Park  (7AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 6:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   0-0 
1/25/2018 6:15 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (6AA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   0-0 
1/30/2018 5:00 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) None Selected   0-0 
2/9/2018 6:15 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499