Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Foley High School - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/2/2017 9:00 AM Chisago Lakes  (4AA) Chisago Lakes Area H.S.   66-6 
12/2/2017 9:00 AM Kenyon-Wanamingo Chisago Lakes Duals   47-12 
12/2/2017 10:30 AM Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Chisago Lakes Area H.S.   29-27 
12/2/2017 1:00 PM Hibbing  (7AA) Chisago Lakes Area H.S.   55-15 (Chisago Duals)
12/5/2017 6:00 AM Annand/M Lk Lightning (6AA) Big Lake H.S.   45-27 
12/5/2017 7:30 PM Big Lake  (6AA) Big Lake H.S.   49-18 
12/8/2017 4:30 PM Brainerd H.S. (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/9/2017 10:30 AM Brainerd H.S. (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   0-0 
12/14/2017 7:15 PM Little Falls H.S. (8AAA) Little Falls H.S.   39-27 
12/15/2017 5:00 PM Brainerd H.S. (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   53-12 
12/15/2017 7:00 PM Royalton/Upsala (7A) Brainerd H.S.   48-22 
12/16/2017 TBD Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   52-18 
12/16/2017 10:00 AM Elk River  (7AAA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   60-13 
12/16/2017 1:00 PM Delano  (2AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   33-21 
12/22/2017 4:00 PM St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (5AAA) Foley H.S.   17-39 
12/22/2017 6:30 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Foley H.S.   30-34 
12/22/2017 8:00 PM Simley  (1AA) Foley H.S.   34-35 
12/28/2017 TBD Rumble on the Red FargoDome   0-0 
12/29/2017 TBD Rumble on the Red FargoDome   0-0 
1/6/2018 9:00 AM Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears (7A) Foley H.S.   0-0 
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Canby  (3A) Foley H.S.   0-0 
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Foley H.S.   0-0 (Invite)
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Holdingford  (7A) Foley H.S.   0-0 
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Monticello  (6AA) Foley H.S.   0-0 (8th - 41)
1/6/2018 10:00 AM Saint Cloud Tech (8AAA) Foley H.S.   0-0 (3rd place)
1/11/2018 5:00 PM Totino-Grace  (5AA) Foley H.S.   44-15 
1/11/2018 7:15 PM Becker  (6AA) Foley H.S.   56-6 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Ellsworth, WI Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   40-20 
1/13/2018 9:00 AM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   54-9 
1/13/2018 4:00 PM Albert Lea Area (1AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   36-34 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Aitkin  (7A) Aitkin H.S.   54-12 
1/16/2018 5:00 PM Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie (6A) Aitkin H.S.   60-3 
1/18/2018 5:00 PM Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. (2AA) Foley H.S.   45-22 
1/18/2018 7:15 PM Milaca/Faith Christian (7AA) Foley H.S.   67-0 
1/23/2018 7:15 PM Albany  (6AA) Albany H.S.   0-0 
2/1/2018 5:00 PM Litchfield  (6AA) Litchfield H.S.   0-0 
2/8/2018 6:00 PM Mora  (7AA) Mora H.S.   0-0 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499